[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

How to push a travel website into market

Posted on 2006-04-03
6
Medium Priority
?
216 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-19
Does it need to do the advertisement?
What kind of advertisement in detail?

Any sample?
Need promotion activities?

Or need to hold some travel fairs?
How to spend the investment?

Welcome to give the samples.

0
Comment
Question by:turbot_yu
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 12

Assisted Solution

by:ShaneJones
ShaneJones earned 800 total points
ID: 16361992
Can you give me some more detail on what you ar after with this.

Thanks

Shane
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
ashishjvw earned 1200 total points
ID: 16363014
-Advertise in newspaper.
-Go for adwords.
-Have banners on cars.
-Give away tshirts.
-Create a buzz - an awareness by giving discounts !


Regards,
ASHISH T.
0
 

Author Comment

by:turbot_yu
ID: 16377507
What is buzz and adwords

Is there any company can handle this?

Is there a whole structure and policy?

How much will this cost generally?

I tried to make this web famous, it is about hotel booking and provide travel information.

0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:ashishjvw
ID: 16410514
Bybuzz i meant general *buzz* and by adwords i meant google adwords which you can manage on your own or let some seo company do it for you.

ASHISH T.
0
 

Author Comment

by:turbot_yu
ID: 16411064
May I know what is  seo company?
Thanks
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:ashishjvw
ID: 16412517
seo=search engine optimization
0