[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Sony Vaio VGN-T140P Laptop Disassembly

Posted on 2006-04-22
3
Medium Priority
?
2,470 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
I need some who has access to one of those Sony Repair shop websites, to give me the diagram for the Sony Vaio VGN-T140P Laptop, so that I can open it up and change the HD or the memory. These laptops are very small and tricky to get into. Need the diagram ASAP. Please
0
Comment
Question by:ZionTech1
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:NetExpert
ID: 16518052
Here is the link for your model
http://www.iq.sony.com/srvs/DocsConnect/docget.asp?manualid=24148&DL=true

I believe in the memory update section, it has the images and instruction of how to remove the keyboard and disassembly the machine.
0
 
LVL 93

Accepted Solution

by:
nobus earned 2000 total points
ID: 16518788
if the above does not help, look here :  http://repair4laptop.org/disassembly_sony.html
0
 
LVL 93

Expert Comment

by:nobus
ID: 16531997
Thanks !
0