[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Hebrew Font Windows 2005 Mobile

Posted on 2006-04-01
7
Medium Priority
?
2,268 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-03
I want to install hebrew font on my PPC 6700 mobile from sprint running Windows Mobile 2005. Anyone have any software link/solution that will support the language? Just want to be able to browse the internet explorer and read the font .... not convert the OS...
Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:Starquest321
  • 4
  • 2
7 Comments
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:Irwin Santos
ID: 16349601
0
 

Author Comment

by:Starquest321
ID: 16349619
I am talking about a pocketpc not Windows XP....
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 48

Accepted Solution

by:
Mikal613 earned 2000 total points
ID: 16352778
http://www.tichnut.de/jewish/hebrewreader.html

and

Where can I obtain a Hebrew font for my Pocket PC with Nekuddos?

try download and install this Pocket PC Application, choose the Tahoma font and use 5D0.
(Windows Mobile 2003 users: download and install this Pocket PC Application)
  go that post

http://www.jewishcontent.org/pda/pocket-pc/
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:Irwin Santos
ID: 16443312
@Starquest321...did any of my links provide help for you?
0
 

Author Comment

by:Starquest321
ID: 16485492
Unforturnatly not....I am still looking for a native font.
I appreciate your help
0