?
Solved

Check Box SQL

Posted on 2006-04-01
3
Medium Priority
?
3,216 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-07
I am using a Yes/No checkbox in my access DB and want to display all records on a page which have checkbox ticked.

rsItem.Source = "SELECT * FROM tblItem WHERE ItemYesNo = '1' ORDER BY ItemRef ASC"

The above code doesn't work.
Any suggestions?
0
Comment
Question by:Swn-Y-Mor
3 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:Vallenwood
ID: 16349929
Please clarify. What database are you using, and what scripting language?
0
 

Author Comment

by:Swn-Y-Mor
ID: 16349970
I mentioned Access database in the question.
Sorry, forgot to mention ASP and VBScript
0
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
Dushan De Silva earned 1000 total points
ID: 16353612
Try
rsItem.Source = "SELECT * FROM tblItem WHERE ItemYesNo=1 ORDER BY ItemRef ASC"

BR Dushan
0