?
Solved

CAD viewer for terminal server

Posted on 2006-04-04
4
Medium Priority
?
2,245 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-09
We are looking for a .dwg viewer for use on a 2003 terminal server.  We had been using Voloview 2.1 on a 2000 terminal server but since the upgrade it does not function on 2003.  Are there any other good options for opening and printing .dwg files?
0
Comment
Question by:leerlp
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
Tommy Kinard earned 2000 total points
ID: 16373450
Hi leerlp,

http://www.autodwg.com/

DWGSee is a good one but I have no idea if it works on 2003 Terminal Server.

HTH
dragontooth

0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:broadbent
ID: 16408277
Check out www.cadology.com
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:Tommy Kinard
ID: 16448676
Thanks for the points and the grade!

dragontooth

0
 

Expert Comment

by:LJWaddell
ID: 20673174
Try E-Drawings from Solidworks
0