?
Solved

Remote pc

Posted on 2006-04-11
5
Medium Priority
?
183 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-17
Hi
 Is there is any way to write a program to remote a pc.

please give me some infrmaton how to make this or there is a code in the internet for this.

I have some programs like Dameware but I want the code or implement.


thnx
0
Comment
Question by:madmare
3 Comments
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
WelkinMaze earned 672 total points
ID: 16429451
You can try this one, there is source code available
http://www.tightvnc.com/
0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:Raj_Kau
Raj_Kau earned 664 total points
ID: 16433465
hi
i think WelkinMaze realy good but you can also try this

http://www.codeproject.com/internet/remotecontrol.asp

Raj
0
 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:mufano
mufano earned 664 total points
ID: 16435108
There are lots of ways of doing what you are asking to.

Remote programming, you can do via RPC, via Sockets, via many other things.

You have to be more specific, and in what language you want to do that, in what OS, in what kind of network (TCP/IP, NOVELL).

Just for fun, and to see a way of doing that in other view (that the ones exposed here) here is a link for sub7 (a trojan). There you have the source code, and that is also remote programming.

http://www.hackemate.com.ar/sub7/

mufano
0