Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

SBS 2003 SP1 - Monitoring & Reporting functions not working

Posted on 2006-04-19
33
Medium Priority
?
3,166 Views
Last Modified: 2009-12-16
Ok we have a client running SBS 2003 SP1 on a Dell PowerEdge SC server.  Suddenly the Monitoring & Reporting functions are no longer working.  We have tried un-installing and re-installing the Server Tools Components which includes the Server Monitoring & Reporting, but have had no luck in resolving the issue.  The issue appears to be a rights issue with the associated MSDE database that SBS is using.  Here is the error that you get when you try to open Monitoring & Reporting from within the Server Management MMC:

"Server Error in '/' Application.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The resource cannot be found.
Description: HTTP 404. The resource you are looking for (or one of its dependencies) could have been removed, had its name changed, or is temporarily unavailable.  Please review the following URL and make sure that it is spelled correctly.

Requested URL: /monitoring/perf.aspx


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Version Information: Microsoft .NET Framework Version:2.0.50727.42; ASP.NET Version:2.0.50727.42 "


Any help would be greatly appreciated!

0
Comment
Question by:anotherhick
  • 19
  • 10
  • 2
31 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:mattridings
ID: 16492446
My guess is that the monitoring functions are still working ok behind the scenes, the problem is with IIS and viewing the status/reports of those functions.  When you view the reporting page that you are referring to you are actually just looking at a web page being served up inside the server admin tool.

That web page comes from the http://yourserver/monitoring virtual directory in the Default Web website.  The error is telling you that it can't find the web page that it expects to reside inside that virtual directory, which is perf.aspx .

However, my guess is that the virtual directory, the database, and the physical files that the virtual directory point to might all be fine.  It's more likely that you've recently made some changes or upgrades to your website(s) on the sbs server?  Perhaps related to sharepoint or frontpage extensions as well?

If so it's an ISAPI filter that we need to modify to correct it.  If not then we'll focus on the virtual directory and it's related structures.

Let me know if any modifications/upgrades/tweaks have been made recently on the website first though.

Matt Ridings
MSR Consulting

0
 
LVL 74

Expert Comment

by:Jeffrey Kane - TechSoEasy
ID: 16492506
Uninstalling and reinstalling the server tools is just part of what needs to be done to reinstall monitoring.  You also need to remove the MSDE database, folders, and registry entries.

Please see this article that has all the steps:

http://msmvps.com/blogs/bradley/archive/2005/08/19/63452.aspx

If that still doesn't do the trick reinstalling IIS should.

http://support.microsoft.com/kb/887305

Jeff
TechSoEasy
0
 

Author Comment

by:anotherhick
ID: 16492744
Jeff,

I tried to do the un-install but it appears that Monitoring & Reporting had already been un-installed.  Wheh I went to install it it said that it had issues with Server Tools.  In turn, I tried to un-install all of the server Tools and received the following error message:

"An error occurred while copying files for the Server Tools component.  See C:\Program Files\Microsoft Integration\Windows Small Business Server 2003\Logs\SBSMSI-A5E98C65-585A-45AB-BFC3-8555305B9929.LOG for the list of files that were not copied. You may want to run Setup again and reinstall the component.
An error occurred while copying files for the Server Tools component.  See C:\Program Files\Microsoft Integration\Windows Small Business Server 2003\Logs\SBSMSI-C73E81BF-432C-44E2-831D-F46081CA6E28.LOG for the list of files that were not copied. You may want to run Setup again and reinstall the component.
An error occurred while copying files for the Server Tools component.  See C:\Program Files\Microsoft Integration\Windows Small Business Server 2003\Logs\SBSMSI-D846DDEE-EDF2-445F-96A4-175544202D32.LOG for the list of files that were not copied. You may want to run Setup again and reinstall the component.
An error occurred while copying files for the Server Tools component.  See C:\Program Files\Microsoft Integration\Windows Small Business Server 2003\Logs\SBSMSI-3CF8BDBC-DA0F-45FA-A4B9-3A31CCE774E9.LOG for the list of files that were not copied. You may want to run Setup again and reinstall the component."

Log file moved to:  https://filedb.experts-exchange.com/incoming/ee-stuff/37-log.txt  (EE login required)
0
 

Author Comment

by:anotherhick
ID: 16492754
Matt,

I'm not aware of any upgrades, installs or tweaks that have been performed on this server, however, as I mentioned it is a client's server and we all know they never change anything.  ;-)

Steven
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:mattridings
ID: 16492871
Well, when you and Jeff get things repaired back to where you were before you started all of this uninstallation nonsense and get back to issue that's with IIS let me know.  We'll pick up where we were.

Matt Ridings
MSR Consulting
0
 

Author Comment

by:anotherhick
ID: 16492931
Thanks Matt!
0
 
LVL 74

Expert Comment

by:Jeffrey Kane - TechSoEasy
ID: 16492948
Can you please post from the other three logs... ONLY the last few lines that were generated today?  The rest is just old history.

Jeff
TechSoEasy
0
 

Author Comment

by:anotherhick
ID: 16492999
SBSMSI-A5E98C65-585A-45AB-BFC3-8555305B9929.LOG


=== Verbose logging started: 4/19/2006  16:26:20  Build type: SHIP UNICODE 3.01.4000.2435  Calling process: C:\Program Files\Microsoft Integration\Windows Small Business Server 2003\setup.exe ===
MSI (c) (E8:A8) [16:26:20:859]: Resetting cached policy values
MSI (c) (E8:A8) [16:26:20:859]: Machine policy value 'Debug' is 0
MSI (c) (E8:A8) [16:26:20:859]: ******* RunEngine:
           ******* Product: {A5E98C65-585A-45AB-BFC3-8555305B9929}
           ******* Action:
           ******* CommandLine: **********
MSI (c) (E8:A8) [16:26:20:859]: Client-side and UI is none or basic: Running entire install on the server.
MSI (c) (E8:A8) [16:26:20:859]: Grabbed execution mutex.
MSI (c) (E8:A8) [16:26:20:859]: Cloaking enabled.
MSI (c) (E8:A8) [16:26:20:859]: Attempting to enable all disabled priveleges before calling Install on Server
MSI (c) (E8:A8) [16:26:20:859]: Incrementing counter to disable shutdown. Counter after increment: 0
MSI (s) (48:68) [16:26:20:890]: Grabbed execution mutex.
MSI (s) (48:0C) [16:26:20:890]: Resetting cached policy values
MSI (s) (48:0C) [16:26:20:890]: Machine policy value 'Debug' is 0
MSI (s) (48:0C) [16:26:20:890]: ******* RunEngine:
           ******* Product: {A5E98C65-585A-45AB-BFC3-8555305B9929}
           ******* Action:
           ******* CommandLine: **********
MSI (s) (48:0C) [16:26:20:890]: Machine policy value 'DisableUserInstalls' is 0
MSI (s) (48:0C) [16:26:20:890]: MainEngineThread is returning 1605
MSI (c) (E8:A8) [16:26:20:890]: Decrementing counter to disable shutdown. If counter >= 0, shutdown will be denied.  Counter after decrement: -1
MSI (c) (E8:A8) [16:26:20:890]: MainEngineThread is returning 1605
=== Verbose logging stopped: 4/19/2006  16:26:20 ===
0
 

Author Comment

by:anotherhick
ID: 16493004
SBSMSI-C73E81BF-432C-44E2-831D-F46081CA6E28.LOG


=== Verbose logging started: 4/19/2006  16:26:21  Build type: SHIP UNICODE 3.01.4000.2435  Calling process: C:\Program Files\Microsoft Integration\Windows Small Business Server 2003\setup.exe ===
MSI (c) (E8:C4) [16:26:21:015]: Resetting cached policy values
MSI (c) (E8:C4) [16:26:21:015]: Machine policy value 'Debug' is 0
MSI (c) (E8:C4) [16:26:21:015]: ******* RunEngine:
           ******* Product: {C73E81BF-432C-44E2-831D-F46081CA6E28}
           ******* Action:
           ******* CommandLine: **********
MSI (c) (E8:C4) [16:26:21:015]: Client-side and UI is none or basic: Running entire install on the server.
MSI (c) (E8:C4) [16:26:21:015]: Grabbed execution mutex.
MSI (c) (E8:C4) [16:26:21:015]: Cloaking enabled.
MSI (c) (E8:C4) [16:26:21:015]: Attempting to enable all disabled priveleges before calling Install on Server
MSI (c) (E8:C4) [16:26:21:015]: Incrementing counter to disable shutdown. Counter after increment: 0
MSI (s) (48:68) [16:26:21:062]: Grabbed execution mutex.
MSI (s) (48:F0) [16:26:21:062]: Resetting cached policy values
MSI (s) (48:F0) [16:26:21:062]: Machine policy value 'Debug' is 0
MSI (s) (48:F0) [16:26:21:062]: ******* RunEngine:
           ******* Product: {C73E81BF-432C-44E2-831D-F46081CA6E28}
           ******* Action:
           ******* CommandLine: **********
MSI (s) (48:F0) [16:26:21:062]: Machine policy value 'DisableUserInstalls' is 0
MSI (s) (48:F0) [16:26:21:062]: MainEngineThread is returning 1605
MSI (c) (E8:C4) [16:26:21:062]: Decrementing counter to disable shutdown. If counter >= 0, shutdown will be denied.  Counter after decrement: -1
MSI (c) (E8:C4) [16:26:21:062]: MainEngineThread is returning 1605
=== Verbose logging stopped: 4/19/2006  16:26:21 ===
0
 

Author Comment

by:anotherhick
ID: 16493006
SBSMSI-D846DDEE-EDF2-445F-96A4-175544202D32.LOG


=== Verbose logging started: 4/19/2006  16:26:21  Build type: SHIP UNICODE 3.01.4000.2435  Calling process: C:\Program Files\Microsoft Integration\Windows Small Business Server 2003\setup.exe ===
MSI (c) (E8:70) [16:26:21:140]: Resetting cached policy values
MSI (c) (E8:70) [16:26:21:140]: Machine policy value 'Debug' is 0
MSI (c) (E8:70) [16:26:21:140]: ******* RunEngine:
           ******* Product: {D846DDEE-EDF2-445F-96A4-175544202D32}
           ******* Action:
           ******* CommandLine: **********
MSI (c) (E8:70) [16:26:21:140]: Client-side and UI is none or basic: Running entire install on the server.
MSI (c) (E8:70) [16:26:21:140]: Grabbed execution mutex.
MSI (c) (E8:70) [16:26:21:140]: Cloaking enabled.
MSI (c) (E8:70) [16:26:21:140]: Attempting to enable all disabled priveleges before calling Install on Server
MSI (c) (E8:70) [16:26:21:140]: Incrementing counter to disable shutdown. Counter after increment: 0
MSI (s) (48:68) [16:26:21:156]: Grabbed execution mutex.
MSI (s) (48:D4) [16:26:21:156]: Resetting cached policy values
MSI (s) (48:D4) [16:26:21:156]: Machine policy value 'Debug' is 0
MSI (s) (48:D4) [16:26:21:156]: ******* RunEngine:
           ******* Product: {D846DDEE-EDF2-445F-96A4-175544202D32}
           ******* Action:
           ******* CommandLine: **********
MSI (s) (48:D4) [16:26:21:156]: Machine policy value 'DisableUserInstalls' is 0
MSI (s) (48:D4) [16:26:21:156]: MainEngineThread is returning 1605
MSI (c) (E8:70) [16:26:21:156]: Decrementing counter to disable shutdown. If counter >= 0, shutdown will be denied.  Counter after decrement: -1
MSI (c) (E8:70) [16:26:21:156]: MainEngineThread is returning 1605
=== Verbose logging stopped: 4/19/2006  16:26:21 ===
0
 

Author Comment

by:anotherhick
ID: 16493011
SBSMSI-3CF8BDBC-DA0F-45FA-A4B9-3A31CCE774E9.LOG


=== Verbose logging started: 4/19/2006  16:26:21  Build type: SHIP UNICODE 3.01.4000.2435  Calling process: C:\Program Files\Microsoft Integration\Windows Small Business Server 2003\setup.exe ===
MSI (c) (E8:C4) [16:26:21:218]: Resetting cached policy values
MSI (c) (E8:C4) [16:26:21:218]: Machine policy value 'Debug' is 0
MSI (c) (E8:C4) [16:26:21:218]: ******* RunEngine:
           ******* Product: {3CF8BDBC-DA0F-45FA-A4B9-3A31CCE774E9}
           ******* Action:
           ******* CommandLine: **********
MSI (c) (E8:C4) [16:26:21:234]: Client-side and UI is none or basic: Running entire install on the server.
MSI (c) (E8:C4) [16:26:21:234]: Grabbed execution mutex.
MSI (c) (E8:C4) [16:26:21:234]: Cloaking enabled.
MSI (c) (E8:C4) [16:26:21:234]: Attempting to enable all disabled priveleges before calling Install on Server
MSI (c) (E8:C4) [16:26:21:234]: Incrementing counter to disable shutdown. Counter after increment: 0
MSI (s) (48:68) [16:26:21:250]: Grabbed execution mutex.
MSI (s) (48:38) [16:26:21:250]: Resetting cached policy values
MSI (s) (48:38) [16:26:21:250]: Machine policy value 'Debug' is 0
MSI (s) (48:38) [16:26:21:250]: ******* RunEngine:
           ******* Product: {3CF8BDBC-DA0F-45FA-A4B9-3A31CCE774E9}
           ******* Action:
           ******* CommandLine: **********
MSI (s) (48:38) [16:26:21:250]: Machine policy value 'DisableUserInstalls' is 0
MSI (s) (48:38) [16:26:21:250]: MainEngineThread is returning 1605
MSI (c) (E8:C4) [16:26:21:250]: Decrementing counter to disable shutdown. If counter >= 0, shutdown will be denied.  Counter after decrement: -1
MSI (c) (E8:C4) [16:26:21:250]: MainEngineThread is returning 1605
=== Verbose logging stopped: 4/19/2006  16:26:21 ===
0
 
LVL 74

Expert Comment

by:Jeffrey Kane - TechSoEasy
ID: 16493287
Well, it doesn't look as though there really were any errors... just try running it again.  I assume you are running from Add/Remove Programs > Windows Small Business Server 2003?

You should have just put Server Tools to "maintenance" and Monitoring to "uninstall".  If it's already uninstalled, then "maintenance" for Server Tools still, but "install" for Monitoring.

Jeff
TechSoEasy
0
 

Author Comment

by:anotherhick
ID: 16494135
No luck.

When I try running it in Maitenance Mode and just install Intranet (which appears to be un-installed as well) and Monitoring, I get the error Intranet and/or Monitoring deoends on Server Tools which has an install problem.

Any ideas?
0
 

Author Comment

by:anotherhick
ID: 16494184
Managed to get the Networking component un-installed successfully.
0
 

Author Comment

by:anotherhick
ID: 16497883
No luck getting the Administration or Client Setup components to un-install or the other to install as it still says it has an install error with the Server Tools component.
0
 
LVL 74

Expert Comment

by:Jeffrey Kane - TechSoEasy
ID: 16503890
Are you SURE that the complete SBS SP1 package was installed and not just Server 2003 SP1???

Jeff
TechSoEasy
0
 

Author Comment

by:anotherhick
ID: 16525823
The SP1 package said it completed successfully.  SI there an easy way to verify that it did actually install all of the components successfully?
0
 
LVL 74

Expert Comment

by:Jeffrey Kane - TechSoEasy
ID: 16530637
Right click My Computer > Properties.  Does it say Service Pack 1 under Microsoft Windows Server 2003 for Small Business Server?

Then, just to make sure... go to c:\windows\KB885918.log and make sure that there are no errors listed at the bottom of the log file.

Jeff
TechSoEasy
0
 

Author Comment

by:anotherhick
ID: 16553964
Yes, it says it has SP1 installed.

Here is what the KB885918.log had in it:

[KB885918.log]
0.703: ================================================================================
0.703: 2006/02/14 18:43:18.453 (local)
0.703: c:\8d8229b1b7181652290a88804012\update\update.exe (version 6.1.22.4)
0.843: DoInstallation: GetProcAddress(InitializeCustomizationDLL) Returned: 0x7f
0.843: Hotfix started with following command line:
0.906: CreateUserInterface:  GetProcAddress for DefineInstallCustomUI failed:  0x7f
1.000: Return Value From IsSbs2003 = 1
1.000: IsSbs2003 returned value( 0x1 ) which is Equal To 0x1
1.000: Condition succeeded for section ChkSBS.Section in Line 1 of PreRequisite
1.000: ServicePackNumber is Not Present
1.000: First Condition in ChkSBSSP.Section Succeeded
1.000: Condition succeeded for section ChkSBSSP.Section in Line 2 of PreRequisite
1.000: Return Value From IsEvalSBS = 0
1.000: IsEvalSBS returned value( 0x0 ) which is Equal To 0x0
1.000: Condition succeeded for section ChkIsEval.Section in Line 3 of PreRequisite
1.000: CSDVersion is Present
1.015: Exec ChkOSSPLvl.Section:  Types don't match of Key System\CurrentControlSet\Control\Windows
1.015: Unexpected Error While Executing Line 4 ( ChkOSSPLvl.Section ) of PreRequisite
1.015: KB885918 Setup canceled.
16.296: Message displayed to the user: KB885918 Setup canceled.
16.296: User Input: OK
16.296: Update.exe extended error code = 0xf00d
16.296: Update.exe return code was masked to 0x643 for MSI custom action compliance.
0.203: ================================================================================
0.219: 2006/02/21 20:20:20.593 (local)
0.219: q:\cf569813e6c476b3b86ac0a18164a551\update\update.exe (version 6.1.22.4)
0.281: DoInstallation: GetProcAddress(InitializeCustomizationDLL) Returned: 0x7f
0.281: Hotfix started with following command line:
0.359: CreateUserInterface:  GetProcAddress for DefineInstallCustomUI failed:  0x7f
0.406: Return Value From IsSbs2003 = 1
0.406: IsSbs2003 returned value( 0x1 ) which is Equal To 0x1
0.406: Condition succeeded for section ChkSBS.Section in Line 1 of PreRequisite
0.406: ServicePackNumber is Not Present
0.406: First Condition in ChkSBSSP.Section Succeeded
0.406: Condition succeeded for section ChkSBSSP.Section in Line 2 of PreRequisite
0.437: Return Value From IsEvalSBS = 0
0.437: IsEvalSBS returned value( 0x0 ) which is Equal To 0x0
0.437: Condition succeeded for section ChkIsEval.Section in Line 3 of PreRequisite
0.437: CSDVersion is Present
0.437: System\CurrentControlSet\Control\Windows\CSDVersion is Greater or Equal To Specified Value
0.437: Condition succeeded for section ChkOSSPLvl.Section in Line 4 of PreRequisite
0.437: Return Value From IsExSP1 = 1
0.437: IsExSP1 returned value( 0x1 ) which is Equal To 0x1
0.437: Condition succeeded for section ChkEXSPLvl.Section in Line 5 of PreRequisite
0.453: Return Value From IsWSSSP1 = 1
0.453: IsWSSSP1 returned value( 0x1 ) which is Equal To 0x1
0.453: Condition succeeded for section ChkWSSSPLvl.Section in Line 6 of PreRequisite
0.453: Return Value From IsTodolistRunning = 0
0.453: IsTodolistRunning returned value( 0x0 ) which is Equal To 0x0
0.453: Condition succeeded for section ChkTodo.Section in Line 7 of PreRequisite
0.453:  Software\Microsoft\Updates\Windows Small Business Server 2003\SP1\KB891193 is Present
0.453: First Condition in ChkQFE.Section Succeeded
0.453: Condition succeeded for section ChkQFE.Section in Line 8 of PreRequisite
4.812: In Function TestVolatileFlag, line 11660, RegOpenKeyEx failed with error 0x2
4.812: In Function TestVolatileFlag, line 11692, RegOpenKeyEx failed with error 0x2
4.812: ---- Old Information In The Registry ------
4.812: Source:C:\WINDOWS\system32\FxsTmp\fxs59.tmp
4.812: Destination:
4.812: Source:C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\bin\34.tmp (6.5.7226.0)
4.812: Destination:
4.812: Source:C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\bin\39.tmp (6.5.7226.0)
4.812: Destination:
4.812: Source:C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\bin\3C.tmp (6.5.7226.2)
4.812: Destination:
4.812: Source:C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\bin\45.tmp (6.5.7226.2)
4.812: Destination:
4.812: Source:C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\bin\4C.tmp (6.5.7226.0)
4.812: Destination:
4.812: Source:C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\bin\59.tmp (6.5.7226.0)
4.812: Destination:
4.812: Source:C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\bin\F25.tmp (6.5.7226.0)
4.812: Destination:
4.812: Source:C:\WINDOWS\system32\FxsTmp\fxs7F.tmp
4.812: Destination:
4.812: ---- New Information In The Registry ------
4.812: Source:C:\WINDOWS\system32\FxsTmp\fxs59.tmp
4.812: Destination:
4.812: Source:C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\bin\34.tmp (6.5.7226.0)
4.812: Destination:
4.812: Source:C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\bin\39.tmp (6.5.7226.0)
4.812: Destination:
4.812: Source:C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\bin\3C.tmp (6.5.7226.2)
4.812: Destination:
4.812: Source:C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\bin\45.tmp (6.5.7226.2)
4.812: Destination:
4.812: Source:C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\bin\4C.tmp (6.5.7226.0)
4.812: Destination:
4.812: Source:C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\bin\59.tmp (6.5.7226.0)
4.812: Destination:
4.812: Source:C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\bin\F25.tmp (6.5.7226.0)
4.812: Destination:
4.812: Source:C:\WINDOWS\system32\FxsTmp\fxs7F.tmp
4.812: Destination:
4.828: SetProductTypes: InfProductBuildType=BuildType.IL
4.828: SetAltOsLoaderPath: No section uses DirId 65701; done.
4.922: DoInstallation: FetchSourceURL for q:\cf569813e6c476b3b86ac0a18164a551\update\update.inf failed
4.922: LoadFileQueues: UpdSpGetSourceFileLocation for halmacpi.dll failed: 0xe0000102
4.937: BuildCabinetManifest: update.url absent
4.937: Starting AnalyzeComponents
4.937: AnalyzePhaseZero used 0 ticks
4.937: OEM file scan used 0 ticks
5.047: AnalyzePhaseOne: used 110 ticks
5.047: AnalyzeComponents: Hotpatch analysis disabled; skipping.
5.047: AnalyzeComponents: Hotpatching is disabled.
5.062: AnalyzePhaseTwo used 15 ticks
5.062: AnalyzePhaseThree used 0 ticks
5.062: AnalyzePhaseFive used 0 ticks
5.062: AnalyzePhaseSix used 0 ticks
39.156: AnalyzeComponents used 34219 ticks
39.156: Downloading 0 files
39.156: bPatchMode = FALSE
39.156: Inventory complete: ReturnStatus=0, 34234 ticks
39.719: CreateUninstall = 0,Directory = C:\WINDOWS\$NtUninstallKB885918$
39.719: Num Ticks for invent : 34797
39.734: Allocation size of drive C: is 4096 bytes, free space = 37260066816 bytes
39.734: Drive C: free 35533MB req: 6MB w/uninstall 0MB
39.734: CabinetBuild complete
39.734: Num Ticks for Cabinet build : 15
39.734: DynamicStrings section not defined or empty.
39.734: FileInUse:: need to restart already, turn off
39.797: Registering Uninstall Program for -> KB885918, KB885918 , 0x0
39.812: LoadFileQueues: UpdSpGetSourceFileLocation for halmacpi.dll failed: 0xe0000102
39.859: PFE2: Not avoiding Per File Exceptions.
39.922: GetCatVersion:  Failed to retrieve version information from C:\WINDOWS\system32\CatRoot\{F750E6C3-38EE-11D1-85E5-00C04FC295EE}\KB885918.cat with error 0x57
43.375: Copied file:  C:\WINDOWS\help\ntdef.chm
43.625: Copied file:  C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\exchweb\bin\auth\ARA\logon.asp
43.719: Copied file:  C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\exchweb\bin\auth\BAS\logon.asp
43.812: Copied file:  C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\exchweb\bin\auth\BRZ\logon.asp
43.922: Copied file:  C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\exchweb\bin\auth\CAT\logon.asp
44.031: Copied file:  C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\exchweb\bin\auth\CHS\logon.asp
44.141: Copied file:  C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\exchweb\bin\auth\CHT\logon.asp
44.234: Copied file:  C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\exchweb\bin\auth\CZE\logon.asp
44.344: Copied file:  C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\exchweb\bin\auth\DAN\logon.asp
44.469: Copied file:  C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\exchweb\bin\auth\DUT\logon.asp
44.594: Copied file:  C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\exchweb\bin\auth\FIN\logon.asp
44.703: Copied file:  C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\exchweb\bin\auth\FRN\logon.asp
44.828: Copied file:  C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\exchweb\bin\auth\GER\logon.asp
44.922: Copied file:  C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\exchweb\bin\auth\GRK\logon.asp
45.031: Copied file:  C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\exchweb\bin\auth\HEB\logon.asp
45.125: Copied file:  C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\exchweb\bin\auth\HUN\logon.asp
45.234: Copied file:  C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\exchweb\bin\auth\ITN\logon.asp
45.344: Copied file:  C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\exchweb\bin\auth\JPN\logon.asp
45.516: Copied file:  C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\exchweb\bin\auth\KOR\logon.asp
45.609: Copied file:  C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\exchweb\bin\auth\NOR\logon.asp
45.719: Copied file:  C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\exchweb\bin\auth\POL\logon.asp
45.812: Copied file:  C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\exchweb\bin\auth\POR\logon.asp
45.922: Copied file:  C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\exchweb\bin\auth\RUS\logon.asp
46.016: Copied file:  C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\exchweb\bin\auth\SPA\logon.asp
46.125: Copied file:  C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\exchweb\bin\auth\SWE\logon.asp
46.187: Copied file:  C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\exchweb\bin\auth\TRK\logon.asp
46.250: Copied file:  C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\exchweb\bin\auth\usa\logon.asp
46.312: Copied file:  C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\bin\dsaccess.dll
46.797: Copied file (delayed):  C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\bin\SET1B3F.tmp
46.812: Copied file:  C:\WINDOWS\pchealth\helpctr\binaries\hscsp_l3.cab
46.906: DoInstallation: Installing assemblies with source root path: q:\cf569813e6c476b3b86ac0a18164a551\
1642.734: Num Ticks for Copying files : 1603000
1642.734: Num Ticks for Reg update and deleting 0 size files : 0      
1642.734: Starting process:  C:\WINDOWS\system32\spupdsvc.exe /install
1643.484:  Return Code = 0
1643.500: ---- Old Information In The Registry ------
1643.500: Source:C:\WINDOWS\system32\FxsTmp\fxs59.tmp
1643.500: Destination:
1643.516: Source:C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\bin\34.tmp (6.5.7226.0)
1643.516: Destination:
1643.516: Source:C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\bin\39.tmp (6.5.7226.0)
1643.516: Destination:
1643.547: Source:C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\bin\3C.tmp (6.5.7226.2)
1643.547: Destination:
1643.547: Source:C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\bin\45.tmp (6.5.7226.2)
1643.547: Destination:
1643.562: Source:C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\bin\4C.tmp (6.5.7226.0)
1643.562: Destination:
1643.578: Source:C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\bin\59.tmp (6.5.7226.0)
1643.578: Destination:
1643.594: Source:C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\bin\F25.tmp (6.5.7226.0)
1643.594: Destination:
1643.594: Source:C:\WINDOWS\system32\FxsTmp\fxs7F.tmp
1643.594: Destination:
1643.641: Source:C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\bin\SET1B3F.tmp (6.5.7232.44)
1643.641: Destination:C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\bin\dsaccess.dll (6.5.7226.0)
1643.703: Source:C:\WINDOWS\system32\SET1B42.tmp (5.2.2893.0)
1643.703: Destination:C:\WINDOWS\system32\sbslimit.dll (5.2.2651.0)
1643.734: Source:C:\Program Files\Microsoft Windows Small Business Server\Networking\SET1B43.tmp (5.2.2893.0)
1643.734: Destination:C:\Program Files\Microsoft Windows Small Business Server\Networking\SBSIISConfig.exe (5.2.2651.0)
1643.750: Source:C:\WINDOWS\SET1B44.tmp (5.2.2893.0)
1643.750: Destination:C:\WINDOWS\sbslaunch.exe (5.2.2651.0)
1643.766: Source:C:\WINDOWS\Help\SET1B45.tmp
1643.766: Destination:C:\WINDOWS\Help\documents.msi
1643.781: Source:C:\WINDOWS\Help\SET1B46.tmp
1643.781: Destination:C:\WINDOWS\Help\sbsart.chm
1643.797: Source:C:\WINDOWS\Help\SET1B47.tmp
1643.812: Destination:C:\WINDOWS\Help\sbsgs.chm
1643.828: Source:C:\WINDOWS\Help\SET1B48.tmp
1643.828: Destination:C:\WINDOWS\Help\sbslic.chm
1643.844: Source:C:\WINDOWS\Help\SET1B49.tmp
1643.859: Destination:C:\WINDOWS\Help\sbsmain.chm
1643.875: Source:C:\WINDOWS\Help\SET1B4A.tmp
1643.891: Destination:C:\WINDOWS\Help\sbsmgr.chm
1643.906: Source:C:\WINDOWS\Help\SET1B4B.tmp
1643.906: Destination:C:\WINDOWS\Help\sbsmor.chm
1643.922: Source:C:\WINDOWS\Help\SET1B4C.tmp
1643.922: Destination:C:\WINDOWS\Help\sbsshared.chm
1643.922: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B4D.tmp
1643.937: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\alert_bckgrnd.png
1643.953: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B4E.tmp
1643.953: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\banner.htm
1643.969: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B4F.tmp
1643.984: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\calendar.gif
1644.000: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B50.tmp
1644.000: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\caution.gif
1644.000: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B51.tmp
1644.016: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltc_connect.htm
1644.031: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B52.tmp
1644.062: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltc_contacts.htm
1644.078: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B53.tmp
1644.078: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltc_doclibrary.htm
1644.078: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B54.tmp
1644.094: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltc_emailfax.htm
1644.094: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B55.tmp
1644.109: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltc_faxdocs.htm
1644.109: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B56.tmp
1644.125: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltc_helpdesk.htm
1644.125: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B57.tmp
1644.125: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltc_offline.htm
1644.141: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B58.tmp
1644.156: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltc_owa.htm
1644.156: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B59.tmp
1644.156: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltc_recoveritems.htm
1644.172: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B5A.tmp
1644.172: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltc_rup.htm
1644.187: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B5B.tmp
1644.187: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltc_sharepoint.htm
1644.203: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B5C.tmp
1644.203: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltc_synchmobile.htm
1644.219: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B5D.tmp
1644.234: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltc_usingemail.htm
1644.234: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B5E.tmp
1644.250: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltc_usingpubfolders.htm
1644.266: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B5F.tmp
1644.266: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltc_usingschedule.htm
1644.266: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B60.tmp
1644.281: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltc_vacationcal.htm
1644.281: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B61.tmp
1644.297: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltc_vacationcal1.htm
1644.297: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B62.tmp
1644.312: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltc_working.htm
1644.312: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B63.tmp
1644.312: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_addannounce.htm
1644.328: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B64.tmp
1644.344: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_addcontact.htm
1644.344: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B65.tmp
1644.344: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_addvacal.htm
1644.344: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B66.tmp
1644.359: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_addvacal1.htm
1644.375: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B67.tmp
1644.391: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_birthday.htm
1644.391: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B68.tmp
1644.391: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_cancelmeeting.htm
1644.391: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B69.tmp
1644.406: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_changepassword.htm
1644.406: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B6A.tmp
1644.406: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_connect.htm
1644.406: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B6B.tmp
1644.406: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_connectman.htm
1644.422: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B6C.tmp
1644.437: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_createappt.htm
1644.437: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B6D.tmp
1644.453: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_createcover.htm
1644.453: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B6E.tmp
1644.453: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_createdoc.htm
1644.469: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B6F.tmp
1644.469: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_createdoclib.htm
1644.469: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B70.tmp
1644.484: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_createmting.htm
1644.484: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B71.tmp
1644.500: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_createpubfolder.htm
1644.500: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B72.tmp
1644.500: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_faxcontact.htm
1644.516: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B73.tmp
1644.516: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_helpdesk.htm
1644.531: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B74.tmp
1644.531: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_mailcal.htm
1644.531: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B75.tmp
1644.547: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_managecal.htm
1644.547: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B76.tmp
1644.547: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_oof.htm
1644.562: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B77.tmp
1644.562: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_owa.htm
1644.578: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B78.tmp
1644.578: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_photo.htm
1644.594: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B79.tmp
1644.594: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_reconfigmobile.htm
1644.594: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B7A.tmp
1644.609: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_recoverdocs.htm
1644.609: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B7B.tmp
1644.609: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_recoveremail.htm
1644.625: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B7C.tmp
1644.641: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_reviewdoc.htm
1644.641: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B7D.tmp
1644.641: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_rup.htm
1644.641: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B7E.tmp
1644.656: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_ruppassword.htm
1644.672: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B7F.tmp
1644.672: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_sendfaxmail.htm
1644.687: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B80.tmp
1644.703: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_sendfaxmail1.htm
1644.703: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B81.tmp
1644.703: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_sendfaxwindows.htm
1644.719: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B82.tmp
1644.719: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_sendfaxwiz.htm
1644.719: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B83.tmp
1644.719: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_sendmessage.htm
1644.734: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B84.tmp
1644.734: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_subcancel.htm
1644.734: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B85.tmp
1644.734: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_sublibrary.htm
1644.750: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B86.tmp
1644.750: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_synchdevice.htm
1644.750: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B87.tmp
1644.750: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_synchfolders.htm
1644.766: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B88.tmp
1644.781: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_updatemeeting.htm
1644.781: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B89.tmp
1644.781: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_uploaddoc.htm
1644.781: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B8A.tmp
1644.797: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_uploadmult.htm
1644.797: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B8B.tmp
1644.812: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\clt_email.htm
1644.812: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B8C.tmp
1644.812: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\clt_fax.htm
1644.812: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B8D.tmp
1644.812: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\clt_mobile.htm
1644.812: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B8E.tmp
1644.828: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\clt_network.htm
1644.828: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B8F.tmp
1644.828: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\clt_ras.htm
1644.844: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B90.tmp
1644.844: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\clt_schedule.htm
1644.859: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B91.tmp
1644.859: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\clt_shareddocs.htm
1644.859: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B92.tmp
1644.875: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\clt_sharedinfo.htm
1644.875: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B93.tmp
1644.891: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\coua.css
1644.906: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B94.tmp
1644.906: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\couaprint.css
1644.906: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B95.tmp
1644.922: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\default.htm
1644.922: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B96.tmp
1644.922: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\defaultc.htm
1644.922: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B97.tmp
1644.937: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\defaultd.htm
1644.937: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B98.tmp
1644.937: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\defaulte.htm
1644.937: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B99.tmp
1644.953: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\defaultf.htm
1644.953: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B9A.tmp
1644.953: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\defaulti.htm
1644.953: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B9B.tmp
1644.969: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\defaultm.htm
1644.969: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B9C.tmp
1644.984: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\defaultn.htm
1644.984: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B9D.tmp
1644.984: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\defaultr.htm
1644.984: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B9E.tmp
1644.984: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\e-mail.gif
1645.000: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B9F.tmp
1645.000: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\elle.gif
1645.000: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BA0.tmp
1645.016: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\elle_rtl.gif
1645.016: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BA1.tmp
1645.016: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\fax.gif
1645.031: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BA2.tmp
1645.031: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\important.gif
1645.047: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BA3.tmp
1645.062: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\internalwebsite.gif
1645.078: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BA4.tmp
1645.094: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\jsartflat.js
1645.109: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BA5.tmp
1645.125: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\jsexpcol.js
1645.125: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BA6.tmp
1645.125: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\minuscold.gif
1645.125: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BA7.tmp
1645.125: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\mobiledevices.gif
1645.141: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BA8.tmp
1645.141: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\nav.htm
1645.141: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BA9.tmp
1645.141: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\note.gif
1645.156: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BAA.tmp
1645.156: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\pluscold.gif
1645.156: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BAB.tmp
1645.156: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\rel_top.gif
1645.156: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BAC.tmp
1645.172: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\rel_topline.gif
1645.172: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BAD.tmp
1645.172: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\remoteaccess.gif
1645.172: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BAE.tmp
1645.187: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\sbsclihelp.css
1645.187: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BAF.tmp
1645.203: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\sbslogo.gif
1645.203: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BB0.tmp
1645.203: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\shareddocuments.gif
1645.219: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BB1.tmp
1645.219: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\shortcutcold.gif
1645.219: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BB2.tmp
1645.234: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\tip.gif
1645.234: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BB3.tmp
1645.234: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\warning.gif
1645.234: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BB4.tmp
1645.250: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\welcome.htm
1645.250: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BB5.tmp
1645.250: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\yournetwork.gif
1645.250: Source:c:\inetpub\Remote\SET1BB7.tmp
1645.266: Destination:c:\inetpub\Remote\msrdp.cab
1645.281: Source:C:\ClientApps\ShadowCopy\SET1BBD.tmp
1645.281: Destination:C:\ClientApps\ShadowCopy\shadowcopyclient.msi
1645.281: Source:C:\Config.Msi\39b8d1.rbf (2000.80.881.0)
1645.281: Destination:
1645.281: Source:C:\WINDOWS\system32\FxsTmp\fxs147.tmp
1645.281: Destination:
1645.281: ---- New Information In The Registry ------
1645.281: Source:C:\WINDOWS\system32\FxsTmp\fxs59.tmp
1645.281: Destination:
1645.281: Source:C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\bin\34.tmp (6.5.7226.0)
1645.281: Destination:
1645.281: Source:C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\bin\39.tmp (6.5.7226.0)
1645.281: Destination:
1645.281: Source:C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\bin\3C.tmp (6.5.7226.2)
1645.281: Destination:
1645.281: Source:C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\bin\45.tmp (6.5.7226.2)
1645.281: Destination:
1645.281: Source:C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\bin\4C.tmp (6.5.7226.0)
1645.281: Destination:
1645.281: Source:C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\bin\59.tmp (6.5.7226.0)
1645.281: Destination:
1645.281: Source:C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\bin\F25.tmp (6.5.7226.0)
1645.281: Destination:
1645.281: Source:C:\WINDOWS\system32\FxsTmp\fxs7F.tmp
1645.281: Destination:
1645.281: Source:C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\bin\SET1B3F.tmp (6.5.7232.44)
1645.281: Destination:C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\bin\dsaccess.dll (6.5.7226.0)
1645.281: Source:C:\WINDOWS\system32\SET1B42.tmp (5.2.2893.0)
1645.281: Destination:C:\WINDOWS\system32\sbslimit.dll (5.2.2651.0)
1645.281: Source:C:\Program Files\Microsoft Windows Small Business Server\Networking\SET1B43.tmp (5.2.2893.0)
1645.281: Destination:C:\Program Files\Microsoft Windows Small Business Server\Networking\SBSIISConfig.exe (5.2.2651.0)
1645.281: Source:C:\WINDOWS\SET1B44.tmp (5.2.2893.0)
1645.281: Destination:C:\WINDOWS\sbslaunch.exe (5.2.2651.0)
1645.281: Source:C:\WINDOWS\Help\SET1B45.tmp
1645.281: Destination:C:\WINDOWS\Help\documents.msi
1645.281: Source:C:\WINDOWS\Help\SET1B46.tmp
1645.281: Destination:C:\WINDOWS\Help\sbsart.chm
1645.297: Source:C:\WINDOWS\Help\SET1B47.tmp
1645.297: Destination:C:\WINDOWS\Help\sbsgs.chm
1645.297: Source:C:\WINDOWS\Help\SET1B48.tmp
1645.297: Destination:C:\WINDOWS\Help\sbslic.chm
1645.297: Source:C:\WINDOWS\Help\SET1B49.tmp
1645.297: Destination:C:\WINDOWS\Help\sbsmain.chm
1645.297: Source:C:\WINDOWS\Help\SET1B4A.tmp
1645.297: Destination:C:\WINDOWS\Help\sbsmgr.chm
1645.297: Source:C:\WINDOWS\Help\SET1B4B.tmp
1645.297: Destination:C:\WINDOWS\Help\sbsmor.chm
1645.297: Source:C:\WINDOWS\Help\SET1B4C.tmp
1645.297: Destination:C:\WINDOWS\Help\sbsshared.chm
1645.312: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B4D.tmp
1645.312: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\alert_bckgrnd.png
1645.312: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B4E.tmp
1645.312: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\banner.htm
1645.312: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B4F.tmp
1645.312: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\calendar.gif
1645.312: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B50.tmp
1645.312: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\caution.gif
1645.312: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B51.tmp
1645.312: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltc_connect.htm
1645.312: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B52.tmp
1645.328: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltc_contacts.htm
1645.328: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B53.tmp
1645.328: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltc_doclibrary.htm
1645.328: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B54.tmp
1645.328: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltc_emailfax.htm
1645.328: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B55.tmp
1645.328: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltc_faxdocs.htm
1645.328: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B56.tmp
1645.328: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltc_helpdesk.htm
1645.328: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B57.tmp
1645.328: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltc_offline.htm
1645.328: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B58.tmp
1645.328: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltc_owa.htm
1645.344: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B59.tmp
1645.344: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltc_recoveritems.htm
1645.344: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B5A.tmp
1645.344: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltc_rup.htm
1645.344: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B5B.tmp
1645.344: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltc_sharepoint.htm
1645.344: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B5C.tmp
1645.344: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltc_synchmobile.htm
1645.344: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B5D.tmp
1645.344: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltc_usingemail.htm
1645.344: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B5E.tmp
1645.344: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltc_usingpubfolders.htm
1645.359: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B5F.tmp
1645.359: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltc_usingschedule.htm
1645.359: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B60.tmp
1645.359: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltc_vacationcal.htm
1645.359: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B61.tmp
1645.359: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltc_vacationcal1.htm
1645.359: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B62.tmp
1645.359: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltc_working.htm
1645.359: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B63.tmp
1645.359: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_addannounce.htm
1645.359: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B64.tmp
1645.359: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_addcontact.htm
1645.375: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B65.tmp
1645.375: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_addvacal.htm
1645.375: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B66.tmp
1645.375: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_addvacal1.htm
1645.375: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B67.tmp
1645.375: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_birthday.htm
1645.375: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B68.tmp
1645.375: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_cancelmeeting.htm
1645.375: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B69.tmp
1645.375: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_changepassword.htm
1645.375: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B6A.tmp
1645.375: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_connect.htm
1645.391: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B6B.tmp
1645.391: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_connectman.htm
1645.391: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B6C.tmp
1645.391: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_createappt.htm
1645.391: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B6D.tmp
1645.391: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_createcover.htm
1645.391: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B6E.tmp
1645.391: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_createdoc.htm
1645.391: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B6F.tmp
1645.391: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_createdoclib.htm
1645.391: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B70.tmp
1645.391: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_createmting.htm
1645.406: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B71.tmp
1645.406: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_createpubfolder.htm
1645.406: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B72.tmp
1645.406: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_faxcontact.htm
1645.406: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B73.tmp
1645.406: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_helpdesk.htm
1645.406: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B74.tmp
1645.406: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_mailcal.htm
1645.406: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B75.tmp
1645.406: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_managecal.htm
1645.406: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B76.tmp
1645.406: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_oof.htm
1645.422: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B77.tmp
1645.422: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_owa.htm
1645.422: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B78.tmp
1645.422: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_photo.htm
1645.422: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B79.tmp
1645.422: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_reconfigmobile.htm
1645.422: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B7A.tmp
1645.422: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_recoverdocs.htm
1645.422: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B7B.tmp
1645.422: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_recoveremail.htm
1645.422: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B7C.tmp
1645.422: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_reviewdoc.htm
1645.437: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B7D.tmp
1645.437: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_rup.htm
1645.437: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B7E.tmp
1645.437: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_ruppassword.htm
1645.437: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B7F.tmp
1645.437: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_sendfaxmail.htm
1645.437: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B80.tmp
1645.437: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_sendfaxmail1.htm
1645.437: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B81.tmp
1645.437: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_sendfaxwindows.htm
1645.437: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B82.tmp
1645.437: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_sendfaxwiz.htm
1645.453: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B83.tmp
1645.453: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_sendmessage.htm
1645.453: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B84.tmp
1645.453: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_subcancel.htm
1645.453: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B85.tmp
1645.453: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_sublibrary.htm
1645.453: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B86.tmp
1645.453: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_synchdevice.htm
1645.453: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B87.tmp
1645.453: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_synchfolders.htm
1645.453: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B88.tmp
1645.453: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_updatemeeting.htm
1645.469: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B89.tmp
1645.469: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_uploaddoc.htm
1645.469: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B8A.tmp
1645.469: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\cltp_uploadmult.htm
1645.469: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B8B.tmp
1645.469: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\clt_email.htm
1645.469: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B8C.tmp
1645.469: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\clt_fax.htm
1645.469: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B8D.tmp
1645.469: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\clt_mobile.htm
1645.469: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B8E.tmp
1645.469: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\clt_network.htm
1645.484: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B8F.tmp
1645.484: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\clt_ras.htm
1645.484: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B90.tmp
1645.484: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\clt_schedule.htm
1645.484: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B91.tmp
1645.484: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\clt_shareddocs.htm
1645.484: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B92.tmp
1645.484: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\clt_sharedinfo.htm
1645.484: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B93.tmp
1645.484: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\coua.css
1645.484: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B94.tmp
1645.484: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\couaprint.css
1645.500: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B95.tmp
1645.500: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\default.htm
1645.500: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B96.tmp
1645.500: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\defaultc.htm
1645.500: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B97.tmp
1645.500: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\defaultd.htm
1645.500: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B98.tmp
1645.500: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\defaulte.htm
1645.500: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B99.tmp
1645.500: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\defaultf.htm
1645.500: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B9A.tmp
1645.500: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\defaulti.htm
1645.516: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B9B.tmp
1645.516: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\defaultm.htm
1645.516: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B9C.tmp
1645.516: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\defaultn.htm
1645.516: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B9D.tmp
1645.516: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\defaultr.htm
1645.516: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B9E.tmp
1645.516: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\e-mail.gif
1645.516: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1B9F.tmp
1645.516: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\elle.gif
1645.516: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BA0.tmp
1645.516: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\elle_rtl.gif
1645.531: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BA1.tmp
1645.531: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\fax.gif
1645.531: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BA2.tmp
1645.531: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\important.gif
1645.531: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BA3.tmp
1645.531: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\internalwebsite.gif
1645.531: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BA4.tmp
1645.531: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\jsartflat.js
1645.531: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BA5.tmp
1645.531: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\jsexpcol.js
1645.531: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BA6.tmp
1645.531: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\minuscold.gif
1645.547: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BA7.tmp
1645.547: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\mobiledevices.gif
1645.547: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BA8.tmp
1645.547: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\nav.htm
1645.547: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BA9.tmp
1645.547: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\note.gif
1645.547: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BAA.tmp
1645.547: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\pluscold.gif
1645.547: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BAB.tmp
1645.547: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\rel_top.gif
1645.547: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BAC.tmp
1645.562: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\rel_topline.gif
1645.562: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BAD.tmp
1645.562: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\remoteaccess.gif
1645.562: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BAE.tmp
1645.562: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\sbsclihelp.css
1645.562: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BAF.tmp
1645.562: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\sbslogo.gif
1645.562: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BB0.tmp
1645.562: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\shareddocuments.gif
1645.562: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BB1.tmp
1645.562: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\shortcutcold.gif
1645.562: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BB2.tmp
1645.578: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\tip.gif
1645.578: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BB3.tmp
1645.578: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\warning.gif
1645.578: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BB4.tmp
1645.578: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\welcome.htm
1645.578: Source:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\SET1BB5.tmp
1645.578: Destination:c:\inetpub\ClientHelp\yournetwork.gif
1645.578: Source:c:\inetpub\Remote\SET1BB7.tmp
1645.578: Destination:c:\inetpub\Remote\msrdp.cab
1645.578: Source:C:\ClientApps\ShadowCopy\SET1BBD.tmp
1645.578: Destination:C:\ClientApps\ShadowCopy\shadowcopyclient.msi
1645.578: Source:C:\Config.Msi\39b8d1.rbf (2000.80.881.0)
1645.578: Destination:
1645.578: Source:C:\WINDOWS\system32\FxsTmp\fxs147.tmp
1645.578: Destination:
1645.594: DoInstallation: A reboot is required because RebootRequired=1 was specified in the inf.
1645.594: IsRebootRequiredForFileQueue: At least one file operation was delayed; reboot is required.
                              If none are listed below, check above for delayed deletes.
1645.594: IsRebootRequiredForFileQueue: c:\program files\exchsrvr\bin\dsaccess.dll was delayed; reboot is required.
1645.594: DoInstallation: A reboot is required to complete the installation of one or more files.
1645.594: DoInstallation: A reboot is required because the ProcessesToRunAfterReboot inf section was non-empty.
1645.594: In Function SetVolatileFlag, line 11576, RegOpenKeyEx failed with error 0x2
1645.594: In Function SetVolatileFlag, line 11593, RegOpenKeyEx failed with error 0x2
1645.594: UpdateSpUpdSvcInf: Source [ProcessesToRunAfterReboot.RebootNotRequired] section is empty; nothing to do.
1703.484: RebootNecessary = 1,WizardInput = 1 , DontReboot = 0, ForceRestart = 0
Shutdown Initiated in Self Extractor
***

0
 

Author Comment

by:anotherhick
ID: 16565644
It appears that the installation was successful as I don't see any glaring errors.  Any other ideas?
0
 
LVL 74

Expert Comment

by:Jeffrey Kane - TechSoEasy
ID: 16565828
Yep... and i'm totally sorry that I didn't catch this right from the start:

>>>"Version Information: Microsoft .NET Framework Version:2.0.50727.42; ASP.NET Version:2.0.50727.42 "

Remove .NET 2.0 and reinstall .NET 1.1.  The SBS web aps are all compiled in 1.1 and will not work on 2.0.  You CAN leave 2.0 installed if you have a specific need for it, but it's not an upgrade to 1.1, it's a completely different platform that would need to run side-by-side with 1.1 if you were to install it.

Jeff
TechSoEasy
0
 

Author Comment

by:anotherhick
ID: 16572608
Jeff,

Will removing this allow me to complete the un-install and re-install process?

Steven
0
 
LVL 74

Expert Comment

by:Jeffrey Kane - TechSoEasy
ID: 16572661
Yep, it should!

Jeff
TechSoEasy
0
 

Author Comment

by:anotherhick
ID: 16572935
Jeff,

I was able to un-install the .NET 2 Framework successfully.  However, then when I tried the re-install it gave me the same errors.  In turn, I downloaded the .Net Framework 1.1, but it would not allow me to install it as it stated that it was already installed.  Next, I uninstalled the >NET 1.1 device update.  Tried to re-install >NET 1.1, no luck.  Finally I downloaded SP1 for .NET 1.1 but it said that it couldn't find .NET 1.1 installed.

Any suggestions?

Steven
0
 
LVL 74

Expert Comment

by:Jeffrey Kane - TechSoEasy
ID: 16573557
Download this tool:  http://astebner.sts.winisp.net/Tools/dotnetfx_cleanup_tool.zip which will remove the 1.1 entirely.  Then you can reapply and finally reinstall your entire IIS with the KB article I noted above (http://support.microsoft.com/kb/887305).  After IIS is installed, then you should be able to get the server tools to install.  

Lastly, you must reapply SBS SP1.

Jeff
TechSoEasy
0
 

Author Comment

by:anotherhick
ID: 16577152
Thanks Jeff, I'll let you know how it goes.
0
 

Author Comment

by:anotherhick
ID: 16578095
Jeff,

I used the cleanup utility as you suggested and it said it succeeded.  I rebooted the server and then tried to install .Net Framework 1.1 again, but I got the following message: "The product you are trying to install has already been installed with your operating system.  Use Windows Update to install the latest updates."  I went ahead and tried to install SP1 for 1.1 and got the following message as well: "The upgrade patch cannot be installed by the Windows Installer service because the program to be upgraded may be missing, or the upgrade patch may update a different version of the program.  Verify that the program to be upgraded exists on your computer and that you have the correct upgrade patch."

Any other ideas?

Should I go ahead and try to uninstall/re-install IIS as well?

Steven
0
 
LVL 74

Expert Comment

by:Jeffrey Kane - TechSoEasy
ID: 16589226
Sorry, I think I got those steps out of order anyhow... you should uninstall/reinstall IIS before reinstalling the .NET Framework... since the problem may be due to IIS metadata anyhow... so use the cleanup tool once more... :-)  

Jeff
TechSoEasy
0
 

Author Comment

by:anotherhick
ID: 16591266
Ok, will do.
0
 

Author Comment

by:anotherhick
ID: 16719509
Another question, when I un-install IIS, won't that screw up my Exchange installation on this SBS 2003 server?
0
 
LVL 74

Accepted Solution

by:
Jeffrey Kane - TechSoEasy earned 2000 total points
ID: 16734894
It shouldn't... because that KB article is specifically for SBS.  However, you could follow this one instead:
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/320202 which, even though it mentions Exchange 2000, is also valid on SBS 2003.

Jeff
TechSoEasy
0