[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Custom Tag

Posted on 2006-04-20
4
Medium Priority
?
230 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-24
Can i generate CSS in  my jsp using a custom tag.i also use this tag to genrate a table
0
Comment
Question by:vvsrk76
2 Comments
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
actonwang earned 1000 total points
ID: 16503666
you can if you want to. But it might be a over kill.

What is the reason for you to use custom tag for css?

0
 
LVL 23

Assisted Solution

by:Siva Prasanna Kumar
Siva Prasanna Kumar earned 1000 total points
ID: 16513663
http://www.objects.com.au:8088/objects/services/customtags.do

check out for Coustom tag for generating Tables And i think Object can help on this.
0