?
Solved

Key logger!

Posted on 2006-04-26
5
Medium Priority
?
297 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-04
What are the best key logger for business out there? Is there any for NW base? Using IP address to log a PC? Thanks. If not, then which one you recommend?


Andy


0
Comment
Question by:andytle
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 38

Expert Comment

by:Rich Rumble
ID: 16546467
SpectorPro or even BO2K
http://www.spectorsoft.com/ (99$)

http://www.bo2k.com/featurelist.html (free, but detectable)
-rich
0
 

Author Comment

by:andytle
ID: 16547064
SpectorPro is the PC base. You can only monitor 1 pc for the entire life of the software. The software costs $99 to monitor just 1 pc. It is not effective. Can I use it to monitor 1 pc then uninstall and reinstall on another pc?

The Spector CNE version is really expensive.
What else you could give me?
Thanks,
0
 
LVL 38

Expert Comment

by:Rich Rumble
ID: 16547086
It's one of the only ones I know that hides itself well enough that it is very hard to detect. You could do as you say, install it on one, uninstall and install it on another, I'm sure that's a gray area, however if it's uninstalled off all other PC's and only installed on one at a time I bet that is ok. BO2K does these things for free, but again it is detectable if someone searched for it.
-rich
0
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
Sam Panwar earned 375 total points
ID: 16550104
Hi,

The best and most popular key logger is perfect key logger.

Many advantage of this keylogger see

http://www.blazingtools.com/bpk.html
0
 

Author Comment

by:andytle
ID: 16587337
Thanks,
0