?
Solved

sound file

Posted on 2006-04-22
4
Medium Priority
?
204 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-01
I have a big problem.the problem is i have to read a sound file as an input of a function whic function takes parameters
like: int dosth(int d ,int x);

now i want to read sound file int d and int x than apply function to obtain another file.

i think it is 500 point question.
0
Comment
Question by:dervisakyuz
3 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:chip3d
ID: 16514424
could you give more information please or some code you have already done?
0
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
rstaveley earned 1500 total points
ID: 16524894
Speaker independent recognition? Load a vocabulary of numbers... etc? If this is a telephony application, you'll find a number of hardware vendors for this, like Aculab or Dialogic.
0
 

Author Comment

by:dervisakyuz
ID: 16528765
this is a project about echo cancellation in internet telephony(voip).

0