?
Solved

Need access to server on different subnet!

Posted on 2006-04-07
64
Medium Priority
?
5,508 Views
Last Modified: 2007-11-27
I am unable to ping the SERVER (192.168.1.250) from subnet zero.  Doing a "Tracert 192.168.1.250"  gives me:   192.168.5.1 -> 192.168.1.254 -> *   *   *      timeout request.    Any ideas what route I am missing to make this work.  Basically I need to give two people on subnet zero access to the server on subnet ONE.
       

                PC 192.168.0.1                    PC 192.168.1.1                     PC 192.168.4.1
                           |                                         |                                         |
                           |                 ** -> SERVER 192.168.1.250 <-**               |
                           |                                         |                                         |
           LAN 192.168.0.254                 LAN 192.168.1.254                  LAN 192.168.4.254
                           |                                         |                                         |
                      ROUTER1                            ROUTER2                               ROUTER3                        
                           |                                         |                                         |
          WAN 192.168.5.1                     WAN 192.168.5.2                    WAN 192.168.5.4
                           |                                         |                                          |
                           |                                         |                                          |
                           |_____________________SWITCH____________________|
                                                                     |
                                                                     |
                                                          WAN 192.168.5.5
                                                                     |
                                                               ROUTER4
                                                                     |
                                                           LAN 192.168.10.1
                                                                     |
                                                   PRINTER  192.168.10.200

the Gateway for the printer is 192.168.10.1.

I set up three static routes in ROUTER4
1) Destination IP 192.168.0.254/24 GW 192.168.5.1
2) Destination IP 192.168.1.254/24 GW 192.168.5.2
3) Destination IP 192.168.4.254/24 GW 192.168.5.4

Printing is working fine.


Subnet ZERO Routing Table  (Router 1)
Destination LAN IP      Subnet Mask               Default Gateway      Hop Count            Interface
Default                         0.0.0.0                      192.168.0.1                   x                  WAN
65.0.0.0                       255.0.0.0                   192.168.0.1                  2                   WAN
71.0.0.0                       255.0.0.0                   192.168.5.2                  3                   LAN
192.168.0.254              255.255.255.255         192.168.0.254              1                   WAN
192.168.0.0                 255.255.255.0             192.168.0.254              1                   WAN
192.168.1.0                 255.255.255.0             192.168.5.2                  2                   LAN
192.168.4.0                 255.255.255.0             192.168.5.4                  2                   LAN
192.168.5.0                255.255.255.0              192.168.5.1                  1                   LAN
192.168.5.1                255.255.255.255           192.168.5.1                 1                   LAN
192.168.10.0       255.255.255.0              192.168.5.5                  2                   LAN


Subnet ONE Routing Table  (Router 2)
Destination LAN IP      Subnet Mask               Default Gateway      Hop Count              Interface
65.0.0.0                      255.0.0.0                    192.168.5.1                  3                   LAN  
71.0.0.0                      255.0.0.0                    192.168.1.1                  2                   WAN  
192.168.1.254             255.255.255.255          192.168.1.254              1                   WAN
192.168.0.0                255.255.255.0              192.168.5.1                  2                   LAN
192.168.1.0                255.255.255.0              192.168.1.254              1                   WAN
192.168.4.0                255.255.255.0              192.168.5.4                  2                   LAN
192.168.5.0                255.255.255.0              192.168.5.2                  1                   LAN
192.168.5.2                255.255.255.255          192.168.5.2                   1                  LAN
192.168.10.0       255.255.255.0              192.168.5.5                   2                  LAN

0
Comment
Question by:terrydschmidt
  • 29
  • 20
  • 11
  • +1
63 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:dlongan
ID: 16405572
routes look good, do you have icmp disabled on your routers?
0
 

Author Comment

by:terrydschmidt
ID: 16405580
I don't  see icmp on the router.  What and where is it?
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:dlongan
ID: 16405588
what make and model routers are you using?
0
 

Author Comment

by:terrydschmidt
ID: 16405592
Linksys NR041  Network everywhere.
0
 

Author Comment

by:terrydschmidt
ID: 16405634
I can ping 192.168.1.254 and 192.168.1.1 from subnet 5 but I can not ping 192.168.1.250
I just realized I can ping two printers on subnet 1 with IP Addresses of 192.168.1.211 and 212
Is the server blocking me somehow?  I have at least three shares on the server.
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:dlongan
ID: 16405640
Terry,

Under Advanced features you should find a setting about "block wan request"  Please see the follow from their website regarding blocking wan requests.

Filters
Filters block specific internal users from accessing the Internet. You can set up a filter through an IP address or a network Port number.

To Modify Filter Settings
Enter the IP addresses that you want to filter into the IP address fields. The users who have these IP addresses will not be able to access the Internet.
You can also filter users by entering their network port number. Enter the port numbers you want to filter into the port numbers fields. Users who are connected to the Router will no longer be able to access any port number listed there.
To block external parties from making data requests of your LAN, enable the "Block WAN Request" selection.
Click the Apply button to save any changes.
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:dlongan
ID: 16405646
Please provide more information regarding the server please detail how tcp/ip is setup, do you have any type of firewall enabled...
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:dlongan
ID: 16405653
Terry,

Other then pinging or tracert tests, are you able to access resources on all your subnets required?
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:dlongan
ID: 16405663
What os is the server using?
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:dlongan
ID: 16405670
Are all the routers the same make/model?
0
 

Author Comment

by:terrydschmidt
ID: 16405682
Server is Windows 2000 Server.  I did a sanity check and it has an IP Address of 192.168.1.250. I have the "Block WAN Request" disabled already.  I was able to ping two different Window XP computers on subnet ONE so I believe it is the server do the blocking.  I don't remember what kind of firewall/virus protection it has on it.  It also doesn't have a monitor so I am going to have to carry one over to it. FUN!
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:dlongan
ID: 16405721
You should work on getting remote admin setup on the server this way you don't have much of a need for a monitor.

But since it's w2k, there is no "built-in" firewall that would prevent icmp packets.  But that does not mean that a third party isn't loaded.

Is the server a standalone server or are you using active directory?
Where is your DNS setup?
0
 

Author Comment

by:terrydschmidt
ID: 16405734
DLS Modem has DHCP and DNS, Standalone server, Remote admin is setup but I don't have any PC on that subnet that I can log into.
I looked at remote access and routing in the control panel but I still can't ping from subnet zero.
0
 

Author Comment

by:terrydschmidt
ID: 16405746
I tried a Remote Desktop Connection to 192.168.1.250 from subnet zero and could not make that connection.
0
 

Author Comment

by:terrydschmidt
ID: 16405755
The server has Norton Antivirus Server Version on it with a password.  I don't know the password but the antivirus program should be block access to the computer right?  What is Windows 2000 server doing to block WAN network connections?
0
 

Author Comment

by:terrydschmidt
ID: 16405760
Static IP Address  192.168.1.250/24/192.168.1.1  Static DNS (qwest) 205.171.2.65 and 205.171.3.65  that's it!
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:dlongan
ID: 16405768
What do you mean by "remote access and routing in the control panel"  Is routing and remote access setup on then router?  Does the server have more then one network interface?  Are both connected to the same LAN or are you providing routing services?
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:iworkiworkiwork
ID: 16405771
on router 1 add outgoing access to router 2 WAN. on router 2 create static route from that subnet to 192.168.1.250.
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:dlongan
ID: 16405775
Sorry Terry, I mean't to ask if "routing and remote acces is setup on the server" not the router...
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:dlongan
ID: 16405783
iworkiworkiwork,

If terrry can ping other devices on the 192.168.1.x network it's not a route issue.  Terry is trying to access resources on the server on the 192.168.1.x network.
0
 

Author Comment

by:terrydschmidt
ID: 16405790
No just on NIC on the server. But I do have an Actiontec router on subnet 1 that is routing the Internet traffic, doing the DHCP, DNS all with a gateway of 192.168.1.1 and I static route of 192.168.10.0/24/192.168.1.254 to get the printer traffic to subnet 10  THe Actiontec has a firewall that is set to basic.  Its a GT701 WG which is hooked up to qwest as an ISP.  My linksys NR041 has DHCP disable and a static WAN IP of the 192.168.1.254/24/192.168.1.254 and LAN IP Address of  192.168.5.2 as in the diagram above.
0
 

Author Comment

by:terrydschmidt
ID: 16405804
Terry is trying to use e different shares on the server with the ip address of 192.168.1.250

iworkiworkiwork, your going to have to be more informative.  I have created a static route on router two that looked like: 192.168.1.250/24/192.168.5.2 and I have tried 192.168.1.250/24/192.168.1.254, neither help my cause.  "on router 1 add outgoing access to router 2 WAN"  what do you want different from the routing table above??
0
 

Author Comment

by:terrydschmidt
ID: 16405805
Replace the e with 3 in: Terry is trying to use e different
0
 

Author Comment

by:terrydschmidt
ID: 16405810
I agree the routers seem to be doing their jobs.  THe W2K server seems to be blocking my access.
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:dlongan
ID: 16405811
Please explain your comment about "remote access and routing in the control panel" comment in your previous post?
0
 

Author Comment

by:terrydschmidt
ID: 16405830
I double clicked on the icon and followed the wizard which had a choice of allowing other computers for other networks to connect to this server.  I click the radio button and finished the wizard.  I did not allow dialup access.  Problem not the right topic for what I am trying to do.
0
 

Author Comment

by:terrydschmidt
ID: 16405834
Any idea how to test or what to look at on the server?
0
 

Author Comment

by:terrydschmidt
ID: 16405837
It's getting late and I have to go home from work so I will look at this later tonight or tomorrow.  Thanks for the help so far!
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:dlongan
ID: 16405838
Ok,  To be able to access shares (resources) I really need to know:

What make and model of ALL routers?
Are they providing any type of firewall functionality?
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:iworkiworkiwork
ID: 16405842
why are you trying to ping the 192.168.1.250? any of the linksys have firewall software on them for i am not familiar with their product.?
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:iworkiworkiwork
ID: 16405854
want to access just shares?
0
 

Author Comment

by:terrydschmidt
ID: 16405855
Two routers on each subnet Router 1 to 4 are Linksys NR041 no Firewall.  Three Actiontec GT701-WG  routers one on each subnet (1,2,4) Yes firewall and all set on basic.  The three Actiontec's are doing the internet routing, dhcp, and dns.  The Linksys are doing the interconnecting of the subnets only with WAN Requestion Blocking and DHCP disabled.  I have dynmatic routing enabled with RIP1 for both TX and RX on all three Linksys routers.
0
 

Author Comment

by:terrydschmidt
ID: 16405858
192.168.1.250 is the IP Address of the server the shares are on.  Yes, all I want is to access these shares.  They have a ton of files that 6 to 8 people use daily.
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:dlongan
ID: 16405876
based on your descriptions I suspect that the actiontec routers 1 and 2 are blocking the specific traffic you are trying to allow.  You will need to open/forward ports on these routers to allow microsoft network file and print sharing to work correctly.  You may also have issues with name resolution.

You should review the following articles:

http://support.microsoft.com/kb/298804/en-us
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/179442/en-us
0
 

Author Comment

by:terrydschmidt
ID: 16418993
I still have NOT solved this problem yet.  This server I am trying go connect to shares on also is a Citrix server, could this be part of the problem.  
0
 

Author Comment

by:terrydschmidt
ID: 16419607
I still have NOT solved this problem yet.  This server I am trying to connect to shares on,l also is a Citrix server, could this be part of the problem.
The two clients that need the connect to these shares are pestering me about this so I need to get this working if possible.  Help anyone!
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:dlongan
ID: 16421223
Terry,

Are the linksys routers setup as a gateways or routers.  If they are duing NAT (gateway) they are probably blocking the required ports for windows networking.

0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:dlongan
ID: 16421364
Terry,

I don't your going to be able to accomplish what you want with using a consumer brand DSL/Broadband router such as the NR041.  Unless you can get them to function as ONLY a router.  By there design they provide port blocking and NAT.  I haven't been able to locate much detailed information on them (there website is minimal).
0
 

Author Comment

by:terrydschmidt
ID: 16422424
They are doing NAT, I have them set to do dynmatic routing (not gateway).  Since its only on server I want to talk to can't I do DMZ or something else to make this work quick and easy.  I tried forwarding 135-139 TCP and UDP  and also 42 TCP  Anything else I can try?
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
dlongan earned 1000 total points
ID: 16422554
You can try DMZ, also have you reviewed the links to the ms knowledgebase regarding the ports (135-139,445 udp/tcp) port 445 (TCP and UPD) required for windows networking?  If you are using Active Directory this is must read http://support.microsoft.com/kb/179442/en-us 

You may need to consider DNS port 53.
0
 
LVL 78

Expert Comment

by:Rob Williams
ID: 16426007
I can find very little information on the Linksys NR041.
-How are all these networks connected? As I understand this, they each in different physical locations connected by the Internet, or am I missing something, based on a description of the NR041?
-If so are you using a VPN? and if so how is the VPN created
-If this is a LAN why are you using the Linksys NR041's these I assume would by default filter most services

One thing to note, if this traffic is going through the Actiontecs they also perform NAT unless you have put them in RFC1483 Bridged mode.

I am confused  :-)  but that is just a normal day for me.
0
 

Author Comment

by:terrydschmidt
ID: 16428805
All three subnets 0,1,4 have an Actiontec router connected.  The Actiontec router is the connection to the internet, doing DHCP, NAT, and DNS.  The ISP is qwest thus the Actiontec (qwest needs username/password to connect).  A color printer was brought in and all three subnets now want to print to this color printer.  So I choose a cheap and dirty way to make them print.  Now the boss moves to another subnet (0) but leaves his server (subnet 1) behind but wants access to the server.  So here I sit asking the question way can I ping everything on subnet 1 except the server 1.250 from subnet 0.  No VPN, just disabled WAN request blocking and enable dynmatic routing with RIP1 on all 4 NR401 routers.  Suppose to be simple!
0
 

Author Comment

by:terrydschmidt
ID: 16428889
I port forwarding 135-139 TCP and UDP and also 42 TCP  earlier and now I port forwarded 445 TCP and UDP and I enable port 53 for 1.250 on both router 1 and 2.  When I ping 192.168.1.250 I now get the response of:  TTL expired in transit.  Maybe I am closer?
0
 
LVL 78

Expert Comment

by:Rob Williams
ID: 16429708
These are firewalls, I'm not quite sure what "enabling dynamic routing" will accomplish in this situation but to achieve what you want to do you will have to totally expose yourself to the Internet.
Also, as mentioned the Actiontecs also perform NAT and will need to have port forwarding enabled on them, which will not work very well, or the better solution is put them in RFC1483 Bridged mode to allow all traffic to pass.
This scenario really requires a hardware based VPN solution to allow the necessary services to be forwarded securely.
0
 

Author Comment

by:terrydschmidt
ID: 16430028
Why are the Actiontecs involved?  I just want to route internal to the build on the diagram above.  I have a static route on the Actiontec router that routes any requests for subnet 1 or 10 to use the ip address 192.168.1.254 as the gateway which is the WAN ip address of the linksys routes.  This should keep all routing for subnet 1 to the internal linksys routers and not be using the Actiontec routers at all.  
0
 
LVL 78

Expert Comment

by:Rob Williams
ID: 16430234
I am afraid I am very confused.

1) Are these different subnets within a LAN environment, at one site, and physically connected by a wire, or connected by the Internet? i.e. does the traffic flow through the Actiontecs to get to another subnet?

2) Can you point me to an on-line manual for the NR041?
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:dlongan
ID: 16430761
Terry

Are you able to ping any these devices:  PC 192.168.0.1                    PC 192.168.1.1                     PC 192.168.4.1

For example from pc 192.168.0.1 can you ping 192.168.4.1?

Router 4 in your example I assume is the actiontec router, it needs to know how to route to the 0, 1, 4 networks.  You will either need to enable dynamic routing or add static routes.
0
 

Author Comment

by:terrydschmidt
ID: 16438262
                   INTERNET                              INTERNET                            INTERNET
                           |                                         |                                         |
ActionTec 1  192.168.0.1        ActionTec 2   192.168.1.1        Actiontec 3 192.168.4.1
                           |                                         |                                         |
                           |                 ** -> SERVER 192.168.1.250 <-**               |
                           |                                         |                                         |
                       LAN 0                                    LAN 1                                  LAN4
                           |                                         |                                         |
            LAN   192.168.0.254               LAN  192.168.1.254               LAN 192.168.4.254
                    ROUTER 1 (NR041)                ROUTER 2  (NR041)            ROUTER 3  (NR041)
            WAN 192.168.5.1                   WAN 192.168.5.2                 WAN 192.168.5.4
                           |                                         |                                          |
                           |                                         |                                          |
                           |_____________________SWITCH____________________|
                                                                     |
                                                                     |
                                                       WAN 192.168.5.5
                                                               ROUTER4
                                                        LAN 192.168.10.1
                                                                     |
                                                   PRINTER  192.168.10.200

http://www.networkeverywhere.com/support/routersupport.asp

This is a four story building so floors 1, 2, and 4 have actiontec routers on them to get the clients to the internet.  Which was great until 1 year later this color laser printer can along and everyone from the three floors want to print to it. So, I quickly and cheaply made this happen with 4 $39 routers.  A month later I now need to get two people on the 1st floor access to the server on the second floor.  I thought (wrongly) I would quickly create shares but I can't even ping the server on the second floor 192.168.1.250 from anywhere on the 1st floor.  Thus this long question!

I can ping 192.168.1.1 and 192.168.1.254 from 192.168.0.11  
I can also ping the following from subnet 0
192.168.1.210 a printer
192.168.1.211 a 2nd printer
192.168.1.3 a pc
192.168.1.4 a pc
I can not ping 192.168.1.250 which is the server I want to connect to the shares on.
I can not ping subnet 4 from subnet 0 because I don't have a static route to get me there.  (I have added because I don't need it.)
0
 

Author Comment

by:terrydschmidt
ID: 16438311
Sorry, the last line should read:
I can not ping subnet 4 from subnet 0 because I don't have a static route added to get me there.  (I have NOT added the route because I don't need it.)
0
 
LVL 78

Expert Comment

by:Rob Williams
ID: 16440658
OK this makes more sense now. I thought the Actiontecs were on the WAN side of the routers as they would normally be.

Since you can ping multiple devices on the .1 subnet you obviously have basic routing/connectivity. Two things that come to mind; 1) is the Window,s or another software firewall enabled on the Server 2) is 192.168.1.254 the default gateway for the server? If not, the replies are probably being forwarded to the default gateway, 192.168.1.1 perhaps.  A route command on the server should resolve this:
route  add  192.168.0.0  mask  255.255.255.0  192.168.1.254
Should you need to delete:
route  delete  192.168.0.0
If it works and you want to make it persistent upon rebooting the server:
route  -p  add  192.168.0.0  mask  255.255.255.0  192.168.1.254

I am assuming you are using a 255.255.255.0 subnet mask.
0
 

Author Comment

by:terrydschmidt
ID: 16441567
YOUR THE MAN!!!!!!!!

adding the route worked.  I can ping, I can do a \\192.168.1.250\c$ but I can't \\server\c$ this has to do with WINS server but I don't have a server on subnet 0 to do this.  Is there something I can do for ip to name resolution in the case?
0
 
LVL 78

Assisted Solution

by:Rob Williams
Rob Williams earned 1000 total points
ID: 16441898
Sorry I took so long to come around. I thought all the "WAN" connections were connected by the Internet and the Actiontecs. Never assume, right!

As for name resolution, I'm not sure if these routers would block any services or not, but presumably if you have just created static routes all service should be available over that route. With that assumption some options are:

- Simple option, that will work is to use the LMHosts file which creates a table of IP's and computer names. LMHosts is located in the Windows directory under c:\Windows (or WINNT)\System32\Drivers\Etc\LMHosts.sam , instructions are included within the file. Any line starting with # is just a comment and is ignored. Open the file with Notepad and add entries for your computers as below;
192.168.0.101      CompName       #PRE
Hit enter when each line is complete (important), then save the file without a file extension. To be sure there is no extension ,when saving enclose in quotations like "LMHosts". Now when you try to connect to a computer name it should find it as it will search the LMHosts file for the record before connecting.
More details regarding LMHosts file:
http://www.microsoft.com/resources/documentation/Windows/2000/server/reskit/en-us/Default.asp?url=/resources/documentation/windows/2000/server/reskit/en-us/cnet/cnfd_lmh_QXQQ.asp
The drawback of the LMHosts file is you have to maintain a static list of computer names and IP addresses. Also if the remote end uses DHCP assigned IP's it is not a feasible option. Thus in order to be able to use computer names dynamically try to enable with some of the following options:
- You say you do have a WINS server on an other subnet. You should be able to add that to the network cards configuration, and the routing will look after locating it.
- Under the WINS configuration on the network adapter make sure NetBIOS over TCP/IP is selected
- If you have a DNS server try adding the remote DNS server to your local DNS servers in your network card's TCP/IP configuration, again the routing should locate it
- Make sure the routers don't have a "block NetBIOS broadcast" option enabled
- test if you can connect with the full computer and domain name as  \\ComputerName.domain.local  If so, add the suffix DomainName.local to the DNS configuration of the virtual private adapter/connection [ right click virtual adapter | properties | TCP/IP properties | Advanced | DNS | "Append these DNS suffixes (in order)" | Add ]
-  If you have a Windows DHCP server assigning addresses all of the above (except LMHosts file) can be added with the scope options automatically; Option #003 Gateway, #006 DNS server, #015 Domain name/suffix, #044 WINS server

See if some of those ideas are feasible for name resolution. The DNS server alone, should work.
0
 
LVL 78

Expert Comment

by:Rob Williams
ID: 16447298
Thanks terrydschmidt,
--Rob
0
 

Author Comment

by:terrydschmidt
ID: 16447379
I tried to up the points to 250.  I must have done something wrong it only gave you 125 sorry!
0
 
LVL 78

Expert Comment

by:Rob Williams
ID: 16447442
No problem.
--Rob
0
 
LVL 78

Expert Comment

by:Rob Williams
ID: 16447451
ps, for the record you can buy as much with 125 points as you can with 250. They are neat that way. <G>
I never worry about that.
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:dlongan
ID: 16448571
You can also split points between all parties that have tried to help...
0
 

Author Comment

by:terrydschmidt
ID: 16449708
I should have.  Put or two cents in on my lastest question I will give you some points.
http://www.experts-exchange.com/Networking/Q_21813000.html
0
 
LVL 78

Expert Comment

by:Rob Williams
ID: 16449766
I am not concerned about the points, but as a rule they do not go to everyone that contributes, but rather to those that supply an answer that solves the problem. The route add command solved the problem. Seems to me dlongan's first statement was "routes look good".
Having said that, if either party wishes to adjustment the point allocation, amounts, or any other changes, you can easily do so by putting a request in the community support forum.
http://www.experts-exchange.com/Community_Support/
I have no problem with it at all, as I stated earlier "you can buy as much with 125 points as you can with 250".
--Rob
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:dlongan
ID: 16449877
RobWill,

Sure my first comment regarding the routes was based upon the review of the two "route prints" provided.  If you read I did make this comment

"Router 4 in your example I assume is the actiontec router, it needs to know how to route to the 0, 1, 4 networks.  You will either need to enable dynamic routing or add static routes."

Terry then provided a MUCH improved diagram of the network and this helped out understanding exactly how things are configured.

I am sure Terrry is pleased that you have helped, but come on, you jumped in after a lot of work to get this issue defined and worked out.

Your comment "rather to those that supply an answer that solves the problem" is really sad, you need to understand that it can take several folks input to get to this correct solution.  That's why there is the ability to split points...




0
 
LVL 78

Expert Comment

by:Rob Williams
ID: 16450309
dlongan, I truly apologize if I have offended you, or you feel I have stolen your thunder. I have made a recommendation all points be awarded to you as compensation for your very difficult and trying efforts.
http://www.experts-exchange.com/Community_Support/Q_21813533.html
Regardless, glad to see terrydschmidt has been able to resolve his routing issues. After all, that is the main concern, I believe.
--Rob

0
 

Author Comment

by:terrydschmidt
ID: 16457944
I am trying to increase points here!
0
 
LVL 78

Expert Comment

by:Rob Williams
ID: 16458372
Thanks again terrydschmidt, I appreciate your efforts, and sorry for the confusion,
--Rob
0