Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Need to buy clip arts

Posted on 2006-04-11
3
Medium Priority
?
341 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-24
Hi folks.
I am trying to design my own simple site and am looking for a place that i can buy
 clip arts(for banners) related to computers and technology....( i have seen the MS site and not what i am looking for)
I did a google search and they all ended up no where...
so i figured i ask you experts to see where  u folks do ur shopping?
Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:Vahik
3 Comments
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
Dushan De Silva earned 1000 total points
ID: 16443151
Try with
http://chapter3.net/
And with their clients.
BR Dushan
0
 
LVL 14

Assisted Solution

by:hhammash
hhammash earned 1000 total points
ID: 16444053
Hi,

Did you try:
http://www.clipart.com/en/

?
0
 
LVL 26

Author Comment

by:Vahik
ID: 16609328
sorry for being late...i did check your posts and they do look very good...i ended up
getting a proffessional create my site....than u both...
0