[Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Snaplines example

Posted on 2006-04-04
4
Medium Priority
?
262 Views
Last Modified: 2010-07-27
Does anyone have an example of adding a custom snapline to an usercontrol?  I could'n find it anywhere.

tia,
Alexandre Góes.
0
Comment
Question by:alexandregoes
2 Comments
 
LVL 96

Expert Comment

by:Bob Learned
ID: 16376738
Snap line?  Are you talking about cross-hairs?  Snap grid?

Bob
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
enwhysee earned 500 total points
ID: 16380642
Check this out -- if you click on the "Samples" tab you can download some examples.
Hope this helps!

http://www.windowsforms.net/WhidbeyFeatures/default.aspx?PageID=2&ItemID=3&Cat=Designer

0