?
Solved

Deal or no deal source code

Posted on 2006-04-13
7
Medium Priority
?
1,250 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
..anyone know were i can get source code in java for Deal or no deal game!!
0
Comment
Question by:larryjunior
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:CEHJ
ID: 16447919
Probably early days yet. Give it a few months and Noel Edmunds may have fired up Eclipse and got down to coding by then...
0
 
LVL 92

Expert Comment

by:objects
ID: 16450315
can't be too hard to write, let us know if u need any assistance writing it.
0
 

Author Comment

by:larryjunior
ID: 16451036
yaah!if possible!i have done some of the classes like Box,MoneyValue,GameState,MoneyValueWithStatus,Banker but i dont know how Banker class will set offer to the player after choosing the box five times!any code for banker class??
0
 
LVL 92

Accepted Solution

by:
objects earned 500 total points
ID: 16451144
this should helpo come up with an algorithm:

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Deal_or_No_Deal

theres an approximation also at the bottom of this link:

http://nslog.com/archives/2005/12/20/deal_or_no_deal_algorithm.php
0
 

Author Comment

by:larryjunior
ID: 16451178
i go through those link, i got some idea but if u have more ideas let me know!
0