?
Solved

How do i install libgslcblas for PSPP?

Posted on 2006-04-25
18
Medium Priority
?
846 Views
Last Modified: 2011-09-20
Hi! I'm trying to install PSPP on FC4. I got the tar file and did ./configure upon which i'm prompted with "you must install libgslcblas" but i have no clue how or where to get this library. Has anyone got any idea?
Thanks a lot!
-=G=-
0
Comment
Question by:Gvigorus
  • 10
  • 5
  • 3
18 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:Gvigorus
ID: 16540785
i did locate libgslcblas and here's what i have:
/usr/lib/libgslcblas.so.0
/usr/lib/libgslcblas.so.0.0.0
/usr/lib/libgslcblas.la

Can i install libgslcblas from those?1 Sorry, i'm a newb in this
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
ircpamanager earned 300 total points
ID: 16543289
You already have it. You can try to downlaod and install  "gsl-1.6-2.i386.rpm" from http://rpm.pbone.net/index.php3/stat/4/idpl/1982231/com/gsl-1.6-2.i386.rpm.html#content
Or yum search gsl ,But it is already in your library. It sounds like your PATH is not set. Type "echo $PATH"  in command line. Also type "ls -al /usr/lib/libgsicblas.so.0"  Post your results
0
 

Author Comment

by:Gvigorus
ID: 16547061
That's what i was thinking, i noticed how i had gsl when i did rpm -q gsl... I'll let you know what happens. Thanks -=G=-
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:ircpamanager
ID: 16547159
Ok, if it is in your path the link might point to something else like "libgslcblas.so.0.0.0" or something like that. If thats the case just make a symbolic link to what libgsl PSPP is looking for.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Gvigorus
ID: 16550215
Okay, here's the result:

[user@localhost ~]$ echo $PATH
/usr/kerberos/bin:/usr/local/bin:/usr/bin:/bin:/usr/X11R6/bin:/home/Kuzins/bin
[user@localhost ~]$ ls -al /usr/lib/libgslcblas.so.0
lrwxrwxrwx  1 root root 20 Apr 25 19:51 /usr/lib/libgslcblas.so.0 -> libgslcblas.so.0.0.0

Do you see anything suspicious?!
0
 

Author Comment

by:Gvigorus
ID: 16550403
Also, here's the ./configure result, you can see in the end where it asks to install this libslcblas.so

[root@localhost pspp-0.4.0]# ./configure
checking for a BSD-compatible install... /usr/bin/install -c
checking whether build environment is sane... yes
checking for gawk... gawk
checking whether make sets $(MAKE)... yes
checking for gcc... gcc
checking for C compiler default output file name... a.out
checking whether the C compiler works... yes
checking whether we are cross compiling... no
checking for suffix of executables...
checking for suffix of object files... o
checking whether we are using the GNU C compiler... yes
checking whether gcc accepts -g... yes
checking for gcc option to accept ANSI C... none needed
checking for style of include used by make... GNU
checking dependency style of gcc... gcc3
checking how to run the C preprocessor... gcc -E
checking for egrep... grep -E
checking for AIX... no
checking for ANSI C header files... yes
checking for sys/types.h... yes
checking for sys/stat.h... yes
checking for stdlib.h... yes
checking for string.h... yes
checking for memory.h... yes
checking for strings.h... yes
checking for inttypes.h... yes
checking for stdint.h... yes
checking for unistd.h... yes
checking minix/config.h usability... no
checking minix/config.h presence... no
checking for minix/config.h... no
checking for ranlib... ranlib
checking for perl... /usr/bin/perl
checking whether NLS is requested... yes
checking for msgfmt... /usr/bin/msgfmt
checking for gmsgfmt... /usr/bin/msgfmt
checking for xgettext... /usr/bin/xgettext
checking for msgmerge... /usr/bin/msgmerge
checking build system type... i686-pc-linux-gnu
checking host system type... i686-pc-linux-gnu
checking whether we are using the GNU C Library 2 or newer... yes
checking for library containing strerror... none required
checking for an ANSI C-conforming const... yes
checking for signed... yes
checking for inline... inline
checking for off_t... yes
checking for size_t... yes
checking for long long... yes
checking for long double... yes
checking for wchar_t... yes
checking for wint_t... yes
checking for inttypes.h... yes
checking for stdint.h... yes
checking for intmax_t... yes
checking whether printf() supports POSIX/XSI format strings... yes
checking for working alloca.h... yes
checking for alloca... yes
checking for stdlib.h... (cached) yes
checking for unistd.h... (cached) yes
checking for getpagesize... yes
checking for working mmap... yes
checking whether we are using the GNU C Library 2.1 or newer... yes
checking whether integer division by zero raises SIGFPE... yes
checking for unsigned long long... yes
checking for inttypes.h... yes
checking whether the inttypes.h PRIxNN macros are broken... no
checking for stdint.h... (cached) yes
checking for SIZE_MAX... yes
checking for stdint.h... (cached) yes
checking for CFPreferencesCopyAppValue... no
checking for CFLocaleCopyCurrent... no
checking for ld used by GCC... /usr/bin/ld
checking if the linker (/usr/bin/ld) is GNU ld... yes
checking for shared library run path origin... done
checking for ptrdiff_t... yes
checking argz.h usability... yes
checking argz.h presence... yes
checking for argz.h... yes
checking limits.h usability... yes
checking limits.h presence... yes
checking for limits.h... yes
checking locale.h usability... yes
checking locale.h presence... yes
checking for locale.h... yes
checking nl_types.h usability... yes
checking nl_types.h presence... yes
checking for nl_types.h... yes
checking malloc.h usability... yes
checking malloc.h presence... yes
checking for malloc.h... yes
checking stddef.h usability... yes
checking stddef.h presence... yes
checking for stddef.h... yes
checking for stdlib.h... (cached) yes
checking for string.h... (cached) yes
checking for unistd.h... (cached) yes
checking sys/param.h usability... yes
checking sys/param.h presence... yes
checking for sys/param.h... yes
checking for asprintf... yes
checking for fwprintf... yes
checking for getcwd... yes
checking for getegid... yes
checking for geteuid... yes
checking for getgid... yes
checking for getuid... yes
checking for mempcpy... yes
checking for munmap... yes
checking for putenv... yes
checking for setenv... yes
checking for setlocale... yes
checking for snprintf... yes
checking for stpcpy... yes
checking for strcasecmp... yes
checking for strdup... yes
checking for strtoul... yes
checking for tsearch... yes
checking for wcslen... yes
checking for __argz_count... yes
checking for __argz_stringify... yes
checking for __argz_next... yes
checking for __fsetlocking... yes
checking whether _snprintf is declared... no
checking whether _snwprintf is declared... no
checking whether feof_unlocked is declared... yes
checking whether fgets_unlocked is declared... yes
checking whether getc_unlocked is declared... yes
checking for iconv... yes
checking for iconv declaration...
         extern size_t iconv (iconv_t cd, char * *inbuf, size_t *inbytesleft, char * *outbuf, size_t *outbytesleft);
checking for nl_langinfo and CODESET... yes
checking for LC_MESSAGES... yes
checking for bison... bison
checking version of bison... 2.0, ok
checking for CFPreferencesCopyAppValue... (cached) no
checking for CFLocaleCopyCurrent... (cached) no
checking whether NLS is requested... yes
checking whether included gettext is requested... no
checking for GNU gettext in libc... yes
checking whether to use NLS... yes
checking where the gettext function comes from... libc
checking for special C compiler options needed for large files... no
checking for _FILE_OFFSET_BITS value needed for large files... 64
checking for _LARGE_FILES value needed for large files... no
checking for _LARGEFILE_SOURCE value needed for large files... no
checking for fseeko... yes
checking for sin in -lm... yes
checking for pl_newpl_r in -lplot... yes
checking for main in -lgslcblas... no
configure: error: You must install libgslcblas
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:Gns
ID: 16551146
No no and no!
You have the _run-time_ libraries installed.
Those are for running programs already dynamically linked against them.
To be able to build such applications you need the -devel package installed.

So yum for gsl-devel-1.6-2.i386.rpm (or rather gsl-devel:-), redo the ./configure ... and all should be well;-).

-- Glenn
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:ircpamanager
ID: 16551729
Gns is right, you need development package. That should fix it.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Gvigorus
ID: 16558874
okay, yummed gsl-devel and tried doing ./configure again. Here's what i got:

[root@localhost pspp-0.4.0]# ./configure
checking for a BSD-compatible install... /usr/bin/install -c
checking whether build environment is sane... yes
checking for gawk... gawk
checking whether make sets $(MAKE)... yes
checking for gcc... gcc
checking for C compiler default output file name... a.out
checking whether the C compiler works... yes
checking whether we are cross compiling... no
checking for suffix of executables...
checking for suffix of object files... o
checking whether we are using the GNU C compiler... yes
checking whether gcc accepts -g... yes
checking for gcc option to accept ANSI C... none needed
checking for style of include used by make... GNU
checking dependency style of gcc... gcc3
checking how to run the C preprocessor... gcc -E
checking for egrep... grep -E
checking for AIX... no
checking for ANSI C header files... yes
checking for sys/types.h... yes
checking for sys/stat.h... yes
checking for stdlib.h... yes
checking for string.h... yes
checking for memory.h... yes
checking for strings.h... yes
checking for inttypes.h... yes
checking for stdint.h... yes
checking for unistd.h... yes
checking minix/config.h usability... no
checking minix/config.h presence... no
checking for minix/config.h... no
checking for ranlib... ranlib
checking for perl... /usr/bin/perl
checking whether NLS is requested... yes
checking for msgfmt... /usr/bin/msgfmt
checking for gmsgfmt... /usr/bin/msgfmt
checking for xgettext... /usr/bin/xgettext
checking for msgmerge... /usr/bin/msgmerge
checking build system type... i686-pc-linux-gnu
checking host system type... i686-pc-linux-gnu
checking whether we are using the GNU C Library 2 or newer... yes
checking for library containing strerror... none required
checking for an ANSI C-conforming const... yes
checking for signed... yes
checking for inline... inline
checking for off_t... yes
checking for size_t... yes
checking for long long... yes
checking for long double... yes
checking for wchar_t... yes
checking for wint_t... yes
checking for inttypes.h... yes
checking for stdint.h... yes
checking for intmax_t... yes
checking whether printf() supports POSIX/XSI format strings... yes
checking for working alloca.h... yes
checking for alloca... yes
checking for stdlib.h... (cached) yes
checking for unistd.h... (cached) yes
checking for getpagesize... yes
checking for working mmap... yes
checking whether we are using the GNU C Library 2.1 or newer... yes
checking whether integer division by zero raises SIGFPE... yes
checking for unsigned long long... yes
checking for inttypes.h... yes
checking whether the inttypes.h PRIxNN macros are broken... no
checking for stdint.h... (cached) yes
checking for SIZE_MAX... yes
checking for stdint.h... (cached) yes
checking for CFPreferencesCopyAppValue... no
checking for CFLocaleCopyCurrent... no
checking for ld used by GCC... /usr/bin/ld
checking if the linker (/usr/bin/ld) is GNU ld... yes
checking for shared library run path origin... done
checking for ptrdiff_t... yes
checking argz.h usability... yes
checking argz.h presence... yes
checking for argz.h... yes
checking limits.h usability... yes
checking limits.h presence... yes
checking for limits.h... yes
checking locale.h usability... yes
checking locale.h presence... yes
checking for locale.h... yes
checking nl_types.h usability... yes
checking nl_types.h presence... yes
checking for nl_types.h... yes
checking malloc.h usability... yes
checking malloc.h presence... yes
checking for malloc.h... yes
checking stddef.h usability... yes
checking stddef.h presence... yes
checking for stddef.h... yes
checking for stdlib.h... (cached) yes
checking for string.h... (cached) yes
checking for unistd.h... (cached) yes
checking sys/param.h usability... yes
checking sys/param.h presence... yes
checking for sys/param.h... yes
checking for asprintf... yes
checking for fwprintf... yes
checking for getcwd... yes
checking for getegid... yes
checking for geteuid... yes
checking for getgid... yes
checking for getuid... yes
checking for mempcpy... yes
checking for munmap... yes
checking for putenv... yes
checking for setenv... yes
checking for setlocale... yes
checking for snprintf... yes
checking for stpcpy... yes
checking for strcasecmp... yes
checking for strdup... yes
checking for strtoul... yes
checking for tsearch... yes
checking for wcslen... yes
checking for __argz_count... yes
checking for __argz_stringify... yes
checking for __argz_next... yes
checking for __fsetlocking... yes
checking whether _snprintf is declared... no
checking whether _snwprintf is declared... no
checking whether feof_unlocked is declared... yes
checking whether fgets_unlocked is declared... yes
checking whether getc_unlocked is declared... yes
checking for iconv... yes
checking for iconv declaration...
         extern size_t iconv (iconv_t cd, char * *inbuf, size_t *inbytesleft, char * *outbuf, size_t *outbytesleft);
checking for nl_langinfo and CODESET... yes
checking for LC_MESSAGES... yes
checking for bison... bison
checking version of bison... 2.0, ok
checking for CFPreferencesCopyAppValue... (cached) no
checking for CFLocaleCopyCurrent... (cached) no
checking whether NLS is requested... yes
checking whether included gettext is requested... no
checking for GNU gettext in libc... yes
checking whether to use NLS... yes
checking where the gettext function comes from... libc
checking for special C compiler options needed for large files... no
checking for _FILE_OFFSET_BITS value needed for large files... 64
checking for _LARGE_FILES value needed for large files... no
checking for _LARGEFILE_SOURCE value needed for large files... no
checking for fseeko... yes
checking for sin in -lm... yes
checking for pl_newpl_r in -lplot... yes
checking for main in -lgslcblas... yes
checking for gsl_cdf_chisq_Q in -lgsl... yes
checking for readline in -lreadline... no
checking valgrind/valgrind.h usability... no
checking valgrind/valgrind.h presence... no
checking for valgrind/valgrind.h... no
checking for limits.h... (cached) yes
checking for memory.h... (cached) yes
checking for sys/stat.h... (cached) yes
checking sys/time.h usability... yes
checking sys/time.h presence... yes
checking for sys/time.h... yes
checking for sys/types.h... (cached) yes
checking fpu_control.h usability... yes
checking fpu_control.h presence... yes
checking for fpu_control.h... yes
checking sys/mman.h usability... yes
checking sys/mman.h presence... yes
checking for sys/mman.h... yes
checking sys/wait.h usability... yes
checking sys/wait.h presence... yes
checking for sys/wait.h... yes
checking ieeefp.h usability... no
checking ieeefp.h presence... no
checking for ieeefp.h... no
checking fenv.h usability... yes
checking fenv.h presence... yes
checking for fenv.h... yes
checking whether strerror_r is declared... yes
checking for strerror_r... yes
checking whether strerror_r returns char *... yes
checking for ssize_t... yes
checking for unistd.h... (cached) yes
checking for sys/time.h... (cached) yes
checking wchar.h usability... yes
checking wchar.h presence... yes
checking for wchar.h... yes
checking whether getlogin is declared... yes
checking whether getlogin_r is declared... yes
checking getopt.h usability... yes
checking getopt.h presence... yes
checking for getopt.h... yes
checking for getopt_long_only... yes
checking whether optreset is declared... no
checking for working GNU getopt function... no
checking for working memcmp... no
checking whether memmem is declared... yes
checking whether <limits.h> defines MIN and MAX... no
checking whether <sys/param.h> defines MIN and MAX... yes
checking whether snprintf is declared... yes
checking whether stat file-mode macros are broken... no
checking for stdbool.h that conforms to C99... yes
checking for _Bool... yes
checking for strftime... yes
checking whether struct tm is in sys/time.h or time.h... time.h
checking for struct tm.tm_zone... yes
checking whether time.h and sys/time.h may both be included... yes
checking for mbstate_t... yes
checking for struct tm.tm_gmtoff... yes
checking for mblen... yes
checking for mbrlen... yes
checking for mempcpy... (cached) yes
checking for tzset... yes
checking for isascii... yes
checking for working strtod... no
checking for pow... yes
checking whether strtok_r is declared... yes
checking for EOVERFLOW... yes
checking for intmax_t... (cached) yes
checking whether vsnprintf is declared... yes
checking whether to enable assertions... yes
checking for error_at_line... yes
checking for gethostname... yes
checking for getline... yes
checking for working getline function... no
checking for getdelim... yes
checking for getlogin_r... yes
checking for memchr... yes
checking for memmem... yes
checking for memmove... yes
checking for memset... yes
checking for readlink... yes
checking for C/C++ restrict keyword... __restrict
checking for stdint.h... (cached) yes
checking for SIZE_MAX... yes
checking for snprintf... (cached) yes
checking for stpcpy... (cached) yes
checking for strcasecmp... (cached) yes
checking for strncasecmp... yes
checking for strcspn... yes
checking for strerror... yes
checking for strstr... yes
checking for strtok_r... yes
checking for strtol... yes
checking for strtoul... (cached) yes
checking whether localtime_r is compatible with its POSIX signature... yes
checking for vasnprintf... no
checking for ptrdiff_t... (cached) yes
checking for snprintf... (cached) yes
checking for wcslen... (cached) yes
checking for vsnprintf... yes
checking for stdint.h... (cached) yes
checking for an ANSI C-conforming const... (cached) yes
checking for inline... (cached) inline
checking for off_t... (cached) yes
checking for short... yes
checking size of short... configure: error: cannot compute sizeof (short), 77
See `config.log' for more details.

Here's what the config.log has in it:

This file contains any messages produced by compilers while
running configure, to aid debugging if configure makes a mistake.

It was created by pspp configure 0.4.0, which was
generated by GNU Autoconf 2.59.  Invocation command line was

  $ ./configure

## --------- ##
## Platform. ##
## --------- ##

hostname = localhost.localdomain
uname -m = i686
uname -r = 2.6.14-1.1656_FC4
uname -s = Linux
uname -v = #1 Thu Jan 5 22:13:22 EST 2006

/usr/bin/uname -p = unknown
/bin/uname -X     = unknown

/bin/arch              = i686
/usr/bin/arch -k       = unknown
/usr/convex/getsysinfo = unknown
hostinfo               = unknown
/bin/machine           = unknown
/usr/bin/oslevel       = unknown
/bin/universe          = unknown

PATH: /usr/kerberos/sbin
PATH: /usr/kerberos/bin
PATH: /usr/local/sbin
PATH: /usr/local/bin
PATH: /sbin
PATH: /bin
PATH: /usr/sbin
PATH: /usr/bin
PATH: /usr/X11R6/bin
PATH: /root/bin


## ----------- ##
## Core tests. ##
## ----------- ##

configure:1385: checking for a BSD-compatible install
configure:1440: result: /usr/bin/install -c
configure:1451: checking whether build environment is sane
configure:1494: result: yes
configure:1559: checking for gawk
configure:1575: found /bin/gawk
configure:1585: result: gawk
configure:1595: checking whether make sets $(MAKE)
configure:1615: result: yes
configure:1836: checking for gcc
configure:1852: found /usr/bin/gcc
configure:1862: result: gcc
configure:2106: checking for C compiler version
configure:2109: gcc --version </dev/null >&5
gcc (GCC) 4.0.2 20051125 (Red Hat 4.0.2-8)
Copyright (C) 2005 Free Software Foundation, Inc.
This is free software; see the source for copying conditions.  There is NO
warranty; not even for MERCHANTABILITY or FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE.

configure:2112: $? = 0
configure:2114: gcc -v </dev/null >&5
Using built-in specs.
Target: i386-redhat-linux
Configured with: ../configure --prefix=/usr --mandir=/usr/share/man --infodir=/usr/share/info --enable-shared --enable-threads=posix --enable-checking=release --with-system-zlib --enable-__cxa_atexit --disable-libunwind-exceptions --enable-libgcj-multifile --enable-languages=c,c++,objc,java,f95,ada --enable-java-awt=gtk --with-java-home=/usr/lib/jvm/java-1.4.2-gcj-1.4.2.0/jre --host=i386-redhat-linux
Thread model: posix
gcc version 4.0.2 20051125 (Red Hat 4.0.2-8)
configure:2117: $? = 0
configure:2119: gcc -V </dev/null >&5
gcc: '-V' option must have argument
configure:2122: $? = 1
configure:2145: checking for C compiler default output file name
configure:2148: gcc    conftest.c  >&5
configure:2151: $? = 0
configure:2197: result: a.out
configure:2202: checking whether the C compiler works
configure:2208: ./a.out
configure:2211: $? = 0
configure:2228: result: yes
configure:2235: checking whether we are cross compiling
configure:2237: result: no
configure:2240: checking for suffix of executables
configure:2242: gcc -o conftest    conftest.c  >&5
configure:2245: $? = 0
configure:2270: result:
configure:2276: checking for suffix of object files
configure:2297: gcc -c   conftest.c >&5
configure:2300: $? = 0
configure:2322: result: o
configure:2326: checking whether we are using the GNU C compiler
configure:2350: gcc -c   conftest.c >&5
configure:2356: $? = 0
configure:2359: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:2362: $? = 0
configure:2365: test -s conftest.o
configure:2368: $? = 0
configure:2381: result: yes
configure:2387: checking whether gcc accepts -g
configure:2408: gcc -c -g  conftest.c >&5
configure:2414: $? = 0
configure:2417: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:2420: $? = 0
configure:2423: test -s conftest.o
configure:2426: $? = 0
configure:2437: result: yes
configure:2454: checking for gcc option to accept ANSI C
configure:2524: gcc  -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:2530: $? = 0
configure:2533: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:2536: $? = 0
configure:2539: test -s conftest.o
configure:2542: $? = 0
configure:2560: result: none needed
configure:2578: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
conftest.c:2: error: syntax error before 'me'
configure:2584: $? = 1
configure: failed program was:
| #ifndef __cplusplus
|   choke me
| #endif
configure:2725: checking for style of include used by make
configure:2753: result: GNU
configure:2781: checking dependency style of gcc
configure:2871: result: gcc3
configure:2894: checking how to run the C preprocessor
configure:2929: gcc -E  conftest.c
configure:2935: $? = 0
configure:2967: gcc -E  conftest.c
conftest.c:12:28: error: ac_nonexistent.h: No such file or directory
configure:2973: $? = 1
configure: failed program was:
| /* confdefs.h.  */
|
| #define PACKAGE_NAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_TARNAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_STRING "pspp 0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_BUGREPORT "bug-gnu-pspp@gnu.org"
| #define PACKAGE "pspp"
| #define VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| /* end confdefs.h.  */
| #include <ac_nonexistent.h>
configure:3012: result: gcc -E
configure:3036: gcc -E  conftest.c
configure:3042: $? = 0
configure:3074: gcc -E  conftest.c
conftest.c:12:28: error: ac_nonexistent.h: No such file or directory
configure:3080: $? = 1
configure: failed program was:
| /* confdefs.h.  */
|
| #define PACKAGE_NAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_TARNAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_STRING "pspp 0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_BUGREPORT "bug-gnu-pspp@gnu.org"
| #define PACKAGE "pspp"
| #define VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| /* end confdefs.h.  */
| #include <ac_nonexistent.h>
configure:3124: checking for egrep
configure:3134: result: grep -E
configure:3140: checking for AIX
configure:3162: result: no
configure:3168: checking for ANSI C header files
configure:3193: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:3199: $? = 0
configure:3202: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:3205: $? = 0
configure:3208: test -s conftest.o
configure:3211: $? = 0
configure:3300: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c  >&5
conftest.c: In function 'main':
conftest.c:29: warning: incompatible implicit declaration of built-in function 'exit'
configure:3303: $? = 0
configure:3305: ./conftest
configure:3308: $? = 0
configure:3323: result: yes
configure:3347: checking for sys/types.h
configure:3363: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:3369: $? = 0
configure:3372: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:3375: $? = 0
configure:3378: test -s conftest.o
configure:3381: $? = 0
configure:3392: result: yes
configure:3347: checking for sys/stat.h
configure:3363: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:3369: $? = 0
configure:3372: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:3375: $? = 0
configure:3378: test -s conftest.o
configure:3381: $? = 0
configure:3392: result: yes
configure:3347: checking for stdlib.h
configure:3363: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:3369: $? = 0
configure:3372: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:3375: $? = 0
configure:3378: test -s conftest.o
configure:3381: $? = 0
configure:3392: result: yes
configure:3347: checking for string.h
configure:3363: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:3369: $? = 0
configure:3372: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:3375: $? = 0
configure:3378: test -s conftest.o
configure:3381: $? = 0
configure:3392: result: yes
configure:3347: checking for memory.h
configure:3363: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:3369: $? = 0
configure:3372: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:3375: $? = 0
configure:3378: test -s conftest.o
configure:3381: $? = 0
configure:3392: result: yes
configure:3347: checking for strings.h
configure:3363: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:3369: $? = 0
configure:3372: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:3375: $? = 0
configure:3378: test -s conftest.o
configure:3381: $? = 0
configure:3392: result: yes
configure:3347: checking for inttypes.h
configure:3363: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:3369: $? = 0
configure:3372: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:3375: $? = 0
configure:3378: test -s conftest.o
configure:3381: $? = 0
configure:3392: result: yes
configure:3347: checking for stdint.h
configure:3363: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:3369: $? = 0
configure:3372: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:3375: $? = 0
configure:3378: test -s conftest.o
configure:3381: $? = 0
configure:3392: result: yes
configure:3347: checking for unistd.h
configure:3363: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:3369: $? = 0
configure:3372: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:3375: $? = 0
configure:3378: test -s conftest.o
configure:3381: $? = 0
configure:3392: result: yes
configure:3414: checking minix/config.h usability
configure:3426: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
conftest.c:56:26: error: minix/config.h: No such file or directory
configure:3432: $? = 1
configure: failed program was:
| /* confdefs.h.  */
|
| #define PACKAGE_NAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_TARNAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_STRING "pspp 0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_BUGREPORT "bug-gnu-pspp@gnu.org"
| #define PACKAGE "pspp"
| #define VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| #define STDC_HEADERS 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_STAT_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRING_H 1
| #define HAVE_MEMORY_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRINGS_H 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| /* end confdefs.h.  */
| #include <stdio.h>
| #if HAVE_SYS_TYPES_H
| # include <sys/types.h>
| #endif
| #if HAVE_SYS_STAT_H
| # include <sys/stat.h>
| #endif
| #if STDC_HEADERS
| # include <stdlib.h>
| # include <stddef.h>
| #else
| # if HAVE_STDLIB_H
| #  include <stdlib.h>
| # endif
| #endif
| #if HAVE_STRING_H
| # if !STDC_HEADERS && HAVE_MEMORY_H
| #  include <memory.h>
| # endif
| # include <string.h>
| #endif
| #if HAVE_STRINGS_H
| # include <strings.h>
| #endif
| #if HAVE_INTTYPES_H
| # include <inttypes.h>
| #else
| # if HAVE_STDINT_H
| #  include <stdint.h>
| # endif
| #endif
| #if HAVE_UNISTD_H
| # include <unistd.h>
| #endif
| #include <minix/config.h>
configure:3454: result: no
configure:3458: checking minix/config.h presence
configure:3468: gcc -E  conftest.c
conftest.c:22:26: error: minix/config.h: No such file or directory
configure:3474: $? = 1
configure: failed program was:
| /* confdefs.h.  */
|
| #define PACKAGE_NAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_TARNAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_STRING "pspp 0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_BUGREPORT "bug-gnu-pspp@gnu.org"
| #define PACKAGE "pspp"
| #define VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| #define STDC_HEADERS 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_STAT_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRING_H 1
| #define HAVE_MEMORY_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRINGS_H 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| /* end confdefs.h.  */
| #include <minix/config.h>
configure:3494: result: no
configure:3529: checking for minix/config.h
configure:3536: result: no
configure:3633: checking for ranlib
configure:3649: found /usr/bin/ranlib
configure:3660: result: ranlib
configure:3686: checking for perl
configure:3704: found /usr/bin/perl
configure:3717: result: /usr/bin/perl
configure:3750: checking whether NLS is requested
configure:3759: result: yes
configure:3797: checking for msgfmt
configure: trying /usr/bin/msgfmt...
0 translated messages.
configure:3829: result: /usr/bin/msgfmt
configure:3838: checking for gmsgfmt
configure:3869: result: /usr/bin/msgfmt
configure:3908: checking for xgettext
configure: trying /usr/bin/xgettext...
/usr/bin/xgettext: warning: file `/dev/null' extension `' is unknown; will try C
configure:3940: result: /usr/bin/xgettext
configure:3980: checking for msgmerge
configure: trying /usr/bin/msgmerge...
configure:4011: result: /usr/bin/msgmerge
configure:4052: checking build system type
configure:4070: result: i686-pc-linux-gnu
configure:4078: checking host system type
configure:4092: result: i686-pc-linux-gnu
configure:4101: checking whether we are using the GNU C Library 2 or newer
configure:4132: result: yes
configure:4138: checking for library containing strerror
configure:4168: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c  >&5
configure:4174: $? = 0
configure:4177: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:4180: $? = 0
configure:4183: test -s conftest
configure:4186: $? = 0
configure:4255: result: none required
configure:4262: checking for an ANSI C-conforming const
configure:4329: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:4335: $? = 0
configure:4338: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:4341: $? = 0
configure:4344: test -s conftest.o
configure:4347: $? = 0
configure:4358: result: yes
configure:4369: checking for signed
configure:4390: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:4396: $? = 0
configure:4399: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:4402: $? = 0
configure:4405: test -s conftest.o
configure:4408: $? = 0
configure:4419: result: yes
configure:4429: checking for inline
configure:4450: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:4456: $? = 0
configure:4459: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:4462: $? = 0
configure:4465: test -s conftest.o
configure:4468: $? = 0
configure:4480: result: inline
configure:4499: checking for off_t
configure:4523: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:4529: $? = 0
configure:4532: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:4535: $? = 0
configure:4538: test -s conftest.o
configure:4541: $? = 0
configure:4552: result: yes
configure:4564: checking for size_t
configure:4588: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:4594: $? = 0
configure:4597: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:4600: $? = 0
configure:4603: test -s conftest.o
configure:4606: $? = 0
configure:4617: result: yes
configure:4630: checking for long long
configure:4652: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c  >&5
configure:4658: $? = 0
configure:4661: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:4664: $? = 0
configure:4667: test -s conftest
configure:4670: $? = 0
configure:4682: result: yes
configure:4693: checking for long double
configure:4752: result: yes
configure:4763: checking for wchar_t
configure:4785: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:4791: $? = 0
configure:4794: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:4797: $? = 0
configure:4800: test -s conftest.o
configure:4803: $? = 0
configure:4814: result: yes
configure:4825: checking for wint_t
configure:4847: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:4853: $? = 0
configure:4856: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:4859: $? = 0
configure:4862: test -s conftest.o
configure:4865: $? = 0
configure:4876: result: yes
configure:4887: checking for inttypes.h
configure:4909: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:4915: $? = 0
configure:4918: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:4921: $? = 0
configure:4924: test -s conftest.o
configure:4927: $? = 0
configure:4938: result: yes
configure:4949: checking for stdint.h
configure:4971: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:4977: $? = 0
configure:4980: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:4983: $? = 0
configure:4986: test -s conftest.o
configure:4989: $? = 0
configure:5000: result: yes
configure:5013: checking for intmax_t
configure:5043: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:5049: $? = 0
configure:5052: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:5055: $? = 0
configure:5058: test -s conftest.o
configure:5061: $? = 0
configure:5072: result: yes
configure:5084: checking whether printf() supports POSIX/XSI format strings
configure:5134: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c  >&5
configure:5137: $? = 0
configure:5139: ./conftest
configure:5142: $? = 0
configure:5157: result: yes
configure:5171: checking for working alloca.h
configure:5192: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c  >&5
configure:5198: $? = 0
configure:5201: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:5204: $? = 0
configure:5207: test -s conftest
configure:5210: $? = 0
configure:5222: result: yes
configure:5232: checking for alloca
configure:5273: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c  >&5
configure:5279: $? = 0
configure:5282: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:5285: $? = 0
configure:5288: test -s conftest
configure:5291: $? = 0
configure:5303: result: yes
configure:5531: checking for stdlib.h
configure:5536: result: yes
configure:5531: checking for unistd.h
configure:5536: result: yes
configure:5679: checking for getpagesize
configure:5736: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c  >&5
configure:5742: $? = 0
configure:5745: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:5748: $? = 0
configure:5751: test -s conftest
configure:5754: $? = 0
configure:5766: result: yes
configure:5776: checking for working mmap
configure:5918: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c  >&5
configure:5921: $? = 0
configure:5923: ./conftest
configure:5926: $? = 0
configure:5940: result: yes
configure:5952: checking whether we are using the GNU C Library 2.1 or newer
configure:5983: result: yes
configure:5991: checking whether integer division by zero raises SIGFPE
configure:6053: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c  >&5
configure:6056: $? = 0
configure:6058: ./conftest
configure:6061: $? = 0
configure:6076: result: yes
configure:6089: checking for unsigned long long
configure:6111: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c  >&5
configure:6117: $? = 0
configure:6120: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:6123: $? = 0
configure:6126: test -s conftest
configure:6129: $? = 0
configure:6141: result: yes
configure:6173: checking for inttypes.h
configure:6196: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:6202: $? = 0
configure:6205: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:6208: $? = 0
configure:6211: test -s conftest.o
configure:6214: $? = 0
configure:6226: result: yes
configure:6239: checking whether the inttypes.h PRIxNN macros are broken
configure:6265: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:6271: $? = 0
configure:6274: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:6277: $? = 0
configure:6280: test -s conftest.o
configure:6283: $? = 0
configure:6295: result: no
configure:6312: checking for stdint.h
configure:6317: result: yes
configure:6456: checking for SIZE_MAX
configure:7503: result: yes
configure:7521: checking for stdint.h
configure:7526: result: yes
configure:7667: checking for CFPreferencesCopyAppValue
configure:7692: gcc -o conftest -g -O2  -I/System/Library/Frameworks/CoreFoundation.framework/Headers  conftest.c  -framework CoreFoundation >&5
gcc: CoreFoundation: No such file or directory
cc1: error: unrecognized command line option "-framework"
configure:7698: $? = 1
configure: failed program was:
| /* confdefs.h.  */
|
| #define PACKAGE_NAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_TARNAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_STRING "pspp 0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_BUGREPORT "bug-gnu-pspp@gnu.org"
| #define PACKAGE "pspp"
| #define VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| #define STDC_HEADERS 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_STAT_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRING_H 1
| #define HAVE_MEMORY_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRINGS_H 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| #define __EXTENSIONS__ 1
| #define _POSIX_PTHREAD_SEMANTICS 1
| #define HAVE_LONG_LONG 1
| #define HAVE_LONG_DOUBLE 1
| #define HAVE_WCHAR_T 1
| #define HAVE_WINT_T 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H_WITH_UINTMAX 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H_WITH_UINTMAX 1
| #define HAVE_INTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_POSIX_PRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA_H 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_GETPAGESIZE 1
| #define HAVE_MMAP 1
| #define INTDIV0_RAISES_SIGFPE 1
| #define HAVE_UNSIGNED_LONG_LONG 1
| #define HAVE_UINTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| /* end confdefs.h.  */
| #include <CFPreferences.h>
| int
| main ()
| {
| CFPreferencesCopyAppValue(NULL, NULL)
|   ;
|   return 0;
| }
configure:7724: result: no
configure:7733: checking for CFLocaleCopyCurrent
configure:7758: gcc -o conftest -g -O2  -I/System/Library/Frameworks/CoreFoundation.framework/Headers  conftest.c  -framework CoreFoundation >&5
gcc: CoreFoundation: No such file or directory
cc1: error: unrecognized command line option "-framework"
configure:7764: $? = 1
configure: failed program was:
| /* confdefs.h.  */
|
| #define PACKAGE_NAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_TARNAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_STRING "pspp 0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_BUGREPORT "bug-gnu-pspp@gnu.org"
| #define PACKAGE "pspp"
| #define VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| #define STDC_HEADERS 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_STAT_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRING_H 1
| #define HAVE_MEMORY_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRINGS_H 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| #define __EXTENSIONS__ 1
| #define _POSIX_PTHREAD_SEMANTICS 1
| #define HAVE_LONG_LONG 1
| #define HAVE_LONG_DOUBLE 1
| #define HAVE_WCHAR_T 1
| #define HAVE_WINT_T 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H_WITH_UINTMAX 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H_WITH_UINTMAX 1
| #define HAVE_INTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_POSIX_PRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA_H 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_GETPAGESIZE 1
| #define HAVE_MMAP 1
| #define INTDIV0_RAISES_SIGFPE 1
| #define HAVE_UNSIGNED_LONG_LONG 1
| #define HAVE_UINTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| /* end confdefs.h.  */
| #include <CFLocale.h>
| int
| main ()
| {
| CFLocaleCopyCurrent();
|   ;
|   return 0;
| }
configure:7790: result: no
configure:7845: checking for ld used by GCC
configure:7909: result: /usr/bin/ld
configure:7918: checking if the linker (/usr/bin/ld) is GNU ld
configure:7931: result: yes
configure:7938: checking for shared library run path origin
configure:7951: result: done
configure:8357: checking for ptrdiff_t
configure:8381: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:8387: $? = 0
configure:8390: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:8393: $? = 0
configure:8396: test -s conftest.o
configure:8399: $? = 0
configure:8410: result: yes
configure:8447: checking argz.h usability
configure:8459: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:8465: $? = 0
configure:8468: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:8471: $? = 0
configure:8474: test -s conftest.o
configure:8477: $? = 0
configure:8487: result: yes
configure:8491: checking argz.h presence
configure:8501: gcc -E  conftest.c
configure:8507: $? = 0
configure:8527: result: yes
configure:8562: checking for argz.h
configure:8569: result: yes
configure:8447: checking limits.h usability
configure:8459: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:8465: $? = 0
configure:8468: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:8471: $? = 0
configure:8474: test -s conftest.o
configure:8477: $? = 0
configure:8487: result: yes
configure:8491: checking limits.h presence
configure:8501: gcc -E  conftest.c
configure:8507: $? = 0
configure:8527: result: yes
configure:8562: checking for limits.h
configure:8569: result: yes
configure:8447: checking locale.h usability
configure:8459: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:8465: $? = 0
configure:8468: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:8471: $? = 0
configure:8474: test -s conftest.o
configure:8477: $? = 0
configure:8487: result: yes
configure:8491: checking locale.h presence
configure:8501: gcc -E  conftest.c
configure:8507: $? = 0
configure:8527: result: yes
configure:8562: checking for locale.h
configure:8569: result: yes
configure:8447: checking nl_types.h usability
configure:8459: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:8465: $? = 0
configure:8468: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:8471: $? = 0
configure:8474: test -s conftest.o
configure:8477: $? = 0
configure:8487: result: yes
configure:8491: checking nl_types.h presence
configure:8501: gcc -E  conftest.c
configure:8507: $? = 0
configure:8527: result: yes
configure:8562: checking for nl_types.h
configure:8569: result: yes
configure:8447: checking malloc.h usability
configure:8459: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:8465: $? = 0
configure:8468: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:8471: $? = 0
configure:8474: test -s conftest.o
configure:8477: $? = 0
configure:8487: result: yes
configure:8491: checking malloc.h presence
configure:8501: gcc -E  conftest.c
configure:8507: $? = 0
configure:8527: result: yes
configure:8562: checking for malloc.h
configure:8569: result: yes
configure:8447: checking stddef.h usability
configure:8459: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:8465: $? = 0
configure:8468: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:8471: $? = 0
configure:8474: test -s conftest.o
configure:8477: $? = 0
configure:8487: result: yes
configure:8491: checking stddef.h presence
configure:8501: gcc -E  conftest.c
configure:8507: $? = 0
configure:8527: result: yes
configure:8562: checking for stddef.h
configure:8569: result: yes
configure:8438: checking for stdlib.h
configure:8443: result: yes
configure:8438: checking for string.h
configure:8443: result: yes
configure:8438: checking for unistd.h
configure:8443: result: yes
configure:8447: checking sys/param.h usability
configure:8459: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:8465: $? = 0
configure:8468: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:8471: $? = 0
configure:8474: test -s conftest.o
configure:8477: $? = 0
configure:8487: result: yes
configure:8491: checking sys/param.h presence
configure:8501: gcc -E  conftest.c
configure:8507: $? = 0
configure:8527: result: yes
configure:8562: checking for sys/param.h
configure:8569: result: yes
configure:8611: checking for asprintf
configure:8668: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c  >&5
configure:8674: $? = 0
configure:8677: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:8680: $? = 0
configure:8683: test -s conftest
configure:8686: $? = 0
configure:8698: result: yes
configure:8611: checking for fwprintf
configure:8668: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c  >&5
configure:8674: $? = 0
configure:8677: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:8680: $? = 0
configure:8683: test -s conftest
configure:8686: $? = 0
configure:8698: result: yes
configure:8611: checking for getcwd
configure:8668: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c  >&5
configure:8674: $? = 0
configure:8677: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:8680: $? = 0
configure:8683: test -s conftest
configure:8686: $? = 0
configure:8698: result: yes
configure:8611: checking for getegid
configure:8668: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c  >&5
configure:8674: $? = 0
configure:8677: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:8680: $? = 0
configure:8683: test -s conftest
configure:8686: $? = 0
configure:8698: result: yes
configure:8611: checking for geteuid
configure:8668: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c  >&5
configure:8674: $? = 0
configure:8677: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:8680: $? = 0
configure:8683: test -s conftest
configure:8686: $? = 0
configure:8698: result: yes
configure:8611: checking for getgid
configure:8668: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c  >&5
configure:8674: $? = 0
configure:8677: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:8680: $? = 0
configure:8683: test -s conftest
configure:8686: $? = 0
configure:8698: result: yes
configure:8611: checking for getuid
configure:8668: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c  >&5
configure:8674: $? = 0
configure:8677: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:8680: $? = 0
configure:8683: test -s conftest
configure:8686: $? = 0
configure:8698: result: yes
configure:8611: checking for mempcpy
configure:8668: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c  >&5
conftest.c:86: warning: conflicting types for built-in function 'mempcpy'
configure:8674: $? = 0
configure:8677: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:8680: $? = 0
configure:8683: test -s conftest
configure:8686: $? = 0
configure:8698: result: yes
configure:8611: checking for munmap
configure:8668: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c  >&5
configure:8674: $? = 0
configure:8677: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:8680: $? = 0
configure:8683: test -s conftest
configure:8686: $? = 0
configure:8698: result: yes
configure:8611: checking for putenv
configure:8668: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c  >&5
configure:8674: $? = 0
configure:8677: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:8680: $? = 0
configure:8683: test -s conftest
configure:8686: $? = 0
configure:8698: result: yes
configure:8611: checking for setenv
configure:8668: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c  >&5
configure:8674: $? = 0
configure:8677: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:8680: $? = 0
configure:8683: test -s conftest
configure:8686: $? = 0
configure:8698: result: yes
configure:8611: checking for setlocale
configure:8668: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c  >&5
configure:8674: $? = 0
configure:8677: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:8680: $? = 0
configure:8683: test -s conftest
configure:8686: $? = 0
configure:8698: result: yes
configure:8611: checking for snprintf
configure:8668: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c  >&5
conftest.c:91: warning: conflicting types for built-in function 'snprintf'
configure:8674: $? = 0
configure:8677: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:8680: $? = 0
configure:8683: test -s conftest
configure:8686: $? = 0
configure:8698: result: yes
configure:8611: checking for stpcpy
configure:8668: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c  >&5
conftest.c:92: warning: conflicting types for built-in function 'stpcpy'
configure:8674: $? = 0
configure:8677: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:8680: $? = 0
configure:8683: test -s conftest
configure:8686: $? = 0
configure:8698: result: yes
configure:8611: checking for strcasecmp
configure:8668: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c  >&5
configure:8674: $? = 0
configure:8677: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:8680: $? = 0
configure:8683: test -s conftest
configure:8686: $? = 0
configure:8698: result: yes
configure:8611: checking for strdup
configure:8668: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c  >&5
conftest.c:94: warning: conflicting types for built-in function 'strdup'
configure:8674: $? = 0
configure:8677: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:8680: $? = 0
configure:8683: test -s conftest
configure:8686: $? = 0
configure:8698: result: yes
configure:8611: checking for strtoul
configure:8668: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c  >&5
configure:8674: $? = 0
configure:8677: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:8680: $? = 0
configure:8683: test -s conftest
configure:8686: $? = 0
configure:8698: result: yes
configure:8611: checking for tsearch
configure:8668: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c  >&5
configure:8674: $? = 0
configure:8677: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:8680: $? = 0
configure:8683: test -s conftest
configure:8686: $? = 0
configure:8698: result: yes
configure:8611: checking for wcslen
configure:8668: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c  >&5
configure:8674: $? = 0
configure:8677: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:8680: $? = 0
configure:8683: test -s conftest
configure:8686: $? = 0
configure:8698: result: yes
configure:8611: checking for __argz_count
configure:8668: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c  >&5
configure:8674: $? = 0
configure:8677: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:8680: $? = 0
configure:8683: test -s conftest
configure:8686: $? = 0
configure:8698: result: yes
configure:8611: checking for __argz_stringify
configure:8668: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c  >&5
configure:8674: $? = 0
configure:8677: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:8680: $? = 0
configure:8683: test -s conftest
configure:8686: $? = 0
configure:8698: result: yes
configure:8611: checking for __argz_next
configure:8668: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c  >&5
configure:8674: $? = 0
configure:8677: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:8680: $? = 0
configure:8683: test -s conftest
configure:8686: $? = 0
configure:8698: result: yes
configure:8611: checking for __fsetlocking
configure:8668: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c  >&5
configure:8674: $? = 0
configure:8677: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:8680: $? = 0
configure:8683: test -s conftest
configure:8686: $? = 0
configure:8698: result: yes
configure:8710: checking whether _snprintf is declared
configure:8735: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
conftest.c: In function 'main':
conftest.c:84: error: '_snprintf' undeclared (first use in this function)
conftest.c:84: error: (Each undeclared identifier is reported only once
conftest.c:84: error: for each function it appears in.)
configure:8741: $? = 1
configure: failed program was:
| /* confdefs.h.  */
|
| #define PACKAGE_NAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_TARNAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_STRING "pspp 0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_BUGREPORT "bug-gnu-pspp@gnu.org"
| #define PACKAGE "pspp"
| #define VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| #define STDC_HEADERS 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_STAT_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRING_H 1
| #define HAVE_MEMORY_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRINGS_H 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| #define __EXTENSIONS__ 1
| #define _POSIX_PTHREAD_SEMANTICS 1
| #define HAVE_LONG_LONG 1
| #define HAVE_LONG_DOUBLE 1
| #define HAVE_WCHAR_T 1
| #define HAVE_WINT_T 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H_WITH_UINTMAX 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H_WITH_UINTMAX 1
| #define HAVE_INTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_POSIX_PRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA_H 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_GETPAGESIZE 1
| #define HAVE_MMAP 1
| #define INTDIV0_RAISES_SIGFPE 1
| #define HAVE_UNSIGNED_LONG_LONG 1
| #define HAVE_UINTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_ARGZ_H 1
| #define HAVE_LIMITS_H 1
| #define HAVE_LOCALE_H 1
| #define HAVE_NL_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_MALLOC_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDDEF_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRING_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_PARAM_H 1
| #define HAVE_ASPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_FWPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_GETCWD 1
| #define HAVE_GETEGID 1
| #define HAVE_GETEUID 1
| #define HAVE_GETGID 1
| #define HAVE_GETUID 1
| #define HAVE_MEMPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_MUNMAP 1
| #define HAVE_PUTENV 1
| #define HAVE_SETENV 1
| #define HAVE_SETLOCALE 1
| #define HAVE_SNPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_STPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_STRCASECMP 1
| #define HAVE_STRDUP 1
| #define HAVE_STRTOUL 1
| #define HAVE_TSEARCH 1
| #define HAVE_WCSLEN 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_COUNT 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_STRINGIFY 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_NEXT 1
| #define HAVE___FSETLOCKING 1
| /* end confdefs.h.  */
| #include <stdio.h>
| int
| main ()
| {
|
| #ifndef _snprintf
|   char *p = (char *) _snprintf;
| #endif
|
|   ;
|   return 0;
| }
configure:8764: result: no
configure:8778: checking whether _snwprintf is declared
configure:8803: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
conftest.c: In function 'main':
conftest.c:85: error: '_snwprintf' undeclared (first use in this function)
conftest.c:85: error: (Each undeclared identifier is reported only once
conftest.c:85: error: for each function it appears in.)
configure:8809: $? = 1
configure: failed program was:
| /* confdefs.h.  */
|
| #define PACKAGE_NAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_TARNAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_STRING "pspp 0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_BUGREPORT "bug-gnu-pspp@gnu.org"
| #define PACKAGE "pspp"
| #define VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| #define STDC_HEADERS 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_STAT_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRING_H 1
| #define HAVE_MEMORY_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRINGS_H 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| #define __EXTENSIONS__ 1
| #define _POSIX_PTHREAD_SEMANTICS 1
| #define HAVE_LONG_LONG 1
| #define HAVE_LONG_DOUBLE 1
| #define HAVE_WCHAR_T 1
| #define HAVE_WINT_T 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H_WITH_UINTMAX 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H_WITH_UINTMAX 1
| #define HAVE_INTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_POSIX_PRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA_H 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_GETPAGESIZE 1
| #define HAVE_MMAP 1
| #define INTDIV0_RAISES_SIGFPE 1
| #define HAVE_UNSIGNED_LONG_LONG 1
| #define HAVE_UINTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_ARGZ_H 1
| #define HAVE_LIMITS_H 1
| #define HAVE_LOCALE_H 1
| #define HAVE_NL_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_MALLOC_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDDEF_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRING_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_PARAM_H 1
| #define HAVE_ASPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_FWPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_GETCWD 1
| #define HAVE_GETEGID 1
| #define HAVE_GETEUID 1
| #define HAVE_GETGID 1
| #define HAVE_GETUID 1
| #define HAVE_MEMPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_MUNMAP 1
| #define HAVE_PUTENV 1
| #define HAVE_SETENV 1
| #define HAVE_SETLOCALE 1
| #define HAVE_SNPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_STPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_STRCASECMP 1
| #define HAVE_STRDUP 1
| #define HAVE_STRTOUL 1
| #define HAVE_TSEARCH 1
| #define HAVE_WCSLEN 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_COUNT 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_STRINGIFY 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_NEXT 1
| #define HAVE___FSETLOCKING 1
| #define HAVE_DECL__SNPRINTF 0
| /* end confdefs.h.  */
| #include <stdio.h>
| int
| main ()
| {
|
| #ifndef _snwprintf
|   char *p = (char *) _snwprintf;
| #endif
|
|   ;
|   return 0;
| }
configure:8832: result: no
configure:8847: checking whether feof_unlocked is declared
configure:8872: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:8878: $? = 0
configure:8881: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:8884: $? = 0
configure:8887: test -s conftest.o
configure:8890: $? = 0
configure:8901: result: yes
configure:8915: checking whether fgets_unlocked is declared
configure:8940: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:8946: $? = 0
configure:8949: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:8952: $? = 0
configure:8955: test -s conftest.o
configure:8958: $? = 0
configure:8969: result: yes
configure:8983: checking whether getc_unlocked is declared
configure:9008: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:9014: $? = 0
configure:9017: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:9020: $? = 0
configure:9023: test -s conftest.o
configure:9026: $? = 0
configure:9037: result: yes
configure:9105: checking for iconv
configure:9132: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c  >&5
configure:9138: $? = 0
configure:9141: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:9144: $? = 0
configure:9147: test -s conftest
configure:9150: $? = 0
configure:9215: result: yes
configure:9238: checking for iconv declaration
configure:9272: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:9278: $? = 0
configure:9281: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:9284: $? = 0
configure:9287: test -s conftest.o
configure:9290: $? = 0
configure:9305: result:
         extern size_t iconv (iconv_t cd, char * *inbuf, size_t *inbytesleft, char * *outbuf, size_t *outbytesleft);
configure:9316: checking for nl_langinfo and CODESET
configure:9337: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c  >&5
configure:9343: $? = 0
configure:9346: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:9349: $? = 0
configure:9352: test -s conftest
configure:9355: $? = 0
configure:9368: result: yes
configure:9380: checking for LC_MESSAGES
configure:9401: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c  >&5
configure:9407: $? = 0
configure:9410: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:9413: $? = 0
configure:9416: test -s conftest
configure:9419: $? = 0
configure:9431: result: yes
configure:9451: checking for bison
configure:9467: found /usr/bin/bison
configure:9477: result: bison
configure:9490: checking version of bison
configure:9499: result: 2.0, ok
configure:9521: checking for CFPreferencesCopyAppValue
configure:9578: result: no
configure:9587: checking for CFLocaleCopyCurrent
configure:9644: result: no
configure:9661: checking whether NLS is requested
configure:9670: result: yes
configure:9686: checking whether included gettext is requested
configure:9696: result: no
configure:9707: checking for GNU gettext in libc
configure:9731: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c  >&5
configure:9737: $? = 0
configure:9740: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:9743: $? = 0
configure:9746: test -s conftest
configure:9749: $? = 0
configure:9761: result: yes
configure:10321: checking whether to use NLS
configure:10323: result: yes
configure:10326: checking where the gettext function comes from
configure:10337: result: libc
configure:10436: checking for special C compiler options needed for large files
configure:10533: result: no
configure:10539: checking for _FILE_OFFSET_BITS value needed for large files
configure:10570: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
conftest.c:96: warning: left shift count >= width of type
conftest.c:96: warning: left shift count >= width of type
conftest.c:98: error: size of array 'off_t_is_large' is negative
configure:10576: $? = 1
configure: failed program was:
| /* confdefs.h.  */
|
| #define PACKAGE_NAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_TARNAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_STRING "pspp 0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_BUGREPORT "bug-gnu-pspp@gnu.org"
| #define PACKAGE "pspp"
| #define VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| #define STDC_HEADERS 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_STAT_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRING_H 1
| #define HAVE_MEMORY_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRINGS_H 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| #define __EXTENSIONS__ 1
| #define _POSIX_PTHREAD_SEMANTICS 1
| #define HAVE_LONG_LONG 1
| #define HAVE_LONG_DOUBLE 1
| #define HAVE_WCHAR_T 1
| #define HAVE_WINT_T 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H_WITH_UINTMAX 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H_WITH_UINTMAX 1
| #define HAVE_INTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_POSIX_PRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA_H 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_GETPAGESIZE 1
| #define HAVE_MMAP 1
| #define INTDIV0_RAISES_SIGFPE 1
| #define HAVE_UNSIGNED_LONG_LONG 1
| #define HAVE_UINTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_ARGZ_H 1
| #define HAVE_LIMITS_H 1
| #define HAVE_LOCALE_H 1
| #define HAVE_NL_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_MALLOC_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDDEF_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRING_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_PARAM_H 1
| #define HAVE_ASPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_FWPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_GETCWD 1
| #define HAVE_GETEGID 1
| #define HAVE_GETEUID 1
| #define HAVE_GETGID 1
| #define HAVE_GETUID 1
| #define HAVE_MEMPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_MUNMAP 1
| #define HAVE_PUTENV 1
| #define HAVE_SETENV 1
| #define HAVE_SETLOCALE 1
| #define HAVE_SNPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_STPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_STRCASECMP 1
| #define HAVE_STRDUP 1
| #define HAVE_STRTOUL 1
| #define HAVE_TSEARCH 1
| #define HAVE_WCSLEN 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_COUNT 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_STRINGIFY 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_NEXT 1
| #define HAVE___FSETLOCKING 1
| #define HAVE_DECL__SNPRINTF 0
| #define HAVE_DECL__SNWPRINTF 0
| #define HAVE_DECL_FEOF_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_FGETS_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_GETC_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_ICONV 1
| #define ICONV_CONST
| #define HAVE_LANGINFO_CODESET 1
| #define HAVE_LC_MESSAGES 1
| #define ENABLE_NLS 1
| #define HAVE_GETTEXT 1
| #define HAVE_DCGETTEXT 1
| /* end confdefs.h.  */
| #include <sys/types.h>
|  /* Check that off_t can represent 2**63 - 1 correctly.
|     We can't simply define LARGE_OFF_T to be 9223372036854775807,
|     since some C++ compilers masquerading as C compilers
|     incorrectly reject 9223372036854775807.  */
| #define LARGE_OFF_T (((off_t) 1 << 62) - 1 + ((off_t) 1 << 62))
|   int off_t_is_large[(LARGE_OFF_T % 2147483629 == 721
|                    && LARGE_OFF_T % 2147483647 == 1)
|                   ? 1 : -1];
| int
| main ()
| {
|
|   ;
|   return 0;
| }
configure:10622: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:10628: $? = 0
configure:10631: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:10634: $? = 0
configure:10637: test -s conftest.o
configure:10640: $? = 0
configure:10652: result: 64
configure:10662: checking for _LARGE_FILES value needed for large files
configure:10693: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:10699: $? = 0
configure:10702: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:10705: $? = 0
configure:10708: test -s conftest.o
configure:10711: $? = 0
configure:10775: result: no
configure:10787: checking for _LARGEFILE_SOURCE value needed for large files
configure:10810: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
conftest.c: In function 'main':
conftest.c:95: warning: the address of 'fseeko', will always evaluate as 'true'
configure:10816: $? = 0
configure:10819: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:10822: $? = 0
configure:10825: test -s conftest.o
configure:10828: $? = 0
configure:10884: result: no
configure:10898: checking for fseeko
configure:10919: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c  >&5
conftest.c: In function 'main':
conftest.c:95: warning: the address of 'fseeko', will always evaluate as 'true'
configure:10925: $? = 0
configure:10928: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:10931: $? = 0
configure:10934: test -s conftest
configure:10937: $? = 0
configure:10949: result: yes
configure:10960: checking for sin in -lm
configure:10990: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c -lm   >&5
conftest.c:99: warning: conflicting types for built-in function 'sin'
configure:10996: $? = 0
configure:10999: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:11002: $? = 0
configure:11005: test -s conftest
configure:11008: $? = 0
configure:11021: result: yes
configure:11041: checking for pl_newpl_r in -lplot
configure:11071: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c -lplot  -lm  >&5
configure:11077: $? = 0
configure:11080: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:11083: $? = 0
configure:11086: test -s conftest
configure:11089: $? = 0
configure:11102: result: yes
configure:11141: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:11147: $? = 0
configure:11150: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:11153: $? = 0
configure:11156: test -s conftest.o
configure:11159: $? = 0
configure:11177: checking for main in -lgslcblas
configure:11201: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c -lgslcblas  -lplot -lm  >&5
configure:11207: $? = 0
configure:11210: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:11213: $? = 0
configure:11216: test -s conftest
configure:11219: $? = 0
configure:11232: result: yes
configure:11248: checking for gsl_cdf_chisq_Q in -lgsl
configure:11278: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c -lgsl  -lgslcblas -lplot -lm  >&5
configure:11284: $? = 0
configure:11287: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:11290: $? = 0
configure:11293: test -s conftest
configure:11296: $? = 0
configure:11309: result: yes
configure:11630: checking for readline in -lreadline
configure:11660: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c -lreadline  -lgsl -lgslcblas -lplot -lm  >&5
/usr/bin/ld: cannot find -lreadline
collect2: ld returned 1 exit status
configure:11666: $? = 1
configure: failed program was:
| /* confdefs.h.  */
|
| #define PACKAGE_NAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_TARNAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_STRING "pspp 0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_BUGREPORT "bug-gnu-pspp@gnu.org"
| #define PACKAGE "pspp"
| #define VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| #define STDC_HEADERS 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_STAT_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRING_H 1
| #define HAVE_MEMORY_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRINGS_H 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| #define __EXTENSIONS__ 1
| #define _POSIX_PTHREAD_SEMANTICS 1
| #define HAVE_LONG_LONG 1
| #define HAVE_LONG_DOUBLE 1
| #define HAVE_WCHAR_T 1
| #define HAVE_WINT_T 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H_WITH_UINTMAX 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H_WITH_UINTMAX 1
| #define HAVE_INTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_POSIX_PRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA_H 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_GETPAGESIZE 1
| #define HAVE_MMAP 1
| #define INTDIV0_RAISES_SIGFPE 1
| #define HAVE_UNSIGNED_LONG_LONG 1
| #define HAVE_UINTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_ARGZ_H 1
| #define HAVE_LIMITS_H 1
| #define HAVE_LOCALE_H 1
| #define HAVE_NL_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_MALLOC_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDDEF_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRING_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_PARAM_H 1
| #define HAVE_ASPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_FWPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_GETCWD 1
| #define HAVE_GETEGID 1
| #define HAVE_GETEUID 1
| #define HAVE_GETGID 1
| #define HAVE_GETUID 1
| #define HAVE_MEMPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_MUNMAP 1
| #define HAVE_PUTENV 1
| #define HAVE_SETENV 1
| #define HAVE_SETLOCALE 1
| #define HAVE_SNPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_STPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_STRCASECMP 1
| #define HAVE_STRDUP 1
| #define HAVE_STRTOUL 1
| #define HAVE_TSEARCH 1
| #define HAVE_WCSLEN 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_COUNT 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_STRINGIFY 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_NEXT 1
| #define HAVE___FSETLOCKING 1
| #define HAVE_DECL__SNPRINTF 0
| #define HAVE_DECL__SNWPRINTF 0
| #define HAVE_DECL_FEOF_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_FGETS_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_GETC_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_ICONV 1
| #define ICONV_CONST
| #define HAVE_LANGINFO_CODESET 1
| #define HAVE_LC_MESSAGES 1
| #define ENABLE_NLS 1
| #define HAVE_GETTEXT 1
| #define HAVE_DCGETTEXT 1
| #define _FILE_OFFSET_BITS 64
| #define HAVE_FSEEKO 1
| #define HAVE_LIBM 1
| #define HAVE_LIBPLOT 1
| #define HAVE_LIBGSLCBLAS 1
| #define HAVE_LIBGSL 1
| /* end confdefs.h.  */
|
| /* Override any gcc2 internal prototype to avoid an error.  */
| #ifdef __cplusplus
| extern "C"
| #endif
| /* We use char because int might match the return type of a gcc2
|    builtin and then its argument prototype would still apply.  */
| char readline ();
| int
| main ()
| {
| readline ();
|   ;
|   return 0;
| }
configure:11691: result: no
configure:12168: checking valgrind/valgrind.h usability
configure:12180: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
conftest.c:130:31: error: valgrind/valgrind.h: No such file or directory
configure:12186: $? = 1
configure: failed program was:
| /* confdefs.h.  */
|
| #define PACKAGE_NAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_TARNAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_STRING "pspp 0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_BUGREPORT "bug-gnu-pspp@gnu.org"
| #define PACKAGE "pspp"
| #define VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| #define STDC_HEADERS 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_STAT_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRING_H 1
| #define HAVE_MEMORY_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRINGS_H 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| #define __EXTENSIONS__ 1
| #define _POSIX_PTHREAD_SEMANTICS 1
| #define HAVE_LONG_LONG 1
| #define HAVE_LONG_DOUBLE 1
| #define HAVE_WCHAR_T 1
| #define HAVE_WINT_T 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H_WITH_UINTMAX 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H_WITH_UINTMAX 1
| #define HAVE_INTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_POSIX_PRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA_H 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_GETPAGESIZE 1
| #define HAVE_MMAP 1
| #define INTDIV0_RAISES_SIGFPE 1
| #define HAVE_UNSIGNED_LONG_LONG 1
| #define HAVE_UINTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_ARGZ_H 1
| #define HAVE_LIMITS_H 1
| #define HAVE_LOCALE_H 1
| #define HAVE_NL_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_MALLOC_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDDEF_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRING_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_PARAM_H 1
| #define HAVE_ASPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_FWPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_GETCWD 1
| #define HAVE_GETEGID 1
| #define HAVE_GETEUID 1
| #define HAVE_GETGID 1
| #define HAVE_GETUID 1
| #define HAVE_MEMPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_MUNMAP 1
| #define HAVE_PUTENV 1
| #define HAVE_SETENV 1
| #define HAVE_SETLOCALE 1
| #define HAVE_SNPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_STPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_STRCASECMP 1
| #define HAVE_STRDUP 1
| #define HAVE_STRTOUL 1
| #define HAVE_TSEARCH 1
| #define HAVE_WCSLEN 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_COUNT 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_STRINGIFY 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_NEXT 1
| #define HAVE___FSETLOCKING 1
| #define HAVE_DECL__SNPRINTF 0
| #define HAVE_DECL__SNWPRINTF 0
| #define HAVE_DECL_FEOF_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_FGETS_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_GETC_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_ICONV 1
| #define ICONV_CONST
| #define HAVE_LANGINFO_CODESET 1
| #define HAVE_LC_MESSAGES 1
| #define ENABLE_NLS 1
| #define HAVE_GETTEXT 1
| #define HAVE_DCGETTEXT 1
| #define _FILE_OFFSET_BITS 64
| #define HAVE_FSEEKO 1
| #define HAVE_LIBM 1
| #define HAVE_LIBPLOT 1
| #define HAVE_LIBGSLCBLAS 1
| #define HAVE_LIBGSL 1
| /* end confdefs.h.  */
| #include <stdio.h>
| #if HAVE_SYS_TYPES_H
| # include <sys/types.h>
| #endif
| #if HAVE_SYS_STAT_H
| # include <sys/stat.h>
| #endif
| #if STDC_HEADERS
| # include <stdlib.h>
| # include <stddef.h>
| #else
| # if HAVE_STDLIB_H
| #  include <stdlib.h>
| # endif
| #endif
| #if HAVE_STRING_H
| # if !STDC_HEADERS && HAVE_MEMORY_H
| #  include <memory.h>
| # endif
| # include <string.h>
| #endif
| #if HAVE_STRINGS_H
| # include <strings.h>
| #endif
| #if HAVE_INTTYPES_H
| # include <inttypes.h>
| #else
| # if HAVE_STDINT_H
| #  include <stdint.h>
| # endif
| #endif
| #if HAVE_UNISTD_H
| # include <unistd.h>
| #endif
| #include <valgrind/valgrind.h>
configure:12208: result: no
configure:12212: checking valgrind/valgrind.h presence
configure:12222: gcc -E  conftest.c
conftest.c:96:31: error: valgrind/valgrind.h: No such file or directory
configure:12228: $? = 1
configure: failed program was:
| /* confdefs.h.  */
|
| #define PACKAGE_NAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_TARNAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_STRING "pspp 0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_BUGREPORT "bug-gnu-pspp@gnu.org"
| #define PACKAGE "pspp"
| #define VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| #define STDC_HEADERS 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_STAT_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRING_H 1
| #define HAVE_MEMORY_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRINGS_H 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| #define __EXTENSIONS__ 1
| #define _POSIX_PTHREAD_SEMANTICS 1
| #define HAVE_LONG_LONG 1
| #define HAVE_LONG_DOUBLE 1
| #define HAVE_WCHAR_T 1
| #define HAVE_WINT_T 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H_WITH_UINTMAX 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H_WITH_UINTMAX 1
| #define HAVE_INTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_POSIX_PRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA_H 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_GETPAGESIZE 1
| #define HAVE_MMAP 1
| #define INTDIV0_RAISES_SIGFPE 1
| #define HAVE_UNSIGNED_LONG_LONG 1
| #define HAVE_UINTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_ARGZ_H 1
| #define HAVE_LIMITS_H 1
| #define HAVE_LOCALE_H 1
| #define HAVE_NL_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_MALLOC_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDDEF_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRING_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_PARAM_H 1
| #define HAVE_ASPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_FWPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_GETCWD 1
| #define HAVE_GETEGID 1
| #define HAVE_GETEUID 1
| #define HAVE_GETGID 1
| #define HAVE_GETUID 1
| #define HAVE_MEMPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_MUNMAP 1
| #define HAVE_PUTENV 1
| #define HAVE_SETENV 1
| #define HAVE_SETLOCALE 1
| #define HAVE_SNPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_STPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_STRCASECMP 1
| #define HAVE_STRDUP 1
| #define HAVE_STRTOUL 1
| #define HAVE_TSEARCH 1
| #define HAVE_WCSLEN 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_COUNT 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_STRINGIFY 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_NEXT 1
| #define HAVE___FSETLOCKING 1
| #define HAVE_DECL__SNPRINTF 0
| #define HAVE_DECL__SNWPRINTF 0
| #define HAVE_DECL_FEOF_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_FGETS_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_GETC_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_ICONV 1
| #define ICONV_CONST
| #define HAVE_LANGINFO_CODESET 1
| #define HAVE_LC_MESSAGES 1
| #define ENABLE_NLS 1
| #define HAVE_GETTEXT 1
| #define HAVE_DCGETTEXT 1
| #define _FILE_OFFSET_BITS 64
| #define HAVE_FSEEKO 1
| #define HAVE_LIBM 1
| #define HAVE_LIBPLOT 1
| #define HAVE_LIBGSLCBLAS 1
| #define HAVE_LIBGSL 1
| /* end confdefs.h.  */
| #include <valgrind/valgrind.h>
configure:12248: result: no
configure:12283: checking for valgrind/valgrind.h
configure:12290: result: no
configure:12319: checking for limits.h
configure:12324: result: yes
configure:12319: checking for memory.h
configure:12324: result: yes
configure:12319: checking for sys/stat.h
configure:12324: result: yes
configure:12328: checking sys/time.h usability
configure:12340: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:12346: $? = 0
configure:12349: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:12352: $? = 0
configure:12355: test -s conftest.o
configure:12358: $? = 0
configure:12368: result: yes
configure:12372: checking sys/time.h presence
configure:12382: gcc -E  conftest.c
configure:12388: $? = 0
configure:12408: result: yes
configure:12443: checking for sys/time.h
configure:12450: result: yes
configure:12319: checking for sys/types.h
configure:12324: result: yes
configure:12328: checking fpu_control.h usability
configure:12340: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:12346: $? = 0
configure:12349: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:12352: $? = 0
configure:12355: test -s conftest.o
configure:12358: $? = 0
configure:12368: result: yes
configure:12372: checking fpu_control.h presence
configure:12382: gcc -E  conftest.c
configure:12388: $? = 0
configure:12408: result: yes
configure:12443: checking for fpu_control.h
configure:12450: result: yes
configure:12328: checking sys/mman.h usability
configure:12340: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:12346: $? = 0
configure:12349: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:12352: $? = 0
configure:12355: test -s conftest.o
configure:12358: $? = 0
configure:12368: result: yes
configure:12372: checking sys/mman.h presence
configure:12382: gcc -E  conftest.c
configure:12388: $? = 0
configure:12408: result: yes
configure:12443: checking for sys/mman.h
configure:12450: result: yes
configure:12328: checking sys/wait.h usability
configure:12340: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:12346: $? = 0
configure:12349: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:12352: $? = 0
configure:12355: test -s conftest.o
configure:12358: $? = 0
configure:12368: result: yes
configure:12372: checking sys/wait.h presence
configure:12382: gcc -E  conftest.c
configure:12388: $? = 0
configure:12408: result: yes
configure:12443: checking for sys/wait.h
configure:12450: result: yes
configure:12328: checking ieeefp.h usability
configure:12340: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
conftest.c:138:20: error: ieeefp.h: No such file or directory
configure:12346: $? = 1
configure: failed program was:
| /* confdefs.h.  */
|
| #define PACKAGE_NAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_TARNAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_STRING "pspp 0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_BUGREPORT "bug-gnu-pspp@gnu.org"
| #define PACKAGE "pspp"
| #define VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| #define STDC_HEADERS 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_STAT_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRING_H 1
| #define HAVE_MEMORY_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRINGS_H 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| #define __EXTENSIONS__ 1
| #define _POSIX_PTHREAD_SEMANTICS 1
| #define HAVE_LONG_LONG 1
| #define HAVE_LONG_DOUBLE 1
| #define HAVE_WCHAR_T 1
| #define HAVE_WINT_T 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H_WITH_UINTMAX 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H_WITH_UINTMAX 1
| #define HAVE_INTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_POSIX_PRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA_H 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_GETPAGESIZE 1
| #define HAVE_MMAP 1
| #define INTDIV0_RAISES_SIGFPE 1
| #define HAVE_UNSIGNED_LONG_LONG 1
| #define HAVE_UINTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_ARGZ_H 1
| #define HAVE_LIMITS_H 1
| #define HAVE_LOCALE_H 1
| #define HAVE_NL_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_MALLOC_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDDEF_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRING_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_PARAM_H 1
| #define HAVE_ASPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_FWPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_GETCWD 1
| #define HAVE_GETEGID 1
| #define HAVE_GETEUID 1
| #define HAVE_GETGID 1
| #define HAVE_GETUID 1
| #define HAVE_MEMPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_MUNMAP 1
| #define HAVE_PUTENV 1
| #define HAVE_SETENV 1
| #define HAVE_SETLOCALE 1
| #define HAVE_SNPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_STPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_STRCASECMP 1
| #define HAVE_STRDUP 1
| #define HAVE_STRTOUL 1
| #define HAVE_TSEARCH 1
| #define HAVE_WCSLEN 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_COUNT 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_STRINGIFY 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_NEXT 1
| #define HAVE___FSETLOCKING 1
| #define HAVE_DECL__SNPRINTF 0
| #define HAVE_DECL__SNWPRINTF 0
| #define HAVE_DECL_FEOF_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_FGETS_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_GETC_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_ICONV 1
| #define ICONV_CONST
| #define HAVE_LANGINFO_CODESET 1
| #define HAVE_LC_MESSAGES 1
| #define ENABLE_NLS 1
| #define HAVE_GETTEXT 1
| #define HAVE_DCGETTEXT 1
| #define _FILE_OFFSET_BITS 64
| #define HAVE_FSEEKO 1
| #define HAVE_LIBM 1
| #define HAVE_LIBPLOT 1
| #define HAVE_LIBGSLCBLAS 1
| #define HAVE_LIBGSL 1
| #define HAVE_LIMITS_H 1
| #define HAVE_MEMORY_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_STAT_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TIME_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_FPU_CONTROL_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_MMAN_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_WAIT_H 1
| /* end confdefs.h.  */
| #include <stdio.h>
| #if HAVE_SYS_TYPES_H
| # include <sys/types.h>
| #endif
| #if HAVE_SYS_STAT_H
| # include <sys/stat.h>
| #endif
| #if STDC_HEADERS
| # include <stdlib.h>
| # include <stddef.h>
| #else
| # if HAVE_STDLIB_H
| #  include <stdlib.h>
| # endif
| #endif
| #if HAVE_STRING_H
| # if !STDC_HEADERS && HAVE_MEMORY_H
| #  include <memory.h>
| # endif
| # include <string.h>
| #endif
| #if HAVE_STRINGS_H
| # include <strings.h>
| #endif
| #if HAVE_INTTYPES_H
| # include <inttypes.h>
| #else
| # if HAVE_STDINT_H
| #  include <stdint.h>
| # endif
| #endif
| #if HAVE_UNISTD_H
| # include <unistd.h>
| #endif
| #include <ieeefp.h>
configure:12368: result: no
configure:12372: checking ieeefp.h presence
configure:12382: gcc -E  conftest.c
conftest.c:104:20: error: ieeefp.h: No such file or directory
configure:12388: $? = 1
configure: failed program was:
| /* confdefs.h.  */
|
| #define PACKAGE_NAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_TARNAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_STRING "pspp 0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_BUGREPORT "bug-gnu-pspp@gnu.org"
| #define PACKAGE "pspp"
| #define VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| #define STDC_HEADERS 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_STAT_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRING_H 1
| #define HAVE_MEMORY_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRINGS_H 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| #define __EXTENSIONS__ 1
| #define _POSIX_PTHREAD_SEMANTICS 1
| #define HAVE_LONG_LONG 1
| #define HAVE_LONG_DOUBLE 1
| #define HAVE_WCHAR_T 1
| #define HAVE_WINT_T 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H_WITH_UINTMAX 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H_WITH_UINTMAX 1
| #define HAVE_INTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_POSIX_PRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA_H 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_GETPAGESIZE 1
| #define HAVE_MMAP 1
| #define INTDIV0_RAISES_SIGFPE 1
| #define HAVE_UNSIGNED_LONG_LONG 1
| #define HAVE_UINTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_ARGZ_H 1
| #define HAVE_LIMITS_H 1
| #define HAVE_LOCALE_H 1
| #define HAVE_NL_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_MALLOC_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDDEF_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRING_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_PARAM_H 1
| #define HAVE_ASPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_FWPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_GETCWD 1
| #define HAVE_GETEGID 1
| #define HAVE_GETEUID 1
| #define HAVE_GETGID 1
| #define HAVE_GETUID 1
| #define HAVE_MEMPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_MUNMAP 1
| #define HAVE_PUTENV 1
| #define HAVE_SETENV 1
| #define HAVE_SETLOCALE 1
| #define HAVE_SNPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_STPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_STRCASECMP 1
| #define HAVE_STRDUP 1
| #define HAVE_STRTOUL 1
| #define HAVE_TSEARCH 1
| #define HAVE_WCSLEN 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_COUNT 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_STRINGIFY 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_NEXT 1
| #define HAVE___FSETLOCKING 1
| #define HAVE_DECL__SNPRINTF 0
| #define HAVE_DECL__SNWPRINTF 0
| #define HAVE_DECL_FEOF_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_FGETS_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_GETC_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_ICONV 1
| #define ICONV_CONST
| #define HAVE_LANGINFO_CODESET 1
| #define HAVE_LC_MESSAGES 1
| #define ENABLE_NLS 1
| #define HAVE_GETTEXT 1
| #define HAVE_DCGETTEXT 1
| #define _FILE_OFFSET_BITS 64
| #define HAVE_FSEEKO 1
| #define HAVE_LIBM 1
| #define HAVE_LIBPLOT 1
| #define HAVE_LIBGSLCBLAS 1
| #define HAVE_LIBGSL 1
| #define HAVE_LIMITS_H 1
| #define HAVE_MEMORY_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_STAT_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TIME_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_FPU_CONTROL_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_MMAN_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_WAIT_H 1
| /* end confdefs.h.  */
| #include <ieeefp.h>
configure:12408: result: no
configure:12443: checking for ieeefp.h
configure:12450: result: no
configure:12328: checking fenv.h usability
configure:12340: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:12346: $? = 0
configure:12349: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:12352: $? = 0
configure:12355: test -s conftest.o
configure:12358: $? = 0
configure:12368: result: yes
configure:12372: checking fenv.h presence
configure:12382: gcc -E  conftest.c
configure:12388: $? = 0
configure:12408: result: yes
configure:12443: checking for fenv.h
configure:12450: result: yes
configure:12469: checking whether strerror_r is declared
configure:12493: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:12499: $? = 0
configure:12502: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:12505: $? = 0
configure:12508: test -s conftest.o
configure:12511: $? = 0
configure:12522: result: yes
configure:12544: checking for strerror_r
configure:12601: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c -lgsl -lgslcblas -lplot -lm  >&5
configure:12607: $? = 0
configure:12610: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:12613: $? = 0
configure:12616: test -s conftest
configure:12619: $? = 0
configure:12631: result: yes
configure:12641: checking whether strerror_r returns char *
configure:12669: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:12675: $? = 0
configure:12678: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:12681: $? = 0
configure:12684: test -s conftest.o
configure:12687: $? = 0
configure:12747: result: yes
configure:12758: checking for ssize_t
configure:12779: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:12785: $? = 0
configure:12788: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:12791: $? = 0
configure:12794: test -s conftest.o
configure:12797: $? = 0
configure:12808: result: yes
configure:12827: checking for unistd.h
configure:12832: result: yes
configure:12827: checking for sys/time.h
configure:12832: result: yes
configure:12836: checking wchar.h usability
configure:12848: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:12854: $? = 0
configure:12857: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:12860: $? = 0
configure:12863: test -s conftest.o
configure:12866: $? = 0
configure:12876: result: yes
configure:12880: checking wchar.h presence
configure:12890: gcc -E  conftest.c
configure:12896: $? = 0
configure:12916: result: yes
configure:12951: checking for wchar.h
configure:12958: result: yes
configure:12977: checking whether getlogin is declared
configure:13001: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:13007: $? = 0
configure:13010: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:13013: $? = 0
configure:13016: test -s conftest.o
configure:13019: $? = 0
configure:13030: result: yes
configure:13050: checking whether getlogin_r is declared
configure:13074: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:13080: $? = 0
configure:13083: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:13086: $? = 0
configure:13089: test -s conftest.o
configure:13092: $? = 0
configure:13103: result: yes
configure:13138: checking getopt.h usability
configure:13150: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:13156: $? = 0
configure:13159: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:13162: $? = 0
configure:13165: test -s conftest.o
configure:13168: $? = 0
configure:13178: result: yes
configure:13182: checking getopt.h presence
configure:13192: gcc -E  conftest.c
configure:13198: $? = 0
configure:13218: result: yes
configure:13253: checking for getopt.h
configure:13260: result: yes
configure:13280: checking for getopt_long_only
configure:13337: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c -lgsl -lgslcblas -lplot -lm  >&5
configure:13343: $? = 0
configure:13346: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:13349: $? = 0
configure:13352: test -s conftest
configure:13355: $? = 0
configure:13367: result: yes
configure:13382: checking whether optreset is declared
configure:13407: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
conftest.c: In function 'main':
conftest.c:121: error: 'optreset' undeclared (first use in this function)
conftest.c:121: error: (Each undeclared identifier is reported only once
conftest.c:121: error: for each function it appears in.)
configure:13413: $? = 1
configure: failed program was:
| /* confdefs.h.  */
|
| #define PACKAGE_NAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_TARNAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_STRING "pspp 0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_BUGREPORT "bug-gnu-pspp@gnu.org"
| #define PACKAGE "pspp"
| #define VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| #define STDC_HEADERS 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_STAT_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRING_H 1
| #define HAVE_MEMORY_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRINGS_H 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| #define __EXTENSIONS__ 1
| #define _POSIX_PTHREAD_SEMANTICS 1
| #define HAVE_LONG_LONG 1
| #define HAVE_LONG_DOUBLE 1
| #define HAVE_WCHAR_T 1
| #define HAVE_WINT_T 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H_WITH_UINTMAX 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H_WITH_UINTMAX 1
| #define HAVE_INTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_POSIX_PRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA_H 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_GETPAGESIZE 1
| #define HAVE_MMAP 1
| #define INTDIV0_RAISES_SIGFPE 1
| #define HAVE_UNSIGNED_LONG_LONG 1
| #define HAVE_UINTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_ARGZ_H 1
| #define HAVE_LIMITS_H 1
| #define HAVE_LOCALE_H 1
| #define HAVE_NL_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_MALLOC_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDDEF_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRING_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_PARAM_H 1
| #define HAVE_ASPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_FWPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_GETCWD 1
| #define HAVE_GETEGID 1
| #define HAVE_GETEUID 1
| #define HAVE_GETGID 1
| #define HAVE_GETUID 1
| #define HAVE_MEMPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_MUNMAP 1
| #define HAVE_PUTENV 1
| #define HAVE_SETENV 1
| #define HAVE_SETLOCALE 1
| #define HAVE_SNPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_STPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_STRCASECMP 1
| #define HAVE_STRDUP 1
| #define HAVE_STRTOUL 1
| #define HAVE_TSEARCH 1
| #define HAVE_WCSLEN 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_COUNT 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_STRINGIFY 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_NEXT 1
| #define HAVE___FSETLOCKING 1
| #define HAVE_DECL__SNPRINTF 0
| #define HAVE_DECL__SNWPRINTF 0
| #define HAVE_DECL_FEOF_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_FGETS_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_GETC_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_ICONV 1
| #define ICONV_CONST
| #define HAVE_LANGINFO_CODESET 1
| #define HAVE_LC_MESSAGES 1
| #define ENABLE_NLS 1
| #define HAVE_GETTEXT 1
| #define HAVE_DCGETTEXT 1
| #define _FILE_OFFSET_BITS 64
| #define HAVE_FSEEKO 1
| #define HAVE_LIBM 1
| #define HAVE_LIBPLOT 1
| #define HAVE_LIBGSLCBLAS 1
| #define HAVE_LIBGSL 1
| #define HAVE_LIMITS_H 1
| #define HAVE_MEMORY_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_STAT_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TIME_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_FPU_CONTROL_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_MMAN_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_WAIT_H 1
| #define HAVE_FENV_H 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_STRERROR_R 1
| #define HAVE_STRERROR_R 1
| #define STRERROR_R_CHAR_P 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TIME_H 1
| #define HAVE_WCHAR_H 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_GETLOGIN 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_GETLOGIN_R 1
| #define HAVE_GETOPT_H 1
| #define HAVE_GETOPT_LONG_ONLY 1
| /* end confdefs.h.  */
| #include <getopt.h>
|
| int
| main ()
| {
| #ifndef optreset
|   char *p = (char *) optreset;
| #endif
|
|   ;
|   return 0;
| }
configure:13436: result: no
configure:13445: checking for working GNU getopt function
configure:13536: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c -lgsl -lgslcblas -lplot -lm  >&5
configure:13539: $? = 0
configure:13541: ./conftest
./conftest: error while loading shared libraries: libplot.so.2: cannot open shared object file: No such file or directory
configure:13544: $? = 127
configure: program exited with status 127
configure: failed program was:
| /* confdefs.h.  */
|
| #define PACKAGE_NAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_TARNAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_STRING "pspp 0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_BUGREPORT "bug-gnu-pspp@gnu.org"
| #define PACKAGE "pspp"
| #define VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| #define STDC_HEADERS 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_STAT_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRING_H 1
| #define HAVE_MEMORY_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRINGS_H 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| #define __EXTENSIONS__ 1
| #define _POSIX_PTHREAD_SEMANTICS 1
| #define HAVE_LONG_LONG 1
| #define HAVE_LONG_DOUBLE 1
| #define HAVE_WCHAR_T 1
| #define HAVE_WINT_T 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H_WITH_UINTMAX 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H_WITH_UINTMAX 1
| #define HAVE_INTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_POSIX_PRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA_H 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_GETPAGESIZE 1
| #define HAVE_MMAP 1
| #define INTDIV0_RAISES_SIGFPE 1
| #define HAVE_UNSIGNED_LONG_LONG 1
| #define HAVE_UINTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_ARGZ_H 1
| #define HAVE_LIMITS_H 1
| #define HAVE_LOCALE_H 1
| #define HAVE_NL_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_MALLOC_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDDEF_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRING_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_PARAM_H 1
| #define HAVE_ASPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_FWPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_GETCWD 1
| #define HAVE_GETEGID 1
| #define HAVE_GETEUID 1
| #define HAVE_GETGID 1
| #define HAVE_GETUID 1
| #define HAVE_MEMPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_MUNMAP 1
| #define HAVE_PUTENV 1
| #define HAVE_SETENV 1
| #define HAVE_SETLOCALE 1
| #define HAVE_SNPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_STPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_STRCASECMP 1
| #define HAVE_STRDUP 1
| #define HAVE_STRTOUL 1
| #define HAVE_TSEARCH 1
| #define HAVE_WCSLEN 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_COUNT 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_STRINGIFY 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_NEXT 1
| #define HAVE___FSETLOCKING 1
| #define HAVE_DECL__SNPRINTF 0
| #define HAVE_DECL__SNWPRINTF 0
| #define HAVE_DECL_FEOF_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_FGETS_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_GETC_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_ICONV 1
| #define ICONV_CONST
| #define HAVE_LANGINFO_CODESET 1
| #define HAVE_LC_MESSAGES 1
| #define ENABLE_NLS 1
| #define HAVE_GETTEXT 1
| #define HAVE_DCGETTEXT 1
| #define _FILE_OFFSET_BITS 64
| #define HAVE_FSEEKO 1
| #define HAVE_LIBM 1
| #define HAVE_LIBPLOT 1
| #define HAVE_LIBGSLCBLAS 1
| #define HAVE_LIBGSL 1
| #define HAVE_LIMITS_H 1
| #define HAVE_MEMORY_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_STAT_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TIME_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_FPU_CONTROL_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_MMAN_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_WAIT_H 1
| #define HAVE_FENV_H 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_STRERROR_R 1
| #define HAVE_STRERROR_R 1
| #define STRERROR_R_CHAR_P 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TIME_H 1
| #define HAVE_WCHAR_H 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_GETLOGIN 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_GETLOGIN_R 1
| #define HAVE_GETOPT_H 1
| #define HAVE_GETOPT_LONG_ONLY 1
| /* end confdefs.h.  */
| #include <getopt.h>
| int
| main ()
| {
|
|            char *myargv[3];
|            myargv[0] = "conftest";
|            myargv[1] = "-+";
|            myargv[2] = 0;
|            return getopt (2, myargv, "+a") != '?';
|
|   ;
|   return 0;
| }
configure:13558: result: no
configure:13565: checking for working memcmp
configure:13613: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c -lgsl -lgslcblas -lplot -lm  >&5
configure:13616: $? = 0
configure:13618: ./conftest
./conftest: error while loading shared libraries: libplot.so.2: cannot open shared object file: No such file or directory
configure:13621: $? = 127
configure: program exited with status 127
configure: failed program was:
| /* confdefs.h.  */
|
| #define PACKAGE_NAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_TARNAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_STRING "pspp 0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_BUGREPORT "bug-gnu-pspp@gnu.org"
| #define PACKAGE "pspp"
| #define VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| #define STDC_HEADERS 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_STAT_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRING_H 1
| #define HAVE_MEMORY_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRINGS_H 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| #define __EXTENSIONS__ 1
| #define _POSIX_PTHREAD_SEMANTICS 1
| #define HAVE_LONG_LONG 1
| #define HAVE_LONG_DOUBLE 1
| #define HAVE_WCHAR_T 1
| #define HAVE_WINT_T 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H_WITH_UINTMAX 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H_WITH_UINTMAX 1
| #define HAVE_INTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_POSIX_PRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA_H 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_GETPAGESIZE 1
| #define HAVE_MMAP 1
| #define INTDIV0_RAISES_SIGFPE 1
| #define HAVE_UNSIGNED_LONG_LONG 1
| #define HAVE_UINTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_ARGZ_H 1
| #define HAVE_LIMITS_H 1
| #define HAVE_LOCALE_H 1
| #define HAVE_NL_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_MALLOC_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDDEF_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRING_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_PARAM_H 1
| #define HAVE_ASPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_FWPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_GETCWD 1
| #define HAVE_GETEGID 1
| #define HAVE_GETEUID 1
| #define HAVE_GETGID 1
| #define HAVE_GETUID 1
| #define HAVE_MEMPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_MUNMAP 1
| #define HAVE_PUTENV 1
| #define HAVE_SETENV 1
| #define HAVE_SETLOCALE 1
| #define HAVE_SNPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_STPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_STRCASECMP 1
| #define HAVE_STRDUP 1
| #define HAVE_STRTOUL 1
| #define HAVE_TSEARCH 1
| #define HAVE_WCSLEN 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_COUNT 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_STRINGIFY 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_NEXT 1
| #define HAVE___FSETLOCKING 1
| #define HAVE_DECL__SNPRINTF 0
| #define HAVE_DECL__SNWPRINTF 0
| #define HAVE_DECL_FEOF_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_FGETS_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_GETC_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_ICONV 1
| #define ICONV_CONST
| #define HAVE_LANGINFO_CODESET 1
| #define HAVE_LC_MESSAGES 1
| #define ENABLE_NLS 1
| #define HAVE_GETTEXT 1
| #define HAVE_DCGETTEXT 1
| #define _FILE_OFFSET_BITS 64
| #define HAVE_FSEEKO 1
| #define HAVE_LIBM 1
| #define HAVE_LIBPLOT 1
| #define HAVE_LIBGSLCBLAS 1
| #define HAVE_LIBGSL 1
| #define HAVE_LIMITS_H 1
| #define HAVE_MEMORY_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_STAT_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TIME_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_FPU_CONTROL_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_MMAN_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_WAIT_H 1
| #define HAVE_FENV_H 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_STRERROR_R 1
| #define HAVE_STRERROR_R 1
| #define STRERROR_R_CHAR_P 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TIME_H 1
| #define HAVE_WCHAR_H 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_GETLOGIN 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_GETLOGIN_R 1
| #define HAVE_GETOPT_H 1
| #define HAVE_GETOPT_LONG_ONLY 1
| /* end confdefs.h.  */
| #include <stdio.h>
| #if HAVE_SYS_TYPES_H
| # include <sys/types.h>
| #endif
| #if HAVE_SYS_STAT_H
| # include <sys/stat.h>
| #endif
| #if STDC_HEADERS
| # include <stdlib.h>
| # include <stddef.h>
| #else
| # if HAVE_STDLIB_H
| #  include <stdlib.h>
| # endif
| #endif
| #if HAVE_STRING_H
| # if !STDC_HEADERS && HAVE_MEMORY_H
| #  include <memory.h>
| # endif
| # include <string.h>
| #endif
| #if HAVE_STRINGS_H
| # include <strings.h>
| #endif
| #if HAVE_INTTYPES_H
| # include <inttypes.h>
| #else
| # if HAVE_STDINT_H
| #  include <stdint.h>
| # endif
| #endif
| #if HAVE_UNISTD_H
| # include <unistd.h>
| #endif
| int
| main ()
| {
|
|   /* Some versions of memcmp are not 8-bit clean.  */
|   char c0 = 0x40, c1 = 0x80, c2 = 0x81;
|   if (memcmp(&c0, &c2, 1) >= 0 || memcmp(&c1, &c2, 1) >= 0)
|     exit (1);
|
|   /* The Next x86 OpenStep bug shows up only when comparing 16 bytes
|      or more and with at least one buffer not starting on a 4-byte boundary.
|      William Lewis provided this test program.   */
|   {
|     char foo[21];
|     char bar[21];
|     int i;
|     for (i = 0; i < 4; i++)
|       {
|       char *a = foo + i;
|       char *b = bar + i;
|       strcpy (a, "--------01111111");
|       strcpy (b, "--------10000000");
|       if (memcmp (a, b, 16) >= 0)
|         exit (1);
|       }
|     exit (0);
|   }
|
|   ;
|   return 0;
| }
configure:13635: result: no
configure:13647: checking whether memmem is declared
configure:13671: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:13677: $? = 0
configure:13680: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:13683: $? = 0
configure:13686: test -s conftest.o
configure:13689: $? = 0
configure:13700: result: yes
configure:13723: checking whether <limits.h> defines MIN and MAX
configure:13745: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
conftest.c:117: error: initializer element is not constant
configure:13751: $? = 1
configure: failed program was:
| /* confdefs.h.  */
|
| #define PACKAGE_NAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_TARNAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_STRING "pspp 0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_BUGREPORT "bug-gnu-pspp@gnu.org"
| #define PACKAGE "pspp"
| #define VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| #define STDC_HEADERS 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_STAT_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRING_H 1
| #define HAVE_MEMORY_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRINGS_H 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| #define __EXTENSIONS__ 1
| #define _POSIX_PTHREAD_SEMANTICS 1
| #define HAVE_LONG_LONG 1
| #define HAVE_LONG_DOUBLE 1
| #define HAVE_WCHAR_T 1
| #define HAVE_WINT_T 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H_WITH_UINTMAX 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H_WITH_UINTMAX 1
| #define HAVE_INTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_POSIX_PRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA_H 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_GETPAGESIZE 1
| #define HAVE_MMAP 1
| #define INTDIV0_RAISES_SIGFPE 1
| #define HAVE_UNSIGNED_LONG_LONG 1
| #define HAVE_UINTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_ARGZ_H 1
| #define HAVE_LIMITS_H 1
| #define HAVE_LOCALE_H 1
| #define HAVE_NL_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_MALLOC_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDDEF_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRING_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_PARAM_H 1
| #define HAVE_ASPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_FWPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_GETCWD 1
| #define HAVE_GETEGID 1
| #define HAVE_GETEUID 1
| #define HAVE_GETGID 1
| #define HAVE_GETUID 1
| #define HAVE_MEMPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_MUNMAP 1
| #define HAVE_PUTENV 1
| #define HAVE_SETENV 1
| #define HAVE_SETLOCALE 1
| #define HAVE_SNPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_STPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_STRCASECMP 1
| #define HAVE_STRDUP 1
| #define HAVE_STRTOUL 1
| #define HAVE_TSEARCH 1
| #define HAVE_WCSLEN 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_COUNT 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_STRINGIFY 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_NEXT 1
| #define HAVE___FSETLOCKING 1
| #define HAVE_DECL__SNPRINTF 0
| #define HAVE_DECL__SNWPRINTF 0
| #define HAVE_DECL_FEOF_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_FGETS_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_GETC_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_ICONV 1
| #define ICONV_CONST
| #define HAVE_LANGINFO_CODESET 1
| #define HAVE_LC_MESSAGES 1
| #define ENABLE_NLS 1
| #define HAVE_GETTEXT 1
| #define HAVE_DCGETTEXT 1
| #define _FILE_OFFSET_BITS 64
| #define HAVE_FSEEKO 1
| #define HAVE_LIBM 1
| #define HAVE_LIBPLOT 1
| #define HAVE_LIBGSLCBLAS 1
| #define HAVE_LIBGSL 1
| #define HAVE_LIMITS_H 1
| #define HAVE_MEMORY_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_STAT_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TIME_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_FPU_CONTROL_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_MMAN_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_WAIT_H 1
| #define HAVE_FENV_H 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_STRERROR_R 1
| #define HAVE_STRERROR_R 1
| #define STRERROR_R_CHAR_P 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TIME_H 1
| #define HAVE_WCHAR_H 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_GETLOGIN 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_GETLOGIN_R 1
| #define HAVE_GETOPT_H 1
| #define HAVE_GETOPT_LONG_ONLY 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_MEMMEM 1
| /* end confdefs.h.  */
| #include <limits.h>
| int x = MIN (42, 17);
| int
| main ()
| {
|
|   ;
|   return 0;
| }
configure:13774: result: no
configure:13789: checking whether <sys/param.h> defines MIN and MAX
configure:13811: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:13817: $? = 0
configure:13820: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:13823: $? = 0
configure:13826: test -s conftest.o
configure:13829: $? = 0
configure:13840: result: yes
configure:13854: checking whether snprintf is declared
configure:13878: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:13884: $? = 0
configure:13887: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:13890: $? = 0
configure:13893: test -s conftest.o
configure:13896: $? = 0
configure:13907: result: yes
configure:13926: checking whether stat file-mode macros are broken
configure:13974: result: no
configure:13984: checking for stdbool.h that conforms to C99
configure:14043: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:14049: $? = 0
configure:14052: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:14055: $? = 0
configure:14058: test -s conftest.o
configure:14061: $? = 0
configure:14072: result: yes
configure:14074: checking for _Bool
configure:14098: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:14104: $? = 0
configure:14107: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:14110: $? = 0
configure:14113: test -s conftest.o
configure:14116: $? = 0
configure:14127: result: yes
configure:14149: checking for strftime
configure:14206: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c -lgsl -lgslcblas -lplot -lm  >&5
conftest.c:144: warning: conflicting types for built-in function 'strftime'
configure:14212: $? = 0
configure:14215: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:14218: $? = 0
configure:14221: test -s conftest
configure:14224: $? = 0
configure:14236: result: yes
configure:14319: checking whether struct tm is in sys/time.h or time.h
configure:14342: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:14348: $? = 0
configure:14351: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:14354: $? = 0
configure:14357: test -s conftest.o
configure:14360: $? = 0
configure:14371: result: time.h
configure:14381: checking for struct tm.tm_zone
configure:14407: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:14413: $? = 0
configure:14416: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:14419: $? = 0
configure:14422: test -s conftest.o
configure:14425: $? = 0
configure:14484: result: yes
configure:14568: checking whether time.h and sys/time.h may both be included
configure:14593: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:14599: $? = 0
configure:14602: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:14605: $? = 0
configure:14608: test -s conftest.o
configure:14611: $? = 0
configure:14622: result: yes
configure:14632: checking for mbstate_t
configure:14654: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:14660: $? = 0
configure:14663: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:14666: $? = 0
configure:14669: test -s conftest.o
configure:14672: $? = 0
configure:14683: result: yes
configure:14699: checking for struct tm.tm_gmtoff
configure:14723: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:14729: $? = 0
configure:14732: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:14735: $? = 0
configure:14738: test -s conftest.o
configure:14741: $? = 0
configure:14798: result: yes
configure:14817: checking for mblen
configure:14874: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c -lgsl -lgslcblas -lplot -lm  >&5
configure:14880: $? = 0
configure:14883: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:14886: $? = 0
configure:14889: test -s conftest
configure:14892: $? = 0
configure:14904: result: yes
configure:14817: checking for mbrlen
configure:14874: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c -lgsl -lgslcblas -lplot -lm  >&5
configure:14880: $? = 0
configure:14883: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:14886: $? = 0
configure:14889: test -s conftest
configure:14892: $? = 0
configure:14904: result: yes
configure:14817: checking for mempcpy
configure:14904: result: yes
configure:14817: checking for tzset
configure:14874: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c -lgsl -lgslcblas -lplot -lm  >&5
configure:14880: $? = 0
configure:14883: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:14886: $? = 0
configure:14889: test -s conftest
configure:14892: $? = 0
configure:14904: result: yes
configure:14817: checking for isascii
configure:14874: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c -lgsl -lgslcblas -lplot -lm  >&5
conftest.c:154: warning: conflicting types for built-in function 'isascii'
configure:14880: $? = 0
configure:14883: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:14886: $? = 0
configure:14889: test -s conftest
configure:14892: $? = 0
configure:14904: result: yes
configure:15003: checking for working strtod
configure:15046: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c -lgsl -lgslcblas -lplot -lm  >&5
conftest.c: In function 'main':
conftest.c:144: warning: incompatible implicit declaration of built-in function 'exit'
conftest.c:154: warning: incompatible implicit declaration of built-in function 'exit'
conftest.c:156: warning: incompatible implicit declaration of built-in function 'exit'
configure:15049: $? = 0
configure:15051: ./conftest
./conftest: error while loading shared libraries: libplot.so.2: cannot open shared object file: No such file or directory
configure:15054: $? = 127
configure: program exited with status 127
configure: failed program was:
| /* confdefs.h.  */
|
| #define PACKAGE_NAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_TARNAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_STRING "pspp 0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_BUGREPORT "bug-gnu-pspp@gnu.org"
| #define PACKAGE "pspp"
| #define VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| #define STDC_HEADERS 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_STAT_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRING_H 1
| #define HAVE_MEMORY_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRINGS_H 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| #define __EXTENSIONS__ 1
| #define _POSIX_PTHREAD_SEMANTICS 1
| #define HAVE_LONG_LONG 1
| #define HAVE_LONG_DOUBLE 1
| #define HAVE_WCHAR_T 1
| #define HAVE_WINT_T 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H_WITH_UINTMAX 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H_WITH_UINTMAX 1
| #define HAVE_INTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_POSIX_PRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA_H 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_GETPAGESIZE 1
| #define HAVE_MMAP 1
| #define INTDIV0_RAISES_SIGFPE 1
| #define HAVE_UNSIGNED_LONG_LONG 1
| #define HAVE_UINTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_ARGZ_H 1
| #define HAVE_LIMITS_H 1
| #define HAVE_LOCALE_H 1
| #define HAVE_NL_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_MALLOC_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDDEF_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRING_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_PARAM_H 1
| #define HAVE_ASPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_FWPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_GETCWD 1
| #define HAVE_GETEGID 1
| #define HAVE_GETEUID 1
| #define HAVE_GETGID 1
| #define HAVE_GETUID 1
| #define HAVE_MEMPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_MUNMAP 1
| #define HAVE_PUTENV 1
| #define HAVE_SETENV 1
| #define HAVE_SETLOCALE 1
| #define HAVE_SNPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_STPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_STRCASECMP 1
| #define HAVE_STRDUP 1
| #define HAVE_STRTOUL 1
| #define HAVE_TSEARCH 1
| #define HAVE_WCSLEN 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_COUNT 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_STRINGIFY 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_NEXT 1
| #define HAVE___FSETLOCKING 1
| #define HAVE_DECL__SNPRINTF 0
| #define HAVE_DECL__SNWPRINTF 0
| #define HAVE_DECL_FEOF_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_FGETS_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_GETC_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_ICONV 1
| #define ICONV_CONST
| #define HAVE_LANGINFO_CODESET 1
| #define HAVE_LC_MESSAGES 1
| #define ENABLE_NLS 1
| #define HAVE_GETTEXT 1
| #define HAVE_DCGETTEXT 1
| #define _FILE_OFFSET_BITS 64
| #define HAVE_FSEEKO 1
| #define HAVE_LIBM 1
| #define HAVE_LIBPLOT 1
| #define HAVE_LIBGSLCBLAS 1
| #define HAVE_LIBGSL 1
| #define HAVE_LIMITS_H 1
| #define HAVE_MEMORY_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_STAT_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TIME_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_FPU_CONTROL_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_MMAN_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_WAIT_H 1
| #define HAVE_FENV_H 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_STRERROR_R 1
| #define HAVE_STRERROR_R 1
| #define STRERROR_R_CHAR_P 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TIME_H 1
| #define HAVE_WCHAR_H 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_GETLOGIN 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_GETLOGIN_R 1
| #define HAVE_GETOPT_H 1
| #define HAVE_GETOPT_LONG_ONLY 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_MEMMEM 1
| #define HAVE_MINMAX_IN_SYS_PARAM_H 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_SNPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE__BOOL 1
| #define HAVE_STDBOOL_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRFTIME 1
| #define HAVE_STRUCT_TM_TM_ZONE 1
| #define HAVE_TM_ZONE 1
| #define TIME_WITH_SYS_TIME 1
| #define HAVE_MBSTATE_T 1
| #define HAVE_TM_GMTOFF 1
| #define HAVE_MBLEN 1
| #define HAVE_MBRLEN 1
| #define HAVE_MEMPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_TZSET 1
| #define HAVE_ISASCII 1
| #define my_strftime nstrftime
| /* end confdefs.h.  */
|
| double strtod ();
| int
| main()
| {
|   {
|     /* Some versions of Linux strtod mis-parse strings with leading '+'.  */
|     char *string = " +69";
|     char *term;
|     double value;
|     value = strtod (string, &term);
|     if (value != 69 || term != (string + 4))
|       exit (1);
|   }
|
|   {
|     /* Under Solaris 2.4, strtod returns the wrong value for the
|        terminating character under some conditions.  */
|     char *string = "NaN";
|     char *term;
|     strtod (string, &term);
|     if (term != string && *(term - 1) == 0)
|       exit (1);
|   }
|   exit (0);
| }
|
configure:15068: result: no
configure:15079: checking for pow
configure:15136: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c -lgsl -lgslcblas -lplot -lm  >&5
conftest.c:156: warning: conflicting types for built-in function 'pow'
configure:15142: $? = 0
configure:15145: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:15148: $? = 0
configure:15151: test -s conftest
configure:15154: $? = 0
configure:15166: result: yes
configure:15251: checking whether strtok_r is declared
configure:15275: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:15281: $? = 0
configure:15284: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:15287: $? = 0
configure:15290: test -s conftest.o
configure:15293: $? = 0
configure:15304: result: yes
configure:15325: checking for EOVERFLOW
configure:15735: result: yes
configure:15750: checking for intmax_t
configure:15809: result: yes
configure:15830: checking whether vsnprintf is declared
configure:15854: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:15860: $? = 0
configure:15863: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:15866: $? = 0
configure:15869: test -s conftest.o
configure:15872: $? = 0
configure:15883: result: yes
configure:15951: checking whether to enable assertions
configure:15964: result: yes
configure:15970: checking for error_at_line
configure:15991: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c -lgsl -lgslcblas -lplot -lm  >&5
configure:15997: $? = 0
configure:16000: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:16003: $? = 0
configure:16006: test -s conftest
configure:16009: $? = 0
configure:16021: result: yes
configure:16057: checking for gethostname
configure:16114: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c -lgsl -lgslcblas -lplot -lm  >&5
configure:16120: $? = 0
configure:16123: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:16126: $? = 0
configure:16129: test -s conftest
configure:16132: $? = 0
configure:16144: result: yes
configure:16276: checking for getline
configure:16333: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c -lgsl -lgslcblas -lplot -lm  >&5
configure:16339: $? = 0
configure:16342: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:16345: $? = 0
configure:16348: test -s conftest
configure:16351: $? = 0
configure:16363: result: yes
configure:16372: checking for working getline function
configure:16405: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c -lgsl -lgslcblas -lplot -lm  >&5
configure:16408: $? = 0
configure:16410: ./conftest
./conftest: error while loading shared libraries: libplot.so.2: cannot open shared object file: No such file or directory
configure:16413: $? = 127
configure: program exited with status 127
configure: failed program was:
| /* confdefs.h.  */
|
| #define PACKAGE_NAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_TARNAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_STRING "pspp 0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_BUGREPORT "bug-gnu-pspp@gnu.org"
| #define PACKAGE "pspp"
| #define VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| #define STDC_HEADERS 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_STAT_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRING_H 1
| #define HAVE_MEMORY_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRINGS_H 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| #define __EXTENSIONS__ 1
| #define _POSIX_PTHREAD_SEMANTICS 1
| #define HAVE_LONG_LONG 1
| #define HAVE_LONG_DOUBLE 1
| #define HAVE_WCHAR_T 1
| #define HAVE_WINT_T 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H_WITH_UINTMAX 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H_WITH_UINTMAX 1
| #define HAVE_INTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_POSIX_PRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA_H 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_GETPAGESIZE 1
| #define HAVE_MMAP 1
| #define INTDIV0_RAISES_SIGFPE 1
| #define HAVE_UNSIGNED_LONG_LONG 1
| #define HAVE_UINTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_ARGZ_H 1
| #define HAVE_LIMITS_H 1
| #define HAVE_LOCALE_H 1
| #define HAVE_NL_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_MALLOC_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDDEF_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRING_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_PARAM_H 1
| #define HAVE_ASPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_FWPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_GETCWD 1
| #define HAVE_GETEGID 1
| #define HAVE_GETEUID 1
| #define HAVE_GETGID 1
| #define HAVE_GETUID 1
| #define HAVE_MEMPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_MUNMAP 1
| #define HAVE_PUTENV 1
| #define HAVE_SETENV 1
| #define HAVE_SETLOCALE 1
| #define HAVE_SNPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_STPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_STRCASECMP 1
| #define HAVE_STRDUP 1
| #define HAVE_STRTOUL 1
| #define HAVE_TSEARCH 1
| #define HAVE_WCSLEN 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_COUNT 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_STRINGIFY 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_NEXT 1
| #define HAVE___FSETLOCKING 1
| #define HAVE_DECL__SNPRINTF 0
| #define HAVE_DECL__SNWPRINTF 0
| #define HAVE_DECL_FEOF_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_FGETS_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_GETC_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_ICONV 1
| #define ICONV_CONST
| #define HAVE_LANGINFO_CODESET 1
| #define HAVE_LC_MESSAGES 1
| #define ENABLE_NLS 1
| #define HAVE_GETTEXT 1
| #define HAVE_DCGETTEXT 1
| #define _FILE_OFFSET_BITS 64
| #define HAVE_FSEEKO 1
| #define HAVE_LIBM 1
| #define HAVE_LIBPLOT 1
| #define HAVE_LIBGSLCBLAS 1
| #define HAVE_LIBGSL 1
| #define HAVE_LIMITS_H 1
| #define HAVE_MEMORY_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_STAT_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TIME_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_FPU_CONTROL_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_MMAN_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_WAIT_H 1
| #define HAVE_FENV_H 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_STRERROR_R 1
| #define HAVE_STRERROR_R 1
| #define STRERROR_R_CHAR_P 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TIME_H 1
| #define HAVE_WCHAR_H 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_GETLOGIN 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_GETLOGIN_R 1
| #define HAVE_GETOPT_H 1
| #define HAVE_GETOPT_LONG_ONLY 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_MEMMEM 1
| #define HAVE_MINMAX_IN_SYS_PARAM_H 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_SNPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE__BOOL 1
| #define HAVE_STDBOOL_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRFTIME 1
| #define HAVE_STRUCT_TM_TM_ZONE 1
| #define HAVE_TM_ZONE 1
| #define TIME_WITH_SYS_TIME 1
| #define HAVE_MBSTATE_T 1
| #define HAVE_TM_GMTOFF 1
| #define HAVE_MBLEN 1
| #define HAVE_MBRLEN 1
| #define HAVE_MEMPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_TZSET 1
| #define HAVE_ISASCII 1
| #define my_strftime nstrftime
| #define HAVE_DECL_STRTOK_R 1
| #define HAVE_INTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_VSNPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA_H 1
| #define HAVE_GETHOSTNAME 1
| /* end confdefs.h.  */
|
| #    include <stdio.h>
| #    include <stdlib.h>
| #    include <string.h>
|     int main ()
|     { /* Based on a test program from Karl Heuer.  */
|       char *line = NULL;
|       size_t siz = 0;
|       int len;
|       FILE *in = fopen ("./conftest.data", "r");
|       if (!in)
|       return 1;
|       len = getline (&line, &siz, in);
|       exit ((len == 4 && line && strcmp (line, "foo\n") == 0) ? 0 : 1);
|     }
|
configure:16427: result: no
configure:16465: checking for getdelim
configure:16522: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c -lgsl -lgslcblas -lplot -lm  >&5
configure:16528: $? = 0
configure:16531: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:16534: $? = 0
configure:16537: test -s conftest
configure:16540: $? = 0
configure:16552: result: yes
configure:16573: checking for getlogin_r
configure:16630: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c -lgsl -lgslcblas -lplot -lm  >&5
configure:16636: $? = 0
configure:16639: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:16642: $? = 0
configure:16645: test -s conftest
configure:16648: $? = 0
configure:16660: result: yes
configure:16752: checking for memchr
configure:16809: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c -lgsl -lgslcblas -lplot -lm  >&5
configure:16815: $? = 0
configure:16818: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:16821: $? = 0
configure:16824: test -s conftest
configure:16827: $? = 0
configure:16839: result: yes
configure:17031: checking for memmem
configure:17088: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c -lgsl -lgslcblas -lplot -lm  >&5
configure:17094: $? = 0
configure:17097: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:17100: $? = 0
configure:17103: test -s conftest
configure:17106: $? = 0
configure:17118: result: yes
configure:17152: checking for memmove
configure:17209: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c -lgsl -lgslcblas -lplot -lm  >&5
conftest.c:169: warning: conflicting types for built-in function 'memmove'
configure:17215: $? = 0
configure:17218: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:17221: $? = 0
configure:17224: test -s conftest
configure:17227: $? = 0
configure:17239: result: yes
configure:17270: checking for memset
configure:17327: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c -lgsl -lgslcblas -lplot -lm  >&5
conftest.c:170: warning: conflicting types for built-in function 'memset'
configure:17333: $? = 0
configure:17336: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:17339: $? = 0
configure:17342: test -s conftest
configure:17345: $? = 0
configure:17357: result: yes
configure:17391: checking for readlink
configure:17448: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c -lgsl -lgslcblas -lplot -lm  >&5
configure:17454: $? = 0
configure:17457: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:17460: $? = 0
configure:17463: test -s conftest
configure:17466: $? = 0
configure:17478: result: yes
configure:17502: checking for C/C++ restrict keyword
configure:17520: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
conftest.c:148: error: syntax error before 'x'
conftest.c:148: warning: data definition has no type or storage class
configure:17526: $? = 1
configure: failed program was:
| /* confdefs.h.  */
|
| #define PACKAGE_NAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_TARNAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_STRING "pspp 0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_BUGREPORT "bug-gnu-pspp@gnu.org"
| #define PACKAGE "pspp"
| #define VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| #define STDC_HEADERS 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_STAT_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRING_H 1
| #define HAVE_MEMORY_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRINGS_H 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| #define __EXTENSIONS__ 1
| #define _POSIX_PTHREAD_SEMANTICS 1
| #define HAVE_LONG_LONG 1
| #define HAVE_LONG_DOUBLE 1
| #define HAVE_WCHAR_T 1
| #define HAVE_WINT_T 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H_WITH_UINTMAX 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H_WITH_UINTMAX 1
| #define HAVE_INTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_POSIX_PRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA_H 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_GETPAGESIZE 1
| #define HAVE_MMAP 1
| #define INTDIV0_RAISES_SIGFPE 1
| #define HAVE_UNSIGNED_LONG_LONG 1
| #define HAVE_UINTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_ARGZ_H 1
| #define HAVE_LIMITS_H 1
| #define HAVE_LOCALE_H 1
| #define HAVE_NL_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_MALLOC_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDDEF_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRING_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_PARAM_H 1
| #define HAVE_ASPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_FWPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_GETCWD 1
| #define HAVE_GETEGID 1
| #define HAVE_GETEUID 1
| #define HAVE_GETGID 1
| #define HAVE_GETUID 1
| #define HAVE_MEMPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_MUNMAP 1
| #define HAVE_PUTENV 1
| #define HAVE_SETENV 1
| #define HAVE_SETLOCALE 1
| #define HAVE_SNPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_STPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_STRCASECMP 1
| #define HAVE_STRDUP 1
| #define HAVE_STRTOUL 1
| #define HAVE_TSEARCH 1
| #define HAVE_WCSLEN 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_COUNT 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_STRINGIFY 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_NEXT 1
| #define HAVE___FSETLOCKING 1
| #define HAVE_DECL__SNPRINTF 0
| #define HAVE_DECL__SNWPRINTF 0
| #define HAVE_DECL_FEOF_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_FGETS_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_GETC_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_ICONV 1
| #define ICONV_CONST
| #define HAVE_LANGINFO_CODESET 1
| #define HAVE_LC_MESSAGES 1
| #define ENABLE_NLS 1
| #define HAVE_GETTEXT 1
| #define HAVE_DCGETTEXT 1
| #define _FILE_OFFSET_BITS 64
| #define HAVE_FSEEKO 1
| #define HAVE_LIBM 1
| #define HAVE_LIBPLOT 1
| #define HAVE_LIBGSLCBLAS 1
| #define HAVE_LIBGSL 1
| #define HAVE_LIMITS_H 1
| #define HAVE_MEMORY_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_STAT_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TIME_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_FPU_CONTROL_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_MMAN_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_WAIT_H 1
| #define HAVE_FENV_H 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_STRERROR_R 1
| #define HAVE_STRERROR_R 1
| #define STRERROR_R_CHAR_P 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TIME_H 1
| #define HAVE_WCHAR_H 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_GETLOGIN 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_GETLOGIN_R 1
| #define HAVE_GETOPT_H 1
| #define HAVE_GETOPT_LONG_ONLY 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_MEMMEM 1
| #define HAVE_MINMAX_IN_SYS_PARAM_H 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_SNPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE__BOOL 1
| #define HAVE_STDBOOL_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRFTIME 1
| #define HAVE_STRUCT_TM_TM_ZONE 1
| #define HAVE_TM_ZONE 1
| #define TIME_WITH_SYS_TIME 1
| #define HAVE_MBSTATE_T 1
| #define HAVE_TM_GMTOFF 1
| #define HAVE_MBLEN 1
| #define HAVE_MBRLEN 1
| #define HAVE_MEMPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_TZSET 1
| #define HAVE_ISASCII 1
| #define my_strftime nstrftime
| #define HAVE_DECL_STRTOK_R 1
| #define HAVE_INTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_VSNPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA_H 1
| #define HAVE_GETHOSTNAME 1
| #define getline gnu_getline
| #define HAVE_GETDELIM 1
| #define HAVE_GETLOGIN_R 1
| #define __GETOPT_PREFIX rpl_
| #define HAVE_MEMCHR 1
| #define memcmp rpl_memcmp
| #define HAVE_MEMMEM 1
| #define HAVE_MEMMOVE 1
| #define HAVE_MEMSET 1
| #define HAVE_READLINK 1
| /* end confdefs.h.  */
| float * restrict x;
configure:17520: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:17526: $? = 0
configure:17529: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:17532: $? = 0
configure:17535: test -s conftest.o
configure:17538: $? = 0
configure:17550: result: __restrict
configure:17617: checking for stdint.h
configure:17622: result: yes
configure:17761: checking for SIZE_MAX
configure:18808: result: yes
configure:18823: checking for snprintf
configure:18910: result: yes
configure:18970: checking for stpcpy
configure:19057: result: yes
configure:19089: checking for strcasecmp
configure:19176: result: yes
configure:19207: checking for strncasecmp
configure:19264: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c -lgsl -lgslcblas -lplot -lm  >&5
configure:19270: $? = 0
configure:19273: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:19276: $? = 0
configure:19279: test -s conftest
configure:19282: $? = 0
configure:19294: result: yes
configure:19326: checking for strcspn
configure:19383: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c -lgsl -lgslcblas -lplot -lm  >&5
conftest.c:178: warning: conflicting types for built-in function 'strcspn'
configure:19389: $? = 0
configure:19392: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:19395: $? = 0
configure:19398: test -s conftest
configure:19401: $? = 0
configure:19413: result: yes
configure:19442: checking for strerror
configure:19499: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c -lgsl -lgslcblas -lplot -lm  >&5
configure:19505: $? = 0
configure:19508: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:19511: $? = 0
configure:19514: test -s conftest
configure:19517: $? = 0
configure:19529: result: yes
configure:19561: checking for strstr
configure:19618: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c -lgsl -lgslcblas -lplot -lm  >&5
conftest.c:180: warning: conflicting types for built-in function 'strstr'
configure:19624: $? = 0
configure:19627: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:19630: $? = 0
configure:19633: test -s conftest
configure:19636: $? = 0
configure:19648: result: yes
configure:19697: checking for strtok_r
configure:19754: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c -lgsl -lgslcblas -lplot -lm  >&5
configure:19760: $? = 0
configure:19763: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:19766: $? = 0
configure:19769: test -s conftest
configure:19772: $? = 0
configure:19784: result: yes
configure:19820: checking for strtol
configure:19877: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c -lgsl -lgslcblas -lplot -lm  >&5
configure:19883: $? = 0
configure:19886: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:19889: $? = 0
configure:19892: test -s conftest
configure:19895: $? = 0
configure:19907: result: yes
configure:19945: checking for strtoul
configure:20032: result: yes
configure:20071: checking whether localtime_r is compatible with its POSIX signature
configure:20095: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:20101: $? = 0
configure:20104: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:20107: $? = 0
configure:20110: test -s conftest.o
configure:20113: $? = 0
configure:20124: result: yes
configure:20152: checking for vasnprintf
configure:20209: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c -lgsl -lgslcblas -lplot -lm  >&5
/tmp/ccI2eTpn.o(.text+0x14): In function `main':
/home/Kuzins/Desktop/pspp-0.4.0/conftest.c:201: undefined reference to `vasnprintf'
/tmp/ccI2eTpn.o(.data+0x0): undefined reference to `vasnprintf'
collect2: ld returned 1 exit status
configure:20215: $? = 1
configure: failed program was:
| /* confdefs.h.  */
|
| #define PACKAGE_NAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_TARNAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_STRING "pspp 0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_BUGREPORT "bug-gnu-pspp@gnu.org"
| #define PACKAGE "pspp"
| #define VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| #define STDC_HEADERS 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_STAT_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRING_H 1
| #define HAVE_MEMORY_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRINGS_H 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| #define __EXTENSIONS__ 1
| #define _POSIX_PTHREAD_SEMANTICS 1
| #define HAVE_LONG_LONG 1
| #define HAVE_LONG_DOUBLE 1
| #define HAVE_WCHAR_T 1
| #define HAVE_WINT_T 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H_WITH_UINTMAX 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H_WITH_UINTMAX 1
| #define HAVE_INTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_POSIX_PRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA_H 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_GETPAGESIZE 1
| #define HAVE_MMAP 1
| #define INTDIV0_RAISES_SIGFPE 1
| #define HAVE_UNSIGNED_LONG_LONG 1
| #define HAVE_UINTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_ARGZ_H 1
| #define HAVE_LIMITS_H 1
| #define HAVE_LOCALE_H 1
| #define HAVE_NL_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_MALLOC_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDDEF_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRING_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_PARAM_H 1
| #define HAVE_ASPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_FWPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_GETCWD 1
| #define HAVE_GETEGID 1
| #define HAVE_GETEUID 1
| #define HAVE_GETGID 1
| #define HAVE_GETUID 1
| #define HAVE_MEMPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_MUNMAP 1
| #define HAVE_PUTENV 1
| #define HAVE_SETENV 1
| #define HAVE_SETLOCALE 1
| #define HAVE_SNPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_STPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_STRCASECMP 1
| #define HAVE_STRDUP 1
| #define HAVE_STRTOUL 1
| #define HAVE_TSEARCH 1
| #define HAVE_WCSLEN 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_COUNT 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_STRINGIFY 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_NEXT 1
| #define HAVE___FSETLOCKING 1
| #define HAVE_DECL__SNPRINTF 0
| #define HAVE_DECL__SNWPRINTF 0
| #define HAVE_DECL_FEOF_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_FGETS_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_GETC_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_ICONV 1
| #define ICONV_CONST
| #define HAVE_LANGINFO_CODESET 1
| #define HAVE_LC_MESSAGES 1
| #define ENABLE_NLS 1
| #define HAVE_GETTEXT 1
| #define HAVE_DCGETTEXT 1
| #define _FILE_OFFSET_BITS 64
| #define HAVE_FSEEKO 1
| #define HAVE_LIBM 1
| #define HAVE_LIBPLOT 1
| #define HAVE_LIBGSLCBLAS 1
| #define HAVE_LIBGSL 1
| #define HAVE_LIMITS_H 1
| #define HAVE_MEMORY_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_STAT_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TIME_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_FPU_CONTROL_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_MMAN_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_WAIT_H 1
| #define HAVE_FENV_H 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_STRERROR_R 1
| #define HAVE_STRERROR_R 1
| #define STRERROR_R_CHAR_P 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TIME_H 1
| #define HAVE_WCHAR_H 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_GETLOGIN 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_GETLOGIN_R 1
| #define HAVE_GETOPT_H 1
| #define HAVE_GETOPT_LONG_ONLY 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_MEMMEM 1
| #define HAVE_MINMAX_IN_SYS_PARAM_H 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_SNPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE__BOOL 1
| #define HAVE_STDBOOL_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRFTIME 1
| #define HAVE_STRUCT_TM_TM_ZONE 1
| #define HAVE_TM_ZONE 1
| #define TIME_WITH_SYS_TIME 1
| #define HAVE_MBSTATE_T 1
| #define HAVE_TM_GMTOFF 1
| #define HAVE_MBLEN 1
| #define HAVE_MBRLEN 1
| #define HAVE_MEMPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_TZSET 1
| #define HAVE_ISASCII 1
| #define my_strftime nstrftime
| #define HAVE_DECL_STRTOK_R 1
| #define HAVE_INTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_VSNPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA_H 1
| #define HAVE_GETHOSTNAME 1
| #define getline gnu_getline
| #define HAVE_GETDELIM 1
| #define HAVE_GETLOGIN_R 1
| #define __GETOPT_PREFIX rpl_
| #define HAVE_MEMCHR 1
| #define memcmp rpl_memcmp
| #define HAVE_MEMMEM 1
| #define HAVE_MEMMOVE 1
| #define HAVE_MEMSET 1
| #define HAVE_READLINK 1
| #define restrict __restrict
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_SNPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_STPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_STRCASECMP 1
| #define HAVE_STRNCASECMP 1
| #define HAVE_STRCSPN 1
| #define HAVE_STRERROR 1
| #define HAVE_STRSTR 1
| #define strtod rpl_strtod
| #define HAVE_STRTOK_R 1
| #define HAVE_STRTOL 1
| #define HAVE_STRTOUL 1
| #define HAVE_TIME_R_POSIX 1
| /* end confdefs.h.  */
| /* Define vasnprintf to an innocuous variant, in case <limits.h> declares vasnprintf.
|    For example, HP-UX 11i <limits.h> declares gettimeofday.  */
| #define vasnprintf innocuous_vasnprintf
|
| /* System header to define __stub macros and hopefully few prototypes,
|     which can conflict with char vasnprintf (); below.
|     Prefer <limits.h> to <assert.h> if __STDC__ is defined, since
|     <limits.h> exists even on freestanding compilers.  */
|
| #ifdef __STDC__
| # include <limits.h>
| #else
| # include <assert.h>
| #endif
|
| #undef vasnprintf
|
| /* Override any gcc2 internal prototype to avoid an error.  */
| #ifdef __cplusplus
| extern "C"
| {
| #endif
| /* We use char because int might match the return type of a gcc2
|    builtin and then its argument prototype would still apply.  */
| char vasnprintf ();
| /* The GNU C library defines this for functions which it implements
|     to always fail with ENOSYS.  Some functions are actually named
|     something starting with __ and the normal name is an alias.  */
| #if defined (__stub_vasnprintf) || defined (__stub___vasnprintf)
| choke me
| #else
| char (*f) () = vasnprintf;
| #endif
| #ifdef __cplusplus
| }
| #endif
|
| int
| main ()
| {
| return f != vasnprintf;
|   ;
|   return 0;
| }
configure:20239: result: no
configure:20297: checking for ptrdiff_t
configure:20350: result: yes
configure:20374: checking for snprintf
configure:20461: result: yes
configure:20374: checking for wcslen
configure:20461: result: yes
configure:20481: checking for vsnprintf
configure:20538: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c -lgsl -lgslcblas -lplot -lm  >&5
conftest.c:189: warning: conflicting types for built-in function 'vsnprintf'
configure:20544: $? = 0
configure:20547: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:20550: $? = 0
configure:20553: test -s conftest
configure:20556: $? = 0
configure:20568: result: yes
configure:20634: checking for stdint.h
configure:20639: result: yes
configure:20781: checking for an ANSI C-conforming const
configure:20877: result: yes
configure:20887: checking for inline
configure:20938: result: inline
configure:20958: checking for off_t
configure:21011: result: yes
configure:21022: checking for short
configure:21046: gcc -c -g -O2  conftest.c >&5
configure:21052: $? = 0
configure:21055: test -z                    || test ! -s conftest.err
configure:21058: $? = 0
configure:21061: test -s conftest.o
configure:21064: $? = 0
configure:21075: result: yes
configure:21078: checking size of short
configure:21390: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c -lgsl -lgslcblas -lplot -lm  >&5
configure:21393: $? = 0
configure:21395: ./conftest
./conftest: error while loading shared libraries: libplot.so.2: cannot open shared object file: No such file or directory
configure:21398: $? = 127
configure: program exited with status 127
configure: failed program was:
| /* confdefs.h.  */
|
| #define PACKAGE_NAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_TARNAME "pspp"
| #define PACKAGE_VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_STRING "pspp 0.4.0"
| #define PACKAGE_BUGREPORT "bug-gnu-pspp@gnu.org"
| #define PACKAGE "pspp"
| #define VERSION "0.4.0"
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| #define STDC_HEADERS 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_STAT_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRING_H 1
| #define HAVE_MEMORY_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRINGS_H 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define _GNU_SOURCE 1
| #define __EXTENSIONS__ 1
| #define _POSIX_PTHREAD_SEMANTICS 1
| #define HAVE_LONG_LONG 1
| #define HAVE_LONG_DOUBLE 1
| #define HAVE_WCHAR_T 1
| #define HAVE_WINT_T 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H_WITH_UINTMAX 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H_WITH_UINTMAX 1
| #define HAVE_INTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_POSIX_PRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA_H 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_GETPAGESIZE 1
| #define HAVE_MMAP 1
| #define INTDIV0_RAISES_SIGFPE 1
| #define HAVE_UNSIGNED_LONG_LONG 1
| #define HAVE_UINTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_ARGZ_H 1
| #define HAVE_LIMITS_H 1
| #define HAVE_LOCALE_H 1
| #define HAVE_NL_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_MALLOC_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDDEF_H 1
| #define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRING_H 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_PARAM_H 1
| #define HAVE_ASPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_FWPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_GETCWD 1
| #define HAVE_GETEGID 1
| #define HAVE_GETEUID 1
| #define HAVE_GETGID 1
| #define HAVE_GETUID 1
| #define HAVE_MEMPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_MUNMAP 1
| #define HAVE_PUTENV 1
| #define HAVE_SETENV 1
| #define HAVE_SETLOCALE 1
| #define HAVE_SNPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_STPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_STRCASECMP 1
| #define HAVE_STRDUP 1
| #define HAVE_STRTOUL 1
| #define HAVE_TSEARCH 1
| #define HAVE_WCSLEN 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_COUNT 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_STRINGIFY 1
| #define HAVE___ARGZ_NEXT 1
| #define HAVE___FSETLOCKING 1
| #define HAVE_DECL__SNPRINTF 0
| #define HAVE_DECL__SNWPRINTF 0
| #define HAVE_DECL_FEOF_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_FGETS_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_GETC_UNLOCKED 1
| #define HAVE_ICONV 1
| #define ICONV_CONST
| #define HAVE_LANGINFO_CODESET 1
| #define HAVE_LC_MESSAGES 1
| #define ENABLE_NLS 1
| #define HAVE_GETTEXT 1
| #define HAVE_DCGETTEXT 1
| #define _FILE_OFFSET_BITS 64
| #define HAVE_FSEEKO 1
| #define HAVE_LIBM 1
| #define HAVE_LIBPLOT 1
| #define HAVE_LIBGSLCBLAS 1
| #define HAVE_LIBGSL 1
| #define HAVE_LIMITS_H 1
| #define HAVE_MEMORY_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_STAT_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TIME_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TYPES_H 1
| #define HAVE_FPU_CONTROL_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_MMAN_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_WAIT_H 1
| #define HAVE_FENV_H 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_STRERROR_R 1
| #define HAVE_STRERROR_R 1
| #define STRERROR_R_CHAR_P 1
| #define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
| #define HAVE_SYS_TIME_H 1
| #define HAVE_WCHAR_H 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_GETLOGIN 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_GETLOGIN_R 1
| #define HAVE_GETOPT_H 1
| #define HAVE_GETOPT_LONG_ONLY 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_MEMMEM 1
| #define HAVE_MINMAX_IN_SYS_PARAM_H 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_SNPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE__BOOL 1
| #define HAVE_STDBOOL_H 1
| #define HAVE_STRFTIME 1
| #define HAVE_STRUCT_TM_TM_ZONE 1
| #define HAVE_TM_ZONE 1
| #define TIME_WITH_SYS_TIME 1
| #define HAVE_MBSTATE_T 1
| #define HAVE_TM_GMTOFF 1
| #define HAVE_MBLEN 1
| #define HAVE_MBRLEN 1
| #define HAVE_MEMPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_TZSET 1
| #define HAVE_ISASCII 1
| #define my_strftime nstrftime
| #define HAVE_DECL_STRTOK_R 1
| #define HAVE_INTMAX_T 1
| #define HAVE_DECL_VSNPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA 1
| #define HAVE_ALLOCA_H 1
| #define HAVE_GETHOSTNAME 1
| #define getline gnu_getline
| #define HAVE_GETDELIM 1
| #define HAVE_GETLOGIN_R 1
| #define __GETOPT_PREFIX rpl_
| #define HAVE_MEMCHR 1
| #define memcmp rpl_memcmp
| #define HAVE_MEMMEM 1
| #define HAVE_MEMMOVE 1
| #define HAVE_MEMSET 1
| #define HAVE_READLINK 1
| #define restrict __restrict
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_SNPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_STPCPY 1
| #define HAVE_STRCASECMP 1
| #define HAVE_STRNCASECMP 1
| #define HAVE_STRCSPN 1
| #define HAVE_STRERROR 1
| #define HAVE_STRSTR 1
| #define strtod rpl_strtod
| #define HAVE_STRTOK_R 1
| #define HAVE_STRTOL 1
| #define HAVE_STRTOUL 1
| #define HAVE_TIME_R_POSIX 1
| #define HAVE_PTRDIFF_T 1
| #define HAVE_SNPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_WCSLEN 1
| #define HAVE_VSNPRINTF 1
| #define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
| #define HAVE_OFF_T 1
| /* end confdefs.h.  */
| #include <stdio.h>
| #if HAVE_SYS_TYPES_H
| # include <sys/types.h>
| #endif
| #if HAVE_SYS_STAT_H
| # include <sys/stat.h>
| #endif
| #if STDC_HEADERS
| # include <stdlib.h>
| # include <stddef.h>
| #else
| # if HAVE_STDLIB_H
| #  include <stdlib.h>
| # endif
| #endif
| #if HAVE_STRING_H
| # if !STDC_HEADERS && HAVE_MEMORY_H
| #  include <memory.h>
| # endif
| # include <string.h>
| #endif
| #if HAVE_STRINGS_H
| # include <strings.h>
| #endif
| #if HAVE_INTTYPES_H
| # include <inttypes.h>
| #else
| # if HAVE_STDINT_H
| #  include <stdint.h>
| # endif
| #endif
| #if HAVE_UNISTD_H
| # include <unistd.h>
| #endif
| long longval () { return (long) (sizeof (short)); }
| unsigned long ulongval () { return (long) (sizeof (short)); }
| #include <stdio.h>
| #include <stdlib.h>
| int
| main ()
| {
|
|   FILE *f = fopen ("conftest.val", "w");
|   if (! f)
|     exit (1);
|   if (((long) (sizeof (short))) < 0)
|     {
|       long i = longval ();
|       if (i != ((long) (sizeof (short))))
|       exit (1);
|       fprintf (f, "%ld\n", i);
|     }
|   else
|     {
|       unsigned long i = ulongval ();
|       if (i != ((long) (sizeof (short))))
|       exit (1);
|       fprintf (f, "%lu\n", i);
|     }
|   exit (ferror (f) || fclose (f) != 0);
|
|   ;
|   return 0;
| }
configure:21408: error: cannot compute sizeof (short), 77
See `config.log' for more details.

## ---------------- ##
## Cache variables. ##
## ---------------- ##

ac_cv_build=i686-pc-linux-gnu
ac_cv_build_alias=i686-pc-linux-gnu
ac_cv_c_compiler_gnu=yes
ac_cv_c_const=yes
ac_cv_c_inline=inline
ac_cv_decl_EOVERFLOW=yes
ac_cv_env_CC_set=
ac_cv_env_CC_value=
ac_cv_env_CFLAGS_set=
ac_cv_env_CFLAGS_value=
ac_cv_env_CPPFLAGS_set=
ac_cv_env_CPPFLAGS_value=
ac_cv_env_CPP_set=
ac_cv_env_CPP_value=
ac_cv_env_LDFLAGS_set=
ac_cv_env_LDFLAGS_value=
ac_cv_env_build_alias_set=
ac_cv_env_build_alias_value=
ac_cv_env_host_alias_set=
ac_cv_env_host_alias_value=
ac_cv_env_target_alias_set=
ac_cv_env_target_alias_value=
ac_cv_exeext=
ac_cv_func___argz_count=yes
ac_cv_func___argz_next=yes
ac_cv_func___argz_stringify=yes
ac_cv_func___fsetlocking=yes
ac_cv_func_alloca_works=yes
ac_cv_func_asprintf=yes
ac_cv_func_fseeko=yes
ac_cv_func_fwprintf=yes
ac_cv_func_getcwd=yes
ac_cv_func_getdelim=yes
ac_cv_func_getegid=yes
ac_cv_func_geteuid=yes
ac_cv_func_getgid=yes
ac_cv_func_gethostname=yes
ac_cv_func_getline=yes
ac_cv_func_getlogin_r=yes
ac_cv_func_getopt_long_only=yes
ac_cv_func_getpagesize=yes
ac_cv_func_getuid=yes
ac_cv_func_isascii=yes
ac_cv_func_mblen=yes
ac_cv_func_mbrlen=yes
ac_cv_func_memchr=yes
ac_cv_func_memcmp_working=no
ac_cv_func_memmem=yes
ac_cv_func_memmove=yes
ac_cv_func_mempcpy=yes
ac_cv_func_memset=yes
ac_cv_func_mmap_fixed_mapped=yes
ac_cv_func_munmap=yes
ac_cv_func_pow=yes
ac_cv_func_putenv=yes
ac_cv_func_readlink=yes
ac_cv_func_setenv=yes
ac_cv_func_setlocale=yes
ac_cv_func_snprintf=yes
ac_cv_func_stpcpy=yes
ac_cv_func_strcasecmp=yes
ac_cv_func_strcspn=yes
ac_cv_func_strdup=yes
ac_cv_func_strerror=yes
ac_cv_func_strerror_r=yes
ac_cv_func_strerror_r_char_p=yes
ac_cv_func_strftime=yes
ac_cv_func_strncasecmp=yes
ac_cv_func_strstr=yes
ac_cv_func_strtod=no
ac_cv_func_strtok_r=yes
ac_cv_func_strtol=yes
ac_cv_func_strtoul=yes
ac_cv_func_tsearch=yes
ac_cv_func_tzset=yes
ac_cv_func_vasnprintf=no
ac_cv_func_vsnprintf=yes
ac_cv_func_wcslen=yes
ac_cv_gnu_library_2=yes
ac_cv_gnu_library_2_1=yes
ac_cv_have_decl__snprintf=no
ac_cv_have_decl__snwprintf=no
ac_cv_have_decl_feof_unlocked=yes
ac_cv_have_decl_fgets_unlocked=yes
ac_cv_have_decl_getc_unlocked=yes
ac_cv_have_decl_getlogin=yes
ac_cv_have_decl_getlogin_r=yes
ac_cv_have_decl_memmem=yes
ac_cv_have_decl_optreset=no
ac_cv_have_decl_snprintf=yes
ac_cv_have_decl_strerror_r=yes
ac_cv_have_decl_strtok_r=yes
ac_cv_have_decl_vsnprintf=yes
ac_cv_header_argz_h=yes
ac_cv_header_fenv_h=yes
ac_cv_header_fpu_control_h=yes
ac_cv_header_getopt_h=yes
ac_cv_header_ieeefp_h=no
ac_cv_header_inttypes_h=yes
ac_cv_header_limits_h=yes
ac_cv_header_locale_h=yes
ac_cv_header_malloc_h=yes
ac_cv_header_memory_h=yes
ac_cv_header_minix_config_h=no
ac_cv_header_nl_types_h=yes
ac_cv_header_stat_broken=no
ac_cv_header_stdbool_h=yes
ac_cv_header_stdc=yes
ac_cv_header_stddef_h=yes
ac_cv_header_stdint_h=yes
ac_cv_header_stdlib_h=yes
ac_cv_header_string_h=yes
ac_cv_header_strings_h=yes
ac_cv_header_sys_mman_h=yes
ac_cv_header_sys_param_h=yes
ac_cv_header_sys_stat_h=yes
ac_cv_header_sys_time_h=yes
ac_cv_header_sys_types_h=yes
ac_cv_header_sys_wait_h=yes
ac_cv_header_time=yes
ac_cv_header_unistd_h=yes
ac_cv_header_valgrind_valgrind_h=no
ac_cv_header_wchar_h=yes
ac_cv_host=i686-pc-linux-gnu
ac_cv_host_alias=i686-pc-linux-gnu
ac_cv_lib_error_at_line=yes
ac_cv_lib_gsl_gsl_cdf_chisq_Q=yes
ac_cv_lib_gslcblas_main=yes
ac_cv_lib_m_sin=yes
ac_cv_lib_plot_pl_newpl_r=yes
ac_cv_lib_readline_readline=no
ac_cv_member_struct_tm_tm_gmtoff=yes
ac_cv_member_struct_tm_tm_zone=yes
ac_cv_objext=o
ac_cv_path_GMSGFMT=/usr/bin/msgfmt
ac_cv_path_MSGFMT=/usr/bin/msgfmt
ac_cv_path_MSGMERGE=/usr/bin/msgmerge
ac_cv_path_PERL=/usr/bin/perl
ac_cv_path_XGETTEXT=/usr/bin/xgettext
ac_cv_path_install='/usr/bin/install -c'
ac_cv_prog_AWK=gawk
ac_cv_prog_CPP='gcc -E'
ac_cv_prog_INTLBISON=bison
ac_cv_prog_ac_ct_CC=gcc
ac_cv_prog_ac_ct_RANLIB=ranlib
ac_cv_prog_cc_g=yes
ac_cv_prog_cc_stdc=
ac_cv_prog_egrep='grep -E'
ac_cv_prog_make_make_set=yes
ac_cv_search_strerror='none required'
ac_cv_struct_tm=time.h
ac_cv_sys_file_offset_bits=64
ac_cv_sys_large_files=no
ac_cv_sys_largefile_CC=no
ac_cv_sys_largefile_source=no
ac_cv_type__Bool=yes
ac_cv_type_long_long=yes
ac_cv_type_mbstate_t=yes
ac_cv_type_off_t=yes
ac_cv_type_ptrdiff_t=yes
ac_cv_type_short=yes
ac_cv_type_size_t=yes
ac_cv_type_unsigned_long_long=yes
ac_cv_working_alloca_h=yes
acl_cv_hardcode_direct=no
acl_cv_hardcode_libdir_flag_spec='${wl}-rpath ${wl}$libdir'
acl_cv_hardcode_libdir_separator=
acl_cv_hardcode_minus_L=no
acl_cv_libext=a
acl_cv_path_LD=/usr/bin/ld
acl_cv_prog_gnu_ld=yes
acl_cv_rpath=done
acl_cv_shlibext=so
acl_cv_wl=-Wl,
am_cv_CC_dependencies_compiler_type=gcc3
am_cv_func_iconv=yes
am_cv_func_working_getline=no
am_cv_langinfo_codeset=yes
am_cv_lib_iconv=no
am_cv_proto_iconv='extern size_t iconv (iconv_t cd, char * *inbuf, size_t *inbytesleft, char * *outbuf, size_t *outbytesleft);'
am_cv_proto_iconv_arg1=
bh_cv_c_signed=yes
gl_cv_c_restrict=__restrict
gl_cv_func_gnu_getopt=no
gl_cv_header_inttypes_h=yes
gl_cv_header_stdint_h=yes
gl_cv_minmax_in_limits_h=no
gl_cv_minmax_in_sys_param_h=yes
gl_cv_time_r_posix=yes
gt_cv_c_intmax_t=yes
gt_cv_c_long_double=yes
gt_cv_c_wchar_t=yes
gt_cv_c_wint_t=yes
gt_cv_func_CFLocaleCopyCurrent=no
gt_cv_func_CFPreferencesCopyAppValue=no
gt_cv_func_gnugettext1_libc=yes
gt_cv_func_printf_posix=yes
gt_cv_header_inttypes_h=yes
gt_cv_int_divbyzero_sigfpe=yes
gt_cv_inttypes_pri_broken=no
gt_cv_ssize_t=yes
gt_cv_val_LC_MESSAGES=yes
nls_cv_force_use_gnu_gettext=no
nls_cv_header_intl=
nls_cv_header_libgt=
nls_cv_use_gnu_gettext=no

## ----------------- ##
## Output variables. ##
## ----------------- ##

ACLOCAL='${SHELL} /home/Kuzins/Desktop/pspp-0.4.0/missing --run aclocal-1.9'
ALLOCA=''
ALLOCA_H='alloca.h'
AMDEPBACKSLASH='\'
AMDEP_FALSE='#'
AMDEP_TRUE=''
AMTAR='${SHELL} /home/Kuzins/Desktop/pspp-0.4.0/missing --run tar'
AUTOCONF='${SHELL} /home/Kuzins/Desktop/pspp-0.4.0/missing --run autoconf'
AUTOHEADER='${SHELL} /home/Kuzins/Desktop/pspp-0.4.0/missing --run autoheader'
AUTOMAKE='${SHELL} /home/Kuzins/Desktop/pspp-0.4.0/missing --run automake-1.9'
AWK='gawk'
BUILD_INCLUDED_LIBINTL='no'
CATOBJEXT='.gmo'
CC='gcc'
CCDEPMODE='depmode=gcc3'
CFLAGS='-g -O2'
CPP='gcc -E'
CPPFLAGS=''
CYGPATH_W='echo'
DATADIRNAME='share'
DEFS=''
DEPDIR='.deps'
ECHO_C=''
ECHO_N='-n'
ECHO_T=''
EGREP='grep -E'
EOVERFLOW=''
EXEEXT=''
GENCAT='gencat'
GETOPT_H='getopt.h'
GLIBC21='yes'
GLIBC2='yes'
GMSGFMT='/usr/bin/msgfmt'
HAVE_ASPRINTF='1'
HAVE_POSIX_PRINTF='1'
HAVE_SNPRINTF='1'
HAVE_WPRINTF='0'
HAVE__BOOL='1'
INSTALL_DATA='${INSTALL} -m 644'
INSTALL_PROGRAM='${INSTALL}'
INSTALL_SCRIPT='${INSTALL}'
INSTALL_STRIP_PROGRAM='${SHELL} $(install_sh) -c -s'
INSTOBJEXT='.mo'
INTLBISON='bison'
INTLLIBS=''
INTLOBJS=''
INTL_LIBTOOL_SUFFIX_PREFIX=''
INTL_MACOSX_LIBS=''
LDFLAGS=''
LIBICONV=''
LIBINTL=''
LIBOBJS=' memcmp.o strftime.o strtod.o exitfail.o getline.o getndelim2.o getopt.o getopt1.o safe-read.o safe-write.o vasnprintf.o printf-args.o printf-parse.o asnprintf.o xmalloc.o'
LIBS='-lgsl -lgslcblas -lplot -lm '
LN_S=''
LTLIBICONV=''
LTLIBINTL=''
LTLIBOBJS=''
MAKEINFO='${SHELL} /home/Kuzins/Desktop/pspp-0.4.0/missing --run makeinfo'
MKINSTALLDIRS='$(top_builddir)/./mkinstalldirs'
MSGFMT='/usr/bin/msgfmt'
MSGMERGE='/usr/bin/msgmerge'
OBJEXT='o'
PACKAGE='pspp'
PACKAGE_BUGREPORT='bug-gnu-pspp@gnu.org'
PACKAGE_NAME='pspp'
PACKAGE_STRING='pspp 0.4.0'
PACKAGE_TARNAME='pspp'
PACKAGE_VERSION='0.4.0'
PATH_SEPARATOR=':'
PERL='/usr/bin/perl'
POSUB='po'
POW_LIB=''
RANLIB='ranlib'
SET_MAKE=''
SHELL='/bin/sh'
STDBOOL_H=''
STRIP=''
USE_INCLUDED_LIBINTL='no'
USE_NLS='yes'
VERSION='0.4.0'
WITHCHARTS_FALSE='#'
WITHCHARTS_TRUE=''
XGETTEXT='/usr/bin/xgettext'
ac_ct_CC='gcc'
ac_ct_RANLIB='ranlib'
ac_ct_STRIP=''
am__fastdepCC_FALSE='#'
am__fastdepCC_TRUE=''
am__include='include'
am__leading_dot='.'
am__quote=''
am__tar='${AMTAR} chof - "$$tardir"'
am__untar='${AMTAR} xf -'
bindir='${exec_prefix}/bin'
build='i686-pc-linux-gnu'
build_alias=''
build_cpu='i686'
build_os='linux-gnu'
build_vendor='pc'
cc_is_gcc_FALSE='#'
cc_is_gcc_TRUE=''
datadir='${prefix}/share'
exec_prefix='NONE'
host='i686-pc-linux-gnu'
host_alias=''
host_cpu='i686'
host_os='linux-gnu'
host_vendor='pc'
includedir='${prefix}/include'
infodir='${prefix}/info'
install_sh='/home/Kuzins/Desktop/pspp-0.4.0/install-sh'
libdir='${exec_prefix}/lib'
libexecdir='${exec_prefix}/libexec'
localstatedir='${prefix}/var'
mandir='${prefix}/man'
mkdir_p='mkdir -p --'
msdos_FALSE=''
msdos_TRUE=''
oldincludedir='/usr/include'
prefix='NONE'
program_transform_name='s,x,x,'
sbindir='${exec_prefix}/sbin'
sharedstatedir='${prefix}/com'
sysconfdir='${prefix}/etc'
target_alias=''
unix_FALSE=''
unix_TRUE=''

## ----------- ##
## confdefs.h. ##
## ----------- ##

#define ENABLE_NLS 1
#define HAVE_ALLOCA 1
#define HAVE_ALLOCA 1
#define HAVE_ALLOCA_H 1
#define HAVE_ALLOCA_H 1
#define HAVE_ARGZ_H 1
#define HAVE_ASPRINTF 1
#define HAVE_DCGETTEXT 1
#define HAVE_DECL_FEOF_UNLOCKED 1
#define HAVE_DECL_FGETS_UNLOCKED 1
#define HAVE_DECL_GETC_UNLOCKED 1
#define HAVE_DECL_GETLOGIN 1
#define HAVE_DECL_GETLOGIN_R 1
#define HAVE_DECL_MEMMEM 1
#define HAVE_DECL_SNPRINTF 1
#define HAVE_DECL_STRERROR_R 1
#define HAVE_DECL_STRTOK_R 1
#define HAVE_DECL_VSNPRINTF 1
#define HAVE_DECL__SNPRINTF 0
#define HAVE_DECL__SNWPRINTF 0
#define HAVE_FENV_H 1
#define HAVE_FPU_CONTROL_H 1
#define HAVE_FSEEKO 1
#define HAVE_FWPRINTF 1
#define HAVE_GETCWD 1
#define HAVE_GETDELIM 1
#define HAVE_GETEGID 1
#define HAVE_GETEUID 1
#define HAVE_GETGID 1
#define HAVE_GETHOSTNAME 1
#define HAVE_GETLOGIN_R 1
#define HAVE_GETOPT_H 1
#define HAVE_GETOPT_LONG_ONLY 1
#define HAVE_GETPAGESIZE 1
#define HAVE_GETTEXT 1
#define HAVE_GETUID 1
#define HAVE_ICONV 1
#define HAVE_INTMAX_T 1
#define HAVE_INTMAX_T 1
#define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
#define HAVE_INTTYPES_H 1
#define HAVE_INTTYPES_H_WITH_UINTMAX 1
#define HAVE_ISASCII 1
#define HAVE_LANGINFO_CODESET 1
#define HAVE_LC_MESSAGES 1
#define HAVE_LIBGSL 1
#define HAVE_LIBGSLCBLAS 1
#define HAVE_LIBM 1
#define HAVE_LIBPLOT 1
#define HAVE_LIMITS_H 1
#define HAVE_LIMITS_H 1
#define HAVE_LOCALE_H 1
#define HAVE_LONG_DOUBLE 1
#define HAVE_LONG_LONG 1
#define HAVE_MALLOC_H 1
#define HAVE_MBLEN 1
#define HAVE_MBRLEN 1
#define HAVE_MBSTATE_T 1
#define HAVE_MEMCHR 1
#define HAVE_MEMMEM 1
#define HAVE_MEMMOVE 1
#define HAVE_MEMORY_H 1
#define HAVE_MEMORY_H 1
#define HAVE_MEMPCPY 1
#define HAVE_MEMPCPY 1
#define HAVE_MEMSET 1
#define HAVE_MINMAX_IN_SYS_PARAM_H 1
#define HAVE_MMAP 1
#define HAVE_MUNMAP 1
#define HAVE_NL_TYPES_H 1
#define HAVE_OFF_T 1
#define HAVE_POSIX_PRINTF 1
#define HAVE_PTRDIFF_T 1
#define HAVE_PUTENV 1
#define HAVE_READLINK 1
#define HAVE_SETENV 1
#define HAVE_SETLOCALE 1
#define HAVE_SNPRINTF 1
#define HAVE_SNPRINTF 1
#define HAVE_SNPRINTF 1
#define HAVE_STDBOOL_H 1
#define HAVE_STDDEF_H 1
#define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
#define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
#define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
#define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
#define HAVE_STDINT_H 1
#define HAVE_STDINT_H_WITH_UINTMAX 1
#define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
#define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
#define HAVE_STDLIB_H 1
#define HAVE_STPCPY 1
#define HAVE_STPCPY 1
#define HAVE_STRCASECMP 1
#define HAVE_STRCASECMP 1
#define HAVE_STRCSPN 1
#define HAVE_STRDUP 1
#define HAVE_STRERROR 1
#define HAVE_STRERROR_R 1
#define HAVE_STRFTIME 1
#define HAVE_STRINGS_H 1
#define HAVE_STRING_H 1
#define HAVE_STRING_H 1
#define HAVE_STRNCASECMP 1
#define HAVE_STRSTR 1
#define HAVE_STRTOK_R 1
#define HAVE_STRTOL 1
#define HAVE_STRTOUL 1
#define HAVE_STRTOUL 1
#define HAVE_STRUCT_TM_TM_ZONE 1
#define HAVE_SYS_MMAN_H 1
#define HAVE_SYS_PARAM_H 1
#define HAVE_SYS_STAT_H 1
#define HAVE_SYS_STAT_H 1
#define HAVE_SYS_TIME_H 1
#define HAVE_SYS_TIME_H 1
#define HAVE_SYS_TYPES_H 1
#define HAVE_SYS_TYPES_H 1
#define HAVE_SYS_WAIT_H 1
#define HAVE_TIME_R_POSIX 1
#define HAVE_TM_GMTOFF 1
#define HAVE_TM_ZONE 1
#define HAVE_TSEARCH 1
#define HAVE_TZSET 1
#define HAVE_UINTMAX_T 1
#define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
#define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
#define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
#define HAVE_UNISTD_H 1
#define HAVE_UNSIGNED_LONG_LONG 1
#define HAVE_VSNPRINTF 1
#define HAVE_WCHAR_H 1
#define HAVE_WCHAR_T 1
#define HAVE_WCSLEN 1
#define HAVE_WCSLEN 1
#define HAVE_WINT_T 1
#define HAVE__BOOL 1
#define HAVE___ARGZ_COUNT 1
#define HAVE___ARGZ_NEXT 1
#define HAVE___ARGZ_STRINGIFY 1
#define HAVE___FSETLOCKING 1
#define ICONV_CONST
#define INTDIV0_RAISES_SIGFPE 1
#define PACKAGE "pspp"
#define PACKAGE_BUGREPORT "bug-gnu-pspp@gnu.org"
#define PACKAGE_NAME "pspp"
#define PACKAGE_STRING "pspp 0.4.0"
#define PACKAGE_TARNAME "pspp"
#define PACKAGE_VERSION "0.4.0"
#define STDC_HEADERS 1
#define STRERROR_R_CHAR_P 1
#define TIME_WITH_SYS_TIME 1
#define VERSION "0.4.0"
#define _FILE_OFFSET_BITS 64
#define _GNU_SOURCE 1
#define _GNU_SOURCE 1
#define _POSIX_PTHREAD_SEMANTICS 1
#define __EXTENSIONS__ 1
#define __GETOPT_PREFIX rpl_
#define getline gnu_getline
#define memcmp rpl_memcmp
#define my_strftime nstrftime
#define restrict __restrict
#define strtod rpl_strtod

configure: exit 1

Do you guys know what to do?!
Thanks, sorry this is sort of getting annoying, grrrr
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:Gns
ID: 16561658
This type of error is almost always a missing library or so... Here is your "true error":

configure:21078: checking size of short
configure:21390: gcc -o conftest -g -O2   conftest.c -lgsl -lgslcblas -lplot -lm  >&5
configure:21393: $? = 0
configure:21395: ./conftest
./conftest: error while loading shared libraries: libplot.so.2: cannot open shared object file: No such file or directory
configure:21398: $? = 127
configure: program exited with status 127

So ... installing the plot library should fix this.... It is in the libplotutils2 package on a Mdv close by (sorry, I don't have an FC4 to check this on.... According to a fedora mirror close to me, this package isn't part of FC4, but the lib might be package in some other rpm... Here's the official GNU home: http://www.gnu.org/software/plotutils/plotutils.html).

-- Glenn
0
 

Author Comment

by:Gvigorus
ID: 16562548
Weird, i thought i already installed Plotutils libraries. Is it libplotutils or libplotutils2 ? I'll try it out this evening. Thanks for all the help! -=G=-
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:Gns
ID: 16562806
Well, actually it's libplot.so.2 that need be there...:-) The libplotutils2 package name is Mandriva-specific, it seems.

Did you install it from source?
Check that ldconfig will get hold of it (if it is installed to /usr/local/something/lib, that directory needs be mentioned in /etc/ld.so.conf ... and "ldconfgi -a" needs be run after adding it, unless it is in a directory already mentioned there (in which case it probably is already configured correctly)... No real harm in rerunning ldconfig though:).

-- Glenn
0
 

Author Comment

by:Gvigorus
ID: 16567089
Okay, i think i got it... i'm getting the plotutils file from ftp://ftp.keystealth.org/pub/gnu/gnu/plotutils/ going to install it and run ./configure again... i think that's going to fix it... will let you know what happens!
0
 

Author Comment

by:Gvigorus
ID: 16567145
Hmm, compiled and install plotutils-2.4 yet still whe try to configure pspp, i get the same message... i'll try to see what i can do with your earlier advice... I didn't really understand it fully.
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:Gns
ID: 16568374
Ok, where did it install to? If the run-time linker cannot find the library, you'll get this error, so my advice above is about making sure that it can (via editing /etc/ld.so.conf and running "ldconfig -a", as root.).
Or perhaps it is now complaining about some other lib?

Another thought is that it sometimes pays to "star a buld over from scratch", that is: remove the psp source directory, unpack it again, and finallt run ./configure (in that dir) again... But I do think this is just a question of making sure the libs are "noticed" by the runtime linker.

Tell me how you get on, I'm sure we'll be able to beat this:-).

-- Glenn
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:Gns
ID: 16568382
Gah, these:
> Another thought is that it sometimes pays to "star a buld over from scratch", that is:
>  remove the psp source directory, unpack it again, and finallt run ./configure (in that
> dir) again... But I do think this is just a question of making sure the libs are "noticed"
> by the runtime linker.

should've read:
> Another thought is that it sometimes pays to "start a build over from scratch", that is:
>  remove the pspp source directory, unpack it again, and finallt run ./configure (in that
> dir) again... But I do think this is just a question of making sure the libs are "noticed"
> by the runtime linker.

-- Glenn (a.k.a. Le Grand Typo)
0
 

Author Comment

by:Gvigorus
ID: 16617893
Sorry, i haven't posted results in a while. Don't think i abandoned this question! I've been super busy at work. Will try getting PSPP resolved this weekend and will let you guys know what happens. Thanks.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Gvigorus
ID: 16791432
Thanks for all the help. It was a missing link to the appropriate library.
0