[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Shutdown Tracking

Posted on 2006-04-21
5
Medium Priority
?
139 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-13
can the shutdown event tracker be installed on a Windows 2000 server
0
Comment
Question by:deleoredugba
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 48

Accepted Solution

by:
Jay_Jay70 earned 2000 total points
ID: 16512916
Hi deleoredugba,

no it is unique to 2003

Cheers!
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:dooleydog
ID: 16527854
not quite true, it can be enabled in XP.
0
 
LVL 48

Expert Comment

by:Jay_Jay70
ID: 16530688
well yeah but as far as servers go its 2k3 :)
0