?
Solved

Photoshop Q

Posted on 2006-04-24
5
Medium Priority
?
162 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-03

http://www.shoppinp.com/palsoq.gif

i want ot make the above image look like
this for 1st stetment with big font
http://www.shoppinp.com/new/33.gif
and this for 2nd stetment  with small font
http://www.shoppinp.com/new/11.gif


plz uploading the psd file to any server as http://www.uploading.com
0
Comment
Question by:newnewmommon
3 Comments
 
LVL 26

Accepted Solution

by:
David Brugge earned 2000 total points
ID: 16531114
newnewmommon!!!!

For crying out loud. I went to A LOT of trouble creating a custom tutorial to do this. I even uploaded the raw PSD file so that you could follow along.

There ARE web sites where you can ask artist to do design work FOR you, but this isn't one.

Tell us what part of the tutorial that you are having difficulty on and we will help you out, but please stop asking us to do the work.
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Wooky Jack
ID: 16592477
You want the Arabic language to look like the first and second two links you provided?
0
 

Author Comment

by:newnewmommon
ID: 16594392
yes u can make this ?
0