?
Solved

sound loops but not right away

Posted on 2006-04-26
2
Medium Priority
?
158 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-03
Hello all,

Is there a reason why the sound starts right away as the page is loaded, but it takes a while for to start to loop?
I just dragged the sound wave onto the layer.
Any ideas?

Thanks.

0
Comment
Question by:nito8300
2 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
ddlam earned 2000 total points
ID: 16550835
Quite strange. Click the frame of the sound wave. Click Ctrl+F3 to open property.

Let check whether there have any different between
Select start event and loop for the sound
and
enter a fixed number of loop such as 9999
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Dushan De Silva
ID: 16551191
And on the Library, double click on the sound file and check sound files' wave heights. Make sure its imported correctly as you wish.

BR Dushan
0