[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Recommended book for BCRAN 642

Posted on 2006-04-23
8
Medium Priority
?
230 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-19
Would anyone like to recommend a book to study to BCRAN?

The current test number is 642. How often does Cisco change the tests?
0
Comment
Question by:rfr1tz
6 Comments
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:Naser Gabaj
ID: 16520267
Greetings rfr1tz,

http://www.examcram2.com/bookstore/browse.asp?st=42866&rl=1
Also enjoy this great free resource:
http://www.7622.com/

Good Luck!

Naser
0
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:Rick Hobbs
ID: 16520668
Another good site to check:

http://www.bookpool.com/sm/1587200848

Have fun!
0
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
RPPreacher earned 1000 total points
ID: 16527541
Having passed the BCRAN recently (I guess that is a valid qualification?), I used the Cisco Press BCRAN book and NetSim 6.0 network simulator.  Nothing else.  Good luck.
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:RPPreacher
ID: 16527548
Regarding scheduling changes, nothing is in stone but every couple years or so.
0