Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

what are the delphi components used in DKB ?

Posted on 2006-04-13
5
Medium Priority
?
445 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-23
I want to know the names of the components used in

 http://82.225.228.89/yarek/screenshot.gif

(From the product  http://www.baltsoft.com/product_dkb.htm)


another question : the database has an .BLB extension : what is the name of the database ?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:yarek
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:robert_marquardt
ID: 16444422
The easiest way is to use a Resource Extractor program to get the .dfm files from the program resources.
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
Imthiyaz_ph earned 2000 total points
ID: 16444938
Its looks like DevExpress components (http://devexpress.com/)

1: ExpressBars
2: GroupBox available with QuantumGrid
3: QuantumGrid
4: cxRichEdit (not sure!)
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Imthiyaz_ph
ID: 16444991
Found out that BLB files are of DBISAM.
Check this link: http://www.thornsoft.com/hwp/question.php?qstId=19
0