?
Solved

PHP Mass Email

Posted on 2006-04-27
4
Medium Priority
?
224 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-06
Hello,
         I am looking for the solution of php mass email.. i have written a php script, but it is not prefect.. does anyone know a php mass email script that works prefect
0
Comment
Question by:frontpor
2 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
wildzero earned 1000 total points
ID: 16558272
Yes
http://www.aweber.com/ that works perfect - my work uses it and does mailouts of 80,000+ without a worry.
0
 
LVL 6

Assisted Solution

by:ixti
ixti earned 1000 total points
ID: 16559655
Maybe this is what you looking for:
http://www.zakkis.ca/index.php?p=38

I't totally free maillist manager and sender.
0