[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

how i can measure bit rate bettwen lan and switch and router (type of switch and router is cisco)

Posted on 2006-04-17
3
Medium Priority
?
415 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-15
hi all
how i can measure bit rate bettwen lan and switch and router (type of switch and router is cisco)

thanks
0
Comment
Question by:nasemabdullaa
3 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
kfullarton earned 1500 total points
ID: 16468222
Take a look at MRTG:

http://oss.oetiker.ch/mrtg/
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:Naser Gabaj
ID: 16470888
Get Open Source Network Management Tools from OPENXTRA:

NTop is a high quality open source protocol analysis and traffic flow tool

Download it for free from here:

http://www.openxtra.co.uk/products/ntop-xtra.php

Good luck,

Naser
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:carl_legere
ID: 16474718
Passeler router trafic grapher
0