Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

msn 7 patch to talk while status offline

Posted on 2006-04-05
6
Medium Priority
?
666 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-24
i like the feature on msn live that i can talk while my status is offline. i cant install it though because i dont have windows xp which is a requirement. so i either need something to solve that or a patch for msn messenger version 7.0.777 to make me able to speak to my contacts while my status is offline..

thankyou all
0
Comment
Question by:noha-kandil
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:asian_niceguy
ID: 16389072
trawl through the downloads section at www.mess.be .. probably the biggest source of msn addons. Of interest would be downloads relating to msn plus! Hopefully the offline thingo is there.
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:freebuddy
ID: 16419761
www.evidalia.com

you'll find what you need.

Peace,

FB
0
 

Author Comment

by:noha-kandil
ID: 16426151
that site is in french man!

and mess.be doesnt have the one i want.
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
freebuddy earned 130 total points
ID: 16426437
Oh gosh, my bad.

give this one a try, there are also many links in this website to other MSN related things.

http://www.msgshit.com/

Peace,

FB
0
 

Author Comment

by:noha-kandil
ID: 16426556
i like this site.. but i cant find what i want.. but i do like the site so i think u deserve the points.. :)
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:freebuddy
ID: 16428178

Well I appreciate that Noha.

Peace
0