?
Solved

Hidden Side Menu

Posted on 2006-04-17
4
Medium Priority
?
290 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
I recently visited a great site that had a very nice "Hidden" side menu.

The site is http://www.kellys-korner.com/ and you can readily see the hidden side menu.

Is this script readily available for download somewhere?

0
Comment
Question by:lrbrister
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 54

Expert Comment

by:Ryan Chong
ID: 16474836
YES... basically what you see if what you already have in your pc cache.

You can also try save that page into your local drive, so that you can have that hidden side menu scripts.

Good Luck.
0
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
Jason C. Levine earned 2000 total points
ID: 16474952
Hi lrbrister,

That exact menu is available for free from Dynamic Drive:

http://www.dynamicdrive.com/dynamicindex1/index.html

Whoever Kelly is, he/she should be commended for keeping the copyright notice in his/her source code.
0
 

Author Comment

by:lrbrister
ID: 16475195
jason1178,
  Yes they should and thank you very much.  Points being awarded now.
0
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Jason C. Levine
ID: 16475234
You're welcome.  Good luck.
0