[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Convert to asf format

Posted on 2006-04-11
7
Medium Priority
?
267 Views
Last Modified: 2007-12-19
How can i convert to asf format from avi, mpeg or wmv... ??? I want to play a asf file in MP4 Player.
0
Comment
Question by:relaxing4u
  • 3
5 Comments
 
LVL 97

Accepted Solution

by:
war1 earned 400 total points
ID: 16427432
Greetings, relaxing4u !

Boilsoft will convert ASF to AVI and MPEG
http://www.boilsoft.com/asfconverter/

Best wishes!
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Intense_Angel
ID: 16429048
here is the site that will guide you through everything in the video conversion world.....

http://www.videohelp.com/convert

Have fun!
0
 
LVL 2

Assisted Solution

by:amitojduggal
amitojduggal earned 400 total points
ID: 16432001
There isn't a software on the net which compare to the options provided by
SUPER v2006 formultimedia conversion.
I mean i anyone doubts that i want to know
Best of all It is free.Top that
So here is the link download it also it is extremely simple and easy to work.
http://www.erightsoft.com/Superdt.html
0
 
LVL 97

Expert Comment

by:war1
ID: 16460789
relaxing4u,

We have not heard from you. Did any comment help you solve your problem? Do you have any more question? If an Expert helped you, please accept his/her answer above with an excellent or good grade.

Thanks, war1
0
 
LVL 97

Expert Comment

by:war1
ID: 16658679
Thanks bruintje and GranMod!
0