Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Forum - ASP.NET and MSSQL

Posted on 2006-04-05
3
Medium Priority
?
371 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
Anyone can suggest me any company sell customizable forums package which using ASP.NET and database with MSSQL?
0
Comment
Question by:dynamicrevolutions
3 Comments
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:hes
ID: 16384482
Have a look here
http://www.itcn.com/products.html
at the ITCN ASP.NET Enterprise Forum
0
 
LVL 5

Author Comment

by:dynamicrevolutions
ID: 16388627
hes, i would like to have full customizable of database using MSSQL as well. Well hopefully blog provided for each member.
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
John_Lennon earned 1000 total points
ID: 16404432
Look this page:

http://www.webscriptsdirectory.com/ASP/Discussion-Boards-Forums/ASP-Fast-Forum-L417/

asp fast forum is the one i'm using, and works good
0