Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

how can I limit a Specific instance of SQL in SBS2k3

Posted on 2006-04-24
2
Medium Priority
?
194 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-19
I need to limit the SQL instance in use by ISA and Monitoring. What are the commands I need to enter at the command line
0
Comment
Question by:Paul59har
2 Comments
 
LVL 97

Expert Comment

by:Lee W, MVP
ID: 16531645
What do you mean limit?  Limit the RAM?  The CPU Use?  The amount of Hard Disk storage?  What?
0
 
LVL 74

Accepted Solution

by:
Jeffrey Kane - TechSoEasy earned 750 total points
ID: 16531928
I think this is what you are referring to: http://msmvps.com/blogs/bradley/archive/2005/02/04/34984.aspx

Jeff
TechSoEasy
0