?
Solved

how to telnet directly through emacs?

Posted on 2006-04-03
6
Medium Priority
?
517 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
hi,

    Mine is working on windows for now.
   Any input would be appreciated!

Acton
0
Comment
Question by:actonwang
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 19

Author Comment

by:actonwang
ID: 16366831
I got it !
0
 
LVL 38

Accepted Solution

by:
yuzh earned 2000 total points
ID: 16366838
Sorry, the answer is no.
0
 
LVL 19

Author Comment

by:actonwang
ID: 16642264
admin, close this question plz.
0
 
LVL 38

Expert Comment

by:yuzh
ID: 16644558
Please post your answer if you have one!
0
 
LVL 62

Expert Comment

by:gheist
ID: 16660896
No comment has been added to this question in more than 21 days, so it is now classified as abandoned.
I will leave the following recommendation for this question in the Cleanup topic area:

Accept yuzh http:#16366838

Any objections should be posted here in the next 4 days. After that time, the question will be closed.

gheist
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0