?
Solved

.NET Code to connect Lotus Notes.

Posted on 2006-04-23
5
Medium Priority
?
643 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
Dear all,

I need to connect lotus notes thru .NET Code. and i need to import all the data to Sql Server.
thru coding or DTS Wizard. how to do this ?

urgent help...

thanks in advance.
0
Comment
Question by:nthilak
2 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
elitehaxor earned 500 total points
ID: 16522652
First of all nobody is going to give you this information for not even 1000 expert points,

lotus notes sucks, but

take a look here
http://www.msdomino.net/firstpage.nsf/2798c4d7cfb4d11b88256f2c000cbc9c/$FILE/garytalk.ppt
actually better off not

and then here
http://www.proposion.com/n2n 

the later site includes what you should need,

cheers
0
 
LVL 7

Assisted Solution

by:sachinwadhwa
sachinwadhwa earned 500 total points
ID: 16523181
nthilak - Use NotesSQL to connect to notes databases, you can use ODBC connectivity and run SQL command against it.

elitehaxor - If you don't know how to use Lotus notes, its your problem.....


0