?
Solved

org.w3c.dom

Posted on 2006-04-23
5
Medium Priority
?
184 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-31
import org.w3c.dom;

Trying to use this package but at compile time it says that package does not exist. Can anyone see what is going wrong here?
0
Comment
Question by:no158
  • 3
5 Comments
 
LVL 86

Accepted Solution

by:
CEHJ earned 200 total points
ID: 16519968
import org.w3c.dom.*;
0
 
LVL 14

Assisted Solution

by:StillUnAware
StillUnAware earned 200 total points
ID: 16519969
it should be

import org.w3c.dom.*;
0
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:CEHJ
ID: 16519972
(IOW you import classes *in* packages, not packages)
0
 

Author Comment

by:no158
ID: 16519974
thanks guys
0
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:CEHJ
ID: 16519980
:-)
0