?
Solved

Is there any free IDE that meant for create JSP(both servlet and jsp pages)?

Posted on 2006-04-04
3
Medium Priority
?
266 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-18
Is there any free IDE that meant for create JSP(both servlet and jsp pages)?
Since I can only use most IDE eg, eclipse for servlet...
0
Comment
Question by:william007
3 Comments
 
LVL 92

Accepted Solution

by:
objects earned 1000 total points
ID: 16369239
have a look at Web tools project

http://www.eclipse.org/webtools/
0
 
LVL 29

Assisted Solution

by:bloodredsun
bloodredsun earned 1000 total points
ID: 16369282
I would recommend Eclipse with the Nitrox plug-in http://workshopstudio.bea.com/downloadNitroX.do or use NetBeans http://www.netbeans.org/ which supports JSP/servlets with no plug-ins required.
0
 
LVL 9

Author Comment

by:william007
ID: 16370752
Thanks:-)
0