?
Solved

Passing one ID from multiple IDs

Posted on 2006-04-27
27
Medium Priority
?
320 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-24
I have gif icons with diferrent IDs.

<cfloop.........>

<tr>
            <INPUT type=hidden name="INST#MyInstallments.installID#" value="#MyInstallments.installID#">
            <TD class=notetext2><INPUT tabindex="#myTab#" type=text class=notetext2 name="InAmount#MyInstallments.installID#" value="#Replace(MyInstallments.installAmount, "$", "", "ALL")#" id="InAmount#MyInstallments.installID#"></TD>
            <CFSET myTab=myTab+1>
            <TD class=notetext2><INPUT style="width:7em" tabindex="#myTab#" type=text class=notetext2 name="InDate#MyInstallments.installID#" value="#DateFormat(MyInstallments.installDate,'mm/dd/yyyy')#" id="InDate#MyInstallments.installID#"></TD>
            <CFSET myTab=myTab+1>
            <input type="hidden" name="callerId" value="#MyInstallments.installID#" />
             <TD><div align="center"><input type="image" id="trash#MyInstallments.installID#" src="./images/trash.gif" onclick="document.storePayment.callerId.value=this.id;return redirectForm('<cfoutput>#MyInstallments.installID#</cfoutput>');" /></a></div></TD>
            
            <input name="clickID" type="hidden" id="clickID#MyInstallments.installID#" value="">
            <CFSET myTab=myTab+1>
            <TD colspan="2" class=notetext2>#DateFormat(MyInstallments.lastReminderDate,'mm/dd/yyyy')#</TD>
            <CFSET myTab=myTab+1>
               
      </TR>
</cfloop>

What I want is to pass either #MyInstallments.installID#, *****WHICH IS CLICKED,*****  from <cfoutput>#MyInstallments.installID#</cfoutput> or #MyInstallments.installID# from id="clickID#MyInstallments.installID#" .

The function I am trying to use is:

     function redirectForm(givenID) <!--- givenID added --->
     {
          // default form action - if trash icon or button
          var actionURL = "default.cfm?fuse_action=Main&Dest=RecSimGift&SavePayment=Submit";
              //var actionURL = "default.cfm?fuse_action=Main&Dest=RecSimGift&SavePayment=Submit&givenID="+givenID;
          if(document.pressed == 'Process')
          {
               // other URL if this condition is met
           actionURL = "default.cfm?fuse_action=Main&Dest=RecSimGift&SavePayment=Submit";
               //actionURL = "default.cfm?fuse_action=Main&Dest=RecSimGift&SavePayment=Submit&givenID="+givenID;
          }
             
            document.storePayment.clickID.value = givenID;
              document.storePayment.action = actionURL;
              //window.location.href = actionURL;
               
          return true;
     }

How do you pass #MyInstallments.installID# to the next page (insert page)?  
0
Comment
Question by:JohnLucania
  • 14
  • 12
27 Comments
 
LVL 35

Accepted Solution

by:
mrichmon earned 1800 total points
ID: 16557623
In a form variable, or a URL variable, or a session variable, etc...

It is up to you...
0
 

Author Comment

by:JohnLucania
ID: 16557676
Please note that they are several IDs and I want **WHICH IS CLICKED**.
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:mrichmon
ID: 16558152
Yep you can passs in any format you choose.

If it is "clicked" means clicked on a link the URL is easiest.
If it is "clicked" means selected in a radio button then form is easiest.

But you can do either for any case
0
 

Author Comment

by:JohnLucania
ID: 16558716
I am unsure if you know you will be clicking on <TD><div align="center"><input type="image" id="trash#MyInstallments.installID#" src="./images/trash.gif" onclick="document.storePayment.callerId.value=this.id;return redirectForm('<cfoutput>#MyInstallments.installID#</cfoutput>');" /></a></div></TD>

Can you show me the code how to pass with this above-mentioned case?
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:mrichmon
ID: 16563379
Your code at the beginning of the post already works, you just have the lines that actually pass the ID by URL commented out.  Uncomment the lines in the above code and it will work.
0
 

Author Comment

by:JohnLucania
ID: 16564683
    function redirectForm(givenID) <!--- givenID added --->
     {
          // default form action - if trash icon or button
          // var actionURL = "default.cfm?fuse_action=Main&Dest=RecSimGift&SavePayment=Submit";
           var actionURL = "default.cfm?fuse_action=Main&Dest=RecSimGift&SavePayment=Submit&givenID="+givenID;
          if(document.pressed == 'Process')
          {
               // other URL if this condition is met
          // actionURL = "default.cfm?fuse_action=Main&Dest=RecSimGift&SavePayment=Submit";
           actionURL = "default.cfm?fuse_action=Main&Dest=RecSimGift&SavePayment=Submit&givenID="+givenID;
          }
             
            document.storePayment.clickID.value = givenID;
              document.storePayment.action = actionURL;
            window.location.href = actionURL;
               
          return true;
     }

gives "givenID=undefined".

0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:mrichmon
ID: 16565694
well check what value is in the source here:
<TD><div align="center"><input type="image" id="trash#MyInstallments.installID#" src="./images/trash.gif" onclick="document.storePayment.callerId.value=this.id;return redirectForm('<cfoutput>#MyInstallments.installID#</cfoutput>');" /></a></div></TD>
0
 

Author Comment

by:JohnLucania
ID: 16566838
There are numbers i.e. 1565, 1566, 1567, ......, which are #MyInstallments.installID# from cfloop.
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:mrichmon
ID: 16578625
Can you show the actual source.
0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:pcaioo
pcaioo earned 200 total points
ID: 16619984
hope this will help

<cfif isdefined("form.pagename">
 <cfinclude template="/location/#form.pagename#">
</cfif>

<form name="selectpage">
<input type="hidden" name="pagename">
<input type="hidden" name="otherinfo" value="myinfo">
</form>
<script language="javascript">
      function loadpage(pagename){
            selectpage.pagename.value = pagename;
      }
</script>
and something like this will target the action. also you can add more item before you submit
the form.
0
 

Author Comment

by:JohnLucania
ID: 16719872
>>  Can you show the actual source.

Do you mean Source from Browser?
0
 

Author Comment

by:JohnLucania
ID: 16719890
>> something like this will target the action. also you can add more item before you submit the form.

The issue I am having is it gives "givenID=undefined".
How do you resolve this?

0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:mrichmon
ID: 16720095
>>Do you mean Source from Browser?
Yes.
0
 

Author Comment

by:JohnLucania
ID: 16720449
Here is the Source:

<HTML><HEAD><TITLE>Welcome </TITLE>
<META http-equiv=Content-Type content=text/html; charset=iso-8859-1>
<LINK href="Main.css" type=text/css rel=stylesheet>
<SCRIPT Language="JavaScript">
<!--  
var popWin = null    // use this when referring to pop-up window
var winCount = 0
var winName = "popWin"
function closePopWin(){    // close pop-up window if it is open
  if (navigator.appName != "Microsoft Internet Explorer"
      || parseInt(navigator.appVersion) >=4) //do not close if early IE
    if(popWin != null) if(!popWin.closed) popWin.close()
  }
 function closeDecWin(){    // close pop-up window if it is open
  if (navigator.appName != "Microsoft Internet Explorer"
      || parseInt(navigator.appVersion) >=4) //do not close if early IE
    if(popWinDec != null) if(!popWinDec.closed) popWinDec.close()
  }
//-->
</SCRIPT>
<SCRIPT language=JavaScript>
<!--
if (window.location != top.location)
{top.location.href=window.location}

function clearText(thefield){
if (thefield.defaultValue==thefield.value)
thefield.value = ""
}
// -->
</SCRIPT>
<script>
function formatDate(theField){
  var dt = theField.value;
  if(!dt) return;
  var xDate = new Date(dt);
  if(isNaN(xDate)){
    dt=dt.match(/^([01]?\d)[\.\-\/\s]?([0123]?\d)[\.\-\/\s]?(\d+)$/);
    dt[3] = "2000".substr(0,4-dt[3].length)+dt[3];
    xDate = new Date(dt[3],dt[1]-1,dt[2]);
  };
  if(xDate.getFullYear()<2000){
    var xd = dt.split("/");
    if(xd.length!=3) return;
    xd[2] = "2000".substr(0,4-xd[2].length)+xd[2];
    xDate = new Date(xd[2],xd[0]-1,xd[1]);
  }
  var MM = xDate.getMonth()+1;
  var DD = xDate.getDate();
  var YY = xDate.getFullYear();
  if(MM<10) MM="0"+MM;
  if(DD<10) DD="0"+DD;
  theField.value = MM+"/"+DD+"/"+YY;
}
</script>




<script type="text/javascript" src="/CFIDE/scripts/cfform.js"></script>
<script type="text/javascript" src="/CFIDE/scripts/masks.js"></script>
<script type="text/javascript">
<!--
    function  _CF_checkstorePayment(_CF_this)
    {
        //reset on submit
        _CF_error_exists = false;
        _CF_error_messages = new Array();
        _CF_error_fields = new Object();
        _CF_FirstErrorField = null;

        //form element Amount 'REGULAR_EXPRESSION' validation checks
        if (!_CF_checkregex(_CF_this['Amount'].value, /^\d+\.?\d{1,2}?$/, false))
        {
            _CF_onError(_CF_this, "Amount", _CF_this['Amount'].value, "Please double-check the Amount you entered!");
            _CF_error_exists = true;
        }


        //display error messages and return success
        if( _CF_error_exists )
        {
            if( _CF_error_messages.length > 0 )
            {
                // show alert() message
                _CF_onErrorAlert(_CF_error_messages);
                // set focus to first form error, if the field supports js focus().
                if( _CF_this[_CF_FirstErrorField].type == "text" )
                { _CF_this[_CF_FirstErrorField].focus(); }

            }
            return false;
        }else {
            // run userdefined onSubmit javascript.
            return redirectForm();
            return true;
        }
    }
//-->
</script>
</HEAD>
<BODY bgcolor="FFFFFF" background="./images/nice_background.gif" onUnload="closePopWin()">


<H3>Record a Gift</H3>


<P style="margin-top:12pt" class=notetext>


      <FONT color=red><B></B></FONT>
      <P style="margin-top:12pt" class=notetext>





<script language = "javaScript" type = "text/javascript">


var bugRiddenCrashPronePieceOfJunk = (
      navigator.userAgent.indexOf('MSIE 5') != -1
      &&
      navigator.userAgent.indexOf('Mac') != -1
);

var W3CDOM = (!bugRiddenCrashPronePieceOfJunk && 
      document.getElementsByTagName && document.createElement);

if ((top != self.parent) && !self.disabled)
      top.location.href = '/index.html';

if (top.navi && top.navi.setNav) top.navi.setNav(location.href,'currentPage');
top.setNav = location.href;


window.onload = initialize;

/* Why no window.onload = function () {} ? Because NN3 doesn't support the function
      constructor and gives an error message. This site must be accessible to NN3 */

function initialize () {

      
/* Hide nifty stuff from old browsers */

      if (W3CDOM)
      
      {

/* Go through all links. If any has a type="popup" write the popup function into its onclick
   Any external link gets a target='ppk'.
   Any link with a hreflang attribute gets an extra note with its value.  
   */
      var langspan = document.createElement('span');
      langspan.className = 'smaller lang';
      
      var x = document.getElementsByTagName('a');
      for (var i=0;i<x.length;i++)
      {
            if (x[i].getAttribute('type') == 'popup')
            {
                  x[i].onclick = function () {
                        return pop(this.href)
                  }
                  x[i].innerHTML += '<span class="smaller"> (popup)</span>';
            }
            if (x[i].className == 'external')
                  x[i].target = 'ppk';
            if (x[i].className == 'outoforder')
            {
                  x[i].title = 'OUT OF ORDER';
                  x[i].target = 'ppk';
                  x[i].onclick = function ()
                  {
                        return confirm('This link is out of order. Continue anyway?');
                  }
            }
            var hreflang = x[i].getAttribute('hreflang');
            if (hreflang)
            {
                  var newspan = langspan.cloneNode(true);
                  newspan.appendChild(document.createTextNode(' (lang=' + hreflang + ')'));
                  x[i].parentNode.insertBefore(newspan,x[i].nextSibling);
                  
            }
      }
      
/* Go through all link tags and create a navigation bar from their data */

      var y = document.getElementsByTagName('link');
      var links = '';
      for (var i=0;i<y.length;i++)
      {
            if (y[i].getAttribute('rel') == 'stylesheet') continue;
            if (y[i].getAttribute('rel') == 'alternate') continue;
            links +=  ' <a href="' + y[i].getAttribute('href') + '">' + y[i].getAttribute('rel') + '</a>';
      }
      links += '<br>';
      links += '<a href="/home.shtml">home</a>';
      links += '<a href="/sitemap.html">sitemap</a>';
      links += '<a href="/contact.html">contact</a>';
      links += '<a href="/about/copyright.html">copyright</a>';
      
/* Write navigation bar and last modifier information into p id="header".
   If the page is not in my frameset, add note and link to that effect. */
      
      if (document.getElementById('header'))
      {
            document.getElementById('header').innerHTML = lastMod(); //+ links;
            if (!top.quirksMode)
                  document.getElementById('header').innerHTML += '<br>This page is supposed to be in my <a href="/index.html?' + location.pathname + '" target="_top">frameset</a>.';
      }

/* Write message and navigation bar into div id="footer" */

      if (document.getElementById('footer'))
      {
            var valid = document.getElementById('validation');
            if (valid)
            {
                  valid = valid.cloneNode(true);
                  valid.onmouseover = function () {
                        this.style.color = '#333333';
                  }
                  valid.onmouseout = function () {
                        this.style.color = '';
                  }
                  
            }
            document.getElementById('footer').innerHTML = links;
            if (valid)
                  document.getElementById('footer').appendChild(valid);
      }

/* Add breadcrumb of current page to logo frame */
            
      if (top.logo && top.logo.addBreadCrumb)
            top.logo.addBreadCrumb(document.title,location.href);

/* Add IE version to page title */

      var browser = '';
      
      if (document.all)
      {
            detect = navigator.userAgent.toLowerCase();

            if (checkItLocal('msie'))
            {
                  browser = "IE "
                  browser += detect.substr(placeOfDetect + thestring.length,3);
                  document.title = browser + ' - ' + document.title;
            }
      }

/* Create a table of contents */

      if (browser != 'IE 5.0') // IE 5.0 Win hides all floats and most long code examples when we run this script
            createTOC();

//      doCompatScore();

/* End hide. This is for all browsers
 If the page has an init() function, execute it */

      }

      
      if (self.init) self.init();
}

window.onunload = remove;

function remove () {
      if (top.navi && top.navi.setNav) top.navi.setNav(location.href,'');
      top.setNav = '';
      if (self.exit) self.exit();
}

// Table of Contents

function createTOC()
{
      if (top.bugRiddenCrashPronePieceOfJunk) return;
      var x = document.body.childNodes;
      var y = document.createElement('div');
      y.id = 'toc';
      var a = y.appendChild(document.createElement('span'));
      a.onclick = showhideTOC;
      a.className = 'contentheader';
      a.innerHTML = 'Contents';
      var z = y.appendChild(document.createElement('div'));
      z.onclick = showhideTOC;
      var toBeTOCced = getElementsByTagNames('h2,h3,h4');
//      for (var i=0;i<x.length;i++)
//      {
//            var test = x[i].nodeName.indexOf('H')+1;
//            if (test && x[i].nodeName.substring(1) < 5)
//            {
//                  toBeTOCced.push(x[i])
//            }
//      }
      
      if (toBeTOCced.length < 2) return;
      
      var tmp = document.createElement('a');
      tmp.appendChild(document.createTextNode('Explanation'));
      tmp.title = 'How the TOC script works';
      tmp.href = '/dom/toc.html';
      tmp.className = 'explanation';
      z.appendChild(tmp);

      for (var i=0;i<toBeTOCced.length;i++)
      {
            var tmp = document.createElement('a');
            tmp.innerHTML = toBeTOCced[i].innerHTML;
            tmp.href = '#link' + i;
            tmp.className = 'page';
            z.appendChild(tmp);
            if (toBeTOCced[i].nodeName == 'H4')
                  tmp.className += ' indent';
            var tmp2 = document.createElement('a');
            tmp2.id = 'link' + i;
            if (toBeTOCced[i].nodeName == 'H2')
            {
                  tmp.innerHTML = 'Top';
                  tmp.href = '#top';
                  tmp2.id = 'top';
            }
            toBeTOCced[i].parentNode.insertBefore(tmp2,toBeTOCced[i]);
      }
      document.body.insertBefore(y,document.body.childNodes[2]);
}

var TOCstate = 'none';

function showhideTOC()
{
      TOCstate = (TOCstate == 'none') ? 'block' : 'none';
      document.getElementById('toc').lastChild.style.display = TOCstate;
      
}

// Last modified

function lastMod()
{
      var x = new Date (document.lastModified);
      Modif = new Date(x.toGMTString());
      Year = takeYear(Modif);
      Month = Modif.getMonth();
      Day = Modif.getDate();
      Mod = (Date.UTC(Year,Month,Day,0,0,0))/86400000;
      x = new Date();
      today = new Date(x.toGMTString());
      Year2 = takeYear(today);
      Month2 = today.getMonth();
      Day2 = today.getDate();
      now = (Date.UTC(Year2,Month2,Day2,0,0,0))/86400000;
      daysago = now - Mod;
      if (daysago < 0) return '';
      unit = 'days';
      if (daysago > 730)
      {
            daysago = Math.floor(daysago/365);
            unit = 'years';
      }
      else if (daysago > 60)
      {
            daysago = Math.floor(daysago/30);
            unit = 'months';
      }
      else if (daysago > 14)
      {
            daysago = Math.floor(daysago/7);
            unit = 'weeks'
      }
      var towrite = 'Page last changed ';
      if (daysago == 0) towrite += 'today';
      else if (daysago == 1) towrite += 'yesterday';
      else towrite += daysago + ' ' + unit + ' ago';
      return towrite;
}


function takeYear(theDate)
{
      var x = theDate.getYear();
      var y = x % 100;
      y += (y < 38) ? 2000 : 1900;
      return y;
}

// Popup

var popUp = null;

function pop(url)
{
      if (popUp && !popUp.closed)
            popUp.location.href = url;
      else
            popUp = window.open(url,'popUp','height=500,width=700,scrollbars=yes,resizable=yes,toolbar=yes,location=yes');
      popUp.focus();
      return false;
}

// Cookies

function createCookie(name,value,days)
{
      if (days)
      {
            var date = new Date();
            date.setTime(date.getTime()+(days*24*60*60*1000));
            var expires = "; expires="+date.toGMTString();
      }
      else var expires = "";
      document.cookie = name+"="+value+expires+"; path=/";
}

function readCookie(name)
{
      var nameEQ = name + "=";
      var ca = document.cookie.split(';');
      for(var i=0;i < ca.length;i++)
      {
            var c = ca[i];
            while (c.charAt(0)==' ') c = c.substring(1,c.length);
            if (c.indexOf(nameEQ) == 0) return c.substring(nameEQ.length,c.length);
      }
      return null;
}

function eraseCookie(name)
{
      createCookie(name,"",-1);
}

function checkItLocal(string)
{
      placeOfDetect = detect.indexOf(string) + 1;
      thestring = string;
      return placeOfDetect;
}

function getElementsByTagNames(list,obj)
{
      if (!obj) var obj = document;
      var tagNames = list.split(',');
      var resultArray = new Array();
      for (var i=0;i<tagNames.length;i++)
      {
            var tags = obj.getElementsByTagName(tagNames[i]);
            for (var j=0;j<tags.length;j++)
            {
                  resultArray.push(tags[j]);
            }
      }
      var testNode = resultArray[0];
      if (testNode.sourceIndex)
      {
            resultArray.sort(function (a,b) {
                        return a.sourceIndex - b.sourceIndex;
            });
      }
      else if (testNode.compareDocumentPosition)
      {
            resultArray.sort(function (a,b) {
                        return 3 - (a.compareDocumentPosition(b) & 6);
            });
      }
      return resultArray;
}

// push and shift for IE5

function Array_push() {
      var A_p = 0
      for (A_p = 0; A_p < arguments.length; A_p++) {
            this[this.length] = arguments[A_p]
      }
      return this.length
}

if (typeof Array.prototype.push == "undefined") {
      Array.prototype.push = Array_push
}

function Array_shift() {
      var A_s = 0
      var response = this[0]
      for (A_s = 0; A_s < this.length-1; A_s++) {
            this[A_s] = this[A_s + 1]
      }
      this.length--
      return response
}

if (typeof Array.prototype.shift == "undefined") {
      Array.prototype.shift = Array_shift
}

var relatedTag = 'TR';

var compatible = (
      document.getElementById && document.getElementsByTagName && document.createElement
      &&
      !(navigator.userAgent.indexOf('MSIE 5') != -1 && navigator.userAgent.indexOf('Mac') != -1)
      );

if (compatible)
      document.write('<style>.accessibility{display: none}</style>');


function prepareForm()
{
      if (!compatible) return;
      var marker = document.createElement(relatedTag);
      marker.style.display = 'none';

      var x = document.getElementsByTagName(relatedTag);
      var toBeRemoved = new Array;
      for (var i=0;i<x.length;i++)
      {
            if (x[i].getAttribute('relation'))
            {
                  var y = getAllFormFields(x[i]);
                  x[i].nestedRels = new Array;
                  for (var j=0;j<y.length;j++)
                  {
                        var rel = y[j].getAttribute('show');
                        if (!rel || rel == 'none') continue;
                        x[i].nestedRels.push(rel);
                  }
                  if (!x[i].nestedRels.length) x[i].nestedRels = null;
                  toBeRemoved.push(x[i]);
            }
      }

      while (toBeRemoved.length)
      {
            var rel = toBeRemoved[0].getAttribute('relation');
            if (!document.getElementById(rel))
            {
                  var newMarker = marker.cloneNode(true);
                  newMarker.id = rel;
                  toBeRemoved[0].parentNode.replaceChild(newMarker,toBeRemoved[0]);
            }
            document.getElementById('waitingRoom').appendChild(toBeRemoved.shift());
      }
      document.onclick = arrangeFormFields;

      var y = document.getElementsByTagName('input');
      for (var i=0;i<y.length;i++)
      {
            if (y[i].checked && y[i].getAttribute('show'))
                  intoMainForm(y[i].getAttribute('show'))
      }

      var z = document.getElementsByTagName('select');
      
      // Opera weird with hidden selects in quirks mode: selectedIndex = -1
      
      for (var i=0;i<z.length;i++)
      {
            if (z[i].options[z[i].selectedIndex].getAttribute('show'))
            {
                  z[i].onchange = arrangeFormFields;
                  intoMainForm(z[i].options[z[i].selectedIndex].getAttribute('show'))
            }                  
      }
}

function arrangeFormFields(e)
{
      if (!e) var e = window.event;
      var tg = (e.target) ? e.target : e.srcElement;
      if (
            !(tg.nodeName == 'SELECT' && e.type == 'change')
            &&
            !(tg.nodeName == 'INPUT' && tg.getAttribute('show'))
         ) return;
      var toBeInserted = tg.getAttribute('show');

      /* Why no switch statement? Because Netscape 3 gives an error message on encountering it,
            and this script must degrade perfectly. */

      if (tg.type == 'checkbox')
      {
            if (tg.checked)
                  intoMainForm(toBeInserted);
            else
                  intoWaitingRoom(toBeInserted);
      }
      else if (tg.type == 'radio')
      {
            removeOthers(tg.form[tg.name],toBeInserted)
            intoMainForm(toBeInserted);
      }
      else if (tg.type == 'select-one')
      {
            toBeInserted = tg.options[tg.selectedIndex].getAttribute('show');
            removeOthers(tg.options,toBeInserted);
            intoMainForm(toBeInserted);
      }
}

function removeOthers(others,toBeInserted)
{
      var toBeRemoved = new Array;
      for (var i=0;i<others.length;i++)
      {
            var show = others[i].getAttribute('show');
            if (show != toBeInserted)
                  toBeRemoved.push(show);
      }
      while (toBeRemoved.length)
            intoWaitingRoom(toBeRemoved.shift());
}

function gatherElements(name)
{
      var Elements = new Array;
      var x = document.getElementsByTagName(relatedTag);
      for (var i=0;i<x.length;i++)
            if (x[i].getAttribute('relation') == name)
                  Elements.push(x[i]);
      return Elements;
}

function intoWaitingRoom(name)
{
      if (name == 'none') return;
      var Elements = gatherElements(name);
      if (isInWaitingRoom(Elements[0])) return;
      while (Elements.length)
      {
            if (Elements[0].nestedRels)
                  for (var i=0;i<Elements[0].nestedRels.length;i++)
                        intoWaitingRoom(Elements[0].nestedRels[i]);
            document.getElementById('waitingRoom').appendChild(Elements.shift())
      }
}

function intoMainForm(name)
{
      if (name == 'none') return;
      var Elements = gatherElements(name);
      if (!isInWaitingRoom(Elements[0])) return;
      var insertPoint = document.getElementById(name);
      while (Elements.length)
            insertPoint.parentNode.insertBefore(Elements.shift(),insertPoint)
}

function isInWaitingRoom(obj)
{
      while(obj.nodeName != 'BODY')
      {
            obj=obj.parentNode;
            if (obj.id == 'waitingRoom')
                  return true;
      }
      return false;
}


function getAllFormFields(node)
{
      var allFormFields = new Array;
      var x = node.getElementsByTagName('input');
      for (var i=0;i<x.length;i++)
            allFormFields.push(x[i]);
      var y = node.getElementsByTagName('option');
      for (var i=0;i<y.length;i++)
            allFormFields.push(y[i]);
      return allFormFields;
}

// push and shift for IE5

function Array_push() {
      var A_p = 0
      for (A_p = 0; A_p < arguments.length; A_p++) {
            this[this.length] = arguments[A_p]
      }
      return this.length
}

if (typeof Array.prototype.push == "undefined") {
      Array.prototype.push = Array_push
}

function Array_shift() {
      var A_s = 0
      var response = this[0]
      for (A_s = 0; A_s < this.length-1; A_s++) {
            this[A_s] = this[A_s + 1]
      }
      this.length--
      return response
}

if (typeof Array.prototype.shift == "undefined") {
      Array.prototype.shift = Array_shift
}
</script>

<TABLE border=0 cellpadding=8 cellspacing=0>
<TR>
      <TD bgcolor=333333 colspan=2>
            
<P style="margin-top:0pt" class=notetext>

      
      <B><FONT color=EEEEEE>
      
            Lambert, Valerie (<A href="default.cfm?fuse_action=Main&Dest=Mem&view=2094821"><FONT color=EEEEEE>2094821</FONT></A>)
      </FONT></B>


</TD></TR>


<TR>
      <TD bgcolor=EEEEEE colspan=2>
            
      <TABLE border=0 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=1>
      <TR bgcolor=333333>
            <TD class=notetext2 nowrap><FONT color=EEEEEE><B>Ref #</B></FONT></TD>
            <TD class=notetext2 nowrap><FONT color=EEEEEE><B>Date</B></FONT></TD>
            <TD class=notetext2 nowrap><FONT color=EEEEEE><B>Amount</B></FONT></TD>
            <TD class=notetext2 nowrap><FONT color=EEEEEE><B>Paid</B></FONT></TD>
            <TD class=notetext2 nowrap><FONT color=EEEEEE><B>Refunded</B></FONT></TD>
            <TD class=notetext2 nowrap><FONT color=EEEEEE><B>Outstanding</B></FONT></TD>
            <TD class=notetext2 nowrap><FONT color=EEEEEE><B>Recorded</B></FONT></TD>
            <TD class=notetext2 nowrap><FONT color=EEEEEE><B>Last Modified</B></FONT></TD>
      </TR>
      
            <TR bgcolor=CCCCCC>
                  <TD class=notetext2 nowrap><B>Lamb-358</B></TD>
                  <TD class=notetext2 nowrap>May/19/2006</TD>
                  <TD class=notetext2 nowrap>$600.00</TD>
                  <TD class=notetext2 nowrap>$0.00</TD>
                  <TD class=notetext2 nowrap>$0.00</TD>
                  <TD class=notetext2 nowrap>
                        
                              
                        
                              
                        
                        
                              
                        
                        $600.00</TD>
                  <TD class=notetext2 nowrap>May/19/2006 by Daniel</TD>
                  <TD class=notetext2 nowrap>May/19/2006 by Daniel</TD>
            </TR>
      </TABLE>
      

</TD></TR>



<script>
function init() { prepareForm(); }
</script>
<style>
<!--
#waitingRoom { display: none; }
-->
</style>



<script Language = "JavaScript">
function submitToLoc(loc){
document.storePayment.action=loc;
return true;
}
</script>






<TR>

<form name="storePayment" action="default.cfm?fuse_action=Main&Dest=RecSimGift&SavePayment=Submit" method="post" onsubmit="return _CF_checkstorePayment(this)">
      <TD bgcolor=CCCCCC valign=top class=notetext2>
            








      
      
            <BR><INPUT tabindex="1" type=radio name=myFormAction value="newPledgePonly" show="myPledgeInfoFields" checked><B>Record a Pledge</B>
            
      

<BR><BR>




<B>Gift Amount</B>


      
            $<input name="Amount" type="text" value="600" class="notetext2"  tabindex="2.0"  size="10"  id="Amount"  />
            



<BR>
<B>Gift Date: </B>
<INPUT  tabindex="3" type=text name=GiftDate maxlength="10" onChange="formatDate(this);" class=notetext2 value="4/5/2006">
      
      
<TABLE border=0 cellpadding=0 cellspacing=0><tr relation="myPledgeInfoFields"><td class=notetext2 nowrap>
<TABLE border=0 cellpadding=0 cellspacing=0>
      <tr>
          <td class=notetext2 nowrap><strong>Pledge Payment Freq.</strong></td>
            
                  
            
            
          <td><select  tabindex="4" name="PledgeFrequency" class=notetext2>
                          <option show="none" value="" >Single</option>
                        
                        <option show="myPledgeYears" value="12" selected>Monthly</option>
                        <option show="myPledgeYears" value="4" >Quarterly</option>
                        <option show="myPledgeYears" value="2" >Semi-Annually</option>
                        <option show="myPledgeYears" value="1" >Annually</option>
                </select></td>
        </tr>
      <tr relation="myNumberOfInstallments">
          <td class=notetext2 nowrap><strong># Installments </strong></td>
          <td>

                  
                        
                  
                  <input  tabindex="5" name="PledgeDurationIrreg" type="text" size="3" class=notetext2 value="">
                  
          </td>
        </tr>
 
      <tr relation="myNumberOfInstallments">
          <td class=notetext2 nowrap><strong>Pledge Start Date</strong></td>
                  
                        
                  
            <td>
            <input  name="DatePledgeRcvd" type="text" tabindex="6"
                  id="DatePledgeRcvd" size="10" maxlength="10"
                  onChange="formatDate(this);" class=notetext2 value="5/19/2006">
            </td>
        </tr>
 
        <tr relation="myPledgeYears">
          <td class=notetext2 nowrap><strong>Duration</strong></td>
          <td>
                    
                  
                        
                  
                  <select  tabindex="7" name="PledgeDurationReg" class=notetext2>
                       <option value="1" selected>1 Year</option>
                        <option value="2" >2 Years</option>
                  <option value="3" >3 Years</option>
                  <option value="4" >4 Years</option>
                  <option value="5" >5 Years</option>
                    </select>
            </td>
        </tr>

      <tr relation="myPledgeYears">
            <td class=notetext2 nowrap><strong>Pledge Start Date</strong></td>
                  
                        
                  
            <td>
                  <input  name="DatePledgeRcvd" type="text" tabindex="8"
                        id="DatePledgeRcvd" size="10" maxlength="10"
                        onChange="formatDate(this);" class=notetext2 value="5/19/2006">
            </td>
        </tr>
      
      <tr relation="myPledgeInfoFields"><TD class=notetext2>
            <BR><BR>
            <B>Pledge Installment Plan</B>

      </TD></tr>
</TABLE>
</td></tr></TABLE>

        
     <input name = "txtSplitQty"  type = "hidden" value = "1" />

      
            
           

            
            
                  <INPUT type=hidden name="DonationID1" value="12058">
            
             
            
             
            <P style="margin-top:2pt" class=notetext2>
                  

                  

<P style="margin-top:2pt" class=notetext2>
Campaign<BR>
<SELECT tabindex="9" name="Campaign1" class=notetext2>
      <OPTION value="0">select
      
            <option value="25" Selected>2006 nw northwest</option>
      
            <option value="22" >2005 AN2005 2005 Annual Campaign</option>
      
</SELECT>

<BR>

            <P style="margin-top:2pt" class=notetext2>
                   

                  

<P style="margin-top:0pt" class=notetext2>
Fund<BR>
<SELECT tabindex="10" name="FundCode1" class=notetext2>
      <OPTION value="0">select
      
            <option value="6" Selected>AF04 - Annual Fund January - December 2004</option>
      
            <option value="14" >AF05 - Annual Fund  January - December 2005</option>
      
            <option value="3" >ChapReb - ChapterRebate</option>
      
            <option value="11" >CONVEND - Convention Vendor Income</option>
      
            <option value="8" >CONVENTION - Convention attendence fees</option>
      
            <option value="9" >HOF - Hall of Fame Dinner</option>
      
            <option value="2" >Ins - Insurance</option>
      
            <option value="10" >MDLUNCH - Convention Men's Division Coaches Awards Luncheon</option>
      
            <option value="1" >Mem - Membership</option>
      
            <option value="7" >MEMBCHAP - Chapter Donations with Membership</option>
      
            <option value="4" >OVER - OverPayment</option>
      
            <option value="5" >RUSH - RushFee</option>
      
            <option value="16" >TEST - TestFund</option>
      
            <option value="15" >WD NC - WD NC Attendance</option>
      
            <option value="12" >WDRTABLE - Convention Women's Division Roundtable</option>
      
            <option value="13" >YAWARD - Youth Award</option>
      
</SELECT>

<script language = "javaScript" type = "text/javascript">

     //dynamically calculate balance

function calcBalance ( theForm, theField )
{
     var balance      = 0;
     var totalPmts      = 0;
     var maxPmt          = 0;
     
     for ( var i=1; i <= 1; i++ )
          totalPmts += theForm.elements['txtSplitAmt' + i].value - 0;
     balance = theForm.Amount.value - totalPmts;
     
     if (balance     >= 0)
          theForm.elements['txtBalance'].value = formatCurrency( balance );
     else{
          theField.focus();
          maxPmt     = theField.value-0 + balance;
          alert( 'Maximum payment allowed on this split is ' +formatCurrency( maxPmt ) );
     }
}




     function redirectForm(givenID)
     {
          // default form action - if trash icon or button
          // var actionURL = "default.cfm?fuse_action=Main&Dest=RecSimGift&SavePayment=Submit";
           var actionURL = "default.cfm?fuse_action=Main&Dest=RecSimGift&SavePayment=Submit&givenID="+givenID;
          if(document.pressed == 'Process')
          {
               // other URL if this condition is met
          // actionURL = "default.cfm?fuse_action=Main&Dest=RecSimGift&SavePayment=Submit";
           actionURL = "default.cfm?fuse_action=Main&Dest=RecSimGift&SavePayment=Submit&givenID="+givenID;
          }
             
            document.storePayment.clickID.value = givenID;
          document.storePayment.action = actionURL;
            //window.location.href = actionURL;
               
          return true;
     }


      


function formatCurrency( num )
{
     num      = num.toString().replace(/\$|\,/g,'');
     if(isNaN(num))
          num = "0";
     sign      = (num == (num = Math.abs(num)));
     num      = Math.floor(num*100+0.50000000001);
     cents      = num%100;
     num      = Math.floor(num/100).toString();
     if(cents<10)
          cents = "0" + cents;
     
     for (var i = 0; i < Math.floor((num.length-(1+i))/3); i++)
          num = num.substring(0,num.length-(4*i+3))+','+
     
     num.substring(num.length-(4*i+3));
     
     return (((sign)?'':'-') + num + '.' + cents);
}
//  End -->
</script>


      <BR>

 
                  

                  

<P style="margin-top:2pt" class=notetext2>
Appeal<BR>
<SELECT
            tabindex="11" name=AppealCode class=notetext2>
      <OPTION value="0">select
      
            <OPTION value="1" selected>1 Blue envelope test
      
            <OPTION value="2" >3 Lift note test 1st renewal (white envelope)
      
            <OPTION value="3" >4 Blue envelope and lift note test
      
            <OPTION value="6" >A Regular 3rd Renewal Letter
      
            <OPTION value="4" >B Regular 1st Renewal Letter
      
            <OPTION value="10" >C Distributed to chapters
      
            <OPTION value="12" >D Youth multiply
      
            <OPTION value="15" >F Faxed form
      
            <OPTION value="11" >G General
      
            <OPTION value="9" >H High School Coach mailing
      
            <OPTION value="18" >J None
      
            <OPTION value="20" >K Interim Mass Renewal
      
            <OPTION value="13" >M General multiply
      
            <OPTION value="5" >O Regular 2nd Renewal Letter
      
            <OPTION value="16" >U Youth Upgrade
      
            <OPTION value="21" >V Adult Upgrade
      
            <OPTION value="14" >W Web PDF
      
            <OPTION value="8" >X Lapsed/non member mailing
      
            <OPTION value="7" >Y Youth Renewal
      
            <OPTION value="17" >Z Other
      
</SELECT>
<P style="margin-top:2pt" class=notetext2>
Response Code<BR>
<SELECT
      tabindex="12" name=ResponseCode class=notetext2>
      <OPTION value="0">select
      
            <OPTION value="1" selected>1 Blue envelope test
      
            <OPTION value="2" >3 Lift note test 1st renewal (white envelope)
      
            <OPTION value="3" >4 Blue envelope and lift note test
      
            <OPTION value="6" >A Regular 3rd Renewal Letter
      
            <OPTION value="4" >B Regular 1st Renewal Letter
      
            <OPTION value="10" >C Distributed to chapters
      
            <OPTION value="12" >D Youth multiply
      
            <OPTION value="15" >F Faxed form
      
            <OPTION value="11" >G General
      
            <OPTION value="9" >H High School Coach mailing
      
            <OPTION value="18" >J None
      
            <OPTION value="20" >K Interim Mass Renewal
      
            <OPTION value="13" >M General multiply
      
            <OPTION value="5" >O Regular 2nd Renewal Letter
      
            <OPTION value="16" >U Youth Upgrade
      
            <OPTION value="21" >V Adult Upgrade
      
            <OPTION value="14" >W Web PDF
      
            <OPTION value="8" >X Lapsed/non member mailing
      
            <OPTION value="7" >Y Youth Renewal
      
            <OPTION value="17" >Z Other
      
</SELECT>




            <BR><BR>
                  <TABLE  border=0 cellpadding=0 cellspacing=0>
                        <TR relation="giftPaymentFields"><TD>
                        <P style="margin-top:12pt" class=notetext2>
                        

      
      



<TABLE border=0 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=1>
      <TR bgcolor=333333>
            <TD class="notetext2" valign="middle" nowrap colspan=2>
                  <P style="margin-top:4pt" class=notetext2>
                  &nbsp;&nbsp;<FONT color=FFFFFF><B>Payment Options</b></font>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;
                  <FONT color=FFFFFF>(Select One)</font><P style="margin-top:4pt" class=notetext2>
            </td>
      </tr>
      <tr align="left" valign="bottom">
            <td colspan="2" class=notetext2>
                  
                  <SELECT  name="paymentType" class=notetext2 tabindex="13">
                        <OPTION show="CheckInfo" value="check" selected>Check
                        <OPTION show="creditCardStuff" value="credit" >Credit Card
                        <OPTION show="none" value="cash" >Cash
                        <OPTION show="inKindInfo" value="inKind" >inKind
                        <OPTION show="transIDInfo" value="PaidAlready" >pay by Transaction ID
                  </SELECT>
                  
            </td>
      </tr>
      <tr relation="CheckInfo" align="left" valign="bottom">
            <TD colspan="2" class=notetext2>
                  <BR>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;
                  
                  <FONT color=red>*</font>Check Number: <INPUT  tabindex="14" class="notetext2" type="text" name=CheckNumber value="">
                  
                  <BR>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;
                  
                  <FONT color=red>*</font>Check Date: <INPUT  tabindex="15" class="notetext2" type="text" maxlength="10" onChange="formatDate(this);" name=CheckDate value="">
                  
                  <P style="margin-top:12pt" class=notetext2>
                  

<TABLE border=0 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=1>
      <TR  bgcolor=333333>
            <TD class="notetext2" valign="middle" nowrap colspan=2>
                  <P style="margin-top:4pt" class=notetext2>
                  &nbsp;&nbsp;<FONT color=FFFFFF><B>Billing Information </b></font>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;
                  <P style="margin-top:4pt" class=notetext2>
            </td>
      </tr>
      <TR >
            <TD align=right class="notetext2" nowrap>
                  <FONT color=red>*</font>Card/Check Name:
            </td>
            <TD valign="top" colspan=2 class="notetext2" nowrap>
                  
                  
                        
                              
                        
                  
                  <INPUT  tabindex="16" class="notetext2" type="text" size=37 name=cardName value="Valerie Lambert">&nbsp;&nbsp;
                  
            </td>
      </tr>
      <TR >
            <TD align=right class="notetext2" nowrap>
                  <FONT color=red>*</font>Email:
            </td>
            <TD valign="top" class="notetext2" nowrap>
                  <INPUT  tabindex="17" class="notetext2" type="text" size=37 name=bEmail value="">&nbsp;&nbsp;
                  
            </td>
      </tr>
      <TR >
            <TD align=right class="notetext2" nowrap>
                  <FONT color=red>*</font>Street:</td>
            <TD valign="top" class="notetext2">
                  <INPUT  tabindex="18" class="notetext2" size=37 type="text" name=bstreet value="110 Egypt Farms Rd">
                  
            </td>
      </tr>
      <TR >
            <TD align=right class="notetext2" nowrap>
                  Street2:</td>
            <TD valign="top" class="notetext2">
                  <INPUT  tabindex="19" class="notetext2" type="text" size=37 name=bstreet2 value="">
                  
            </td>
      </tr>
      <TR >
            <TD align=right class="notetext2" nowrap>
                  <FONT color=red>*</font>City:
            </td>
            <TD valign="top" class="notetext2">
                  <INPUT  tabindex="20" class="notetext2" type="text" size=17 name=bcity value="Owings Mills">
                  
            </td>
      </tr>
      <TR >
            <TD align=right class="notetext2" nowrap>
                  <FONT color=red>*</font>State:</td>
            <TD valign="top" class="notetext2">
                  
                  
            <SELECT  tabindex="21" NAME="bState" SIZE="1" class="notetext2">
      

      
      
            <OPTION VALUE="-2">Please select ...</OPTION>
      
      
      
      
<OPTION VALUE="AL" >Alabama</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="AK" >Alaska</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="AB" >Alberta</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="AZ" >Arizona</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="AR" >Arkansas</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="BC" >British Columbia</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="CA" >California</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="CO" >Colorado</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="CT" >Connecticut</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="DE" >Delaware</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="DC" >Dist. of Columbia</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="FL" >Florida</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="GA" >Georgia</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="HI" >Hawaii</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="ID" >Idaho</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="IL" >Illinois</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="IN" >Indiana</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="IA" >Iowa</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="KS" >Kansas</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="KY" >Kentucky</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="LA" >Louisiana</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="ME" >Maine</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="MB" >Manitoba</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="MD" SELECTED>Maryland</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="MA" >Massachusetts</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="MI" >Michigan</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="MN" >Minnesota</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="MS" >Mississippi</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="MO" >Missouri</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="MT" >Montana</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="NE" >Nebraska</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="NV" >Nevada</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="NB" >New Brunswick</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="NH" >New Hampshire</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="NJ" >New Jersey</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="NM" >New Mexico</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="NY" >New York</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="NF" >Newfoundland</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="NC" >North Carolina</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="ND" >North Dakota</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="NT" >Northwest Terr.</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="NS" >Nova Scotia</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="NU" >Nunavut</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="OH" >Ohio</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="OK" >Oklahoma</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="ON" >Ontario</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="OR" >Oregon</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="PA" >Pennsylvania</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="PE" >Prince Ed. Island</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="PR" >Puerto Rico</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="QC" >Quebec</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="RI" >Rhode Island</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="SK" >Saskatchewan</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="SC" >South Carolina</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="SD" >South Dakota</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="TN" >Tennessee</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="TX" >Texas</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="UT" >Utah</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="VT" >Vermont</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="VI" >Virgin Islands</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="VA" >Virginia</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="WA" >Washington</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="WV" >West Virginia</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="WI" >Wisconsin</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="WY" >Wyoming</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="YT" >Yukon Territory</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="AS" >American Samoa</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="GU" >Guam</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="MP" >North. Mar. Isl.</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="AE" >American Embassy</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="NA" >Other - Not Listed</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="AP" >American Post Office</OPTION>
      </SELECT>
      

                  
            </td>
      </tr>
      <TR >
            <TD align=right class="notetext2" nowrap>
                  <FONT color=red>*</font>Zip:</td>
            <TD valign="top" class="notetext2">
                  <INPUT  tabindex="22" class="notetext2" size=12 type="text" name=bzip value="21117-5052">                  
                  
            </td>
      </tr>
      <TR >
            <TD align=right class="notetext2" nowrap>
                  <FONT color=red>*</font>Country:</td>
            <TD valign="top" class="notetext2">
                  
                  
                              
                  
                  


      
            <SELECT  tabindex="23"  NAME="bCountry" SIZE="1" class="notetext2">
      
      
      
      
            <OPTION VALUE="-2">Please select ...</OPTION>
      
      
      
<OPTION VALUE="1" SELECTED>United States </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="2" >Canada </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="3" >Afghanistan </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="4" >Albania </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="5" >Algeria </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="6" >American Samoa </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="7" >Andorra </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="8" >Angola </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="9" >Anguilla </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="10" >Antigua and Barbuda </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="11" >Argentina </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="12" >Armenia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="13" >Aruba </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="14" >Australia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="15" >Austria </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="16" >Azerbaijan </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="17" >Bahamas </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="18" >Bahrain </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="19" >Bangladesh </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="20" >Barbados </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="21" >Belarus </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="22" >Belgium </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="23" >Belize </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="24" >Benin </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="25" >Bermuda </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="26" >Bhutan </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="27" >Bolivia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="28" >Bosnia and Herzegovina </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="29" >Botswana </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="30" >Brazil </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="31" >British Virgin Islands </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="32" >Brunei Darussalam </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="33" >Bulgaria </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="34" >Burkina Faso </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="35" >Burundi </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="36" >Cambodia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="37" >Cameroon </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="38" >Cape Verde </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="39" >Cayman Islands </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="40" >Central African Republic </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="41" >Chad </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="42" >Channel Islands </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="43" >Chile </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="44" >China </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="45" >Colombia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="46" >Comoros </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="47" >Congo </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="48" >Cook Islands </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="49" >Costa Rica </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="50" >Cote d'Ivoire </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="51" >Croatia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="52" >Cuba </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="53" >Cyprus </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="54" >Czech Republic </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="55" >Democratic People's Rep. Korea </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="56" >Democratic Rep. of the Congo </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="57" >Denmark </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="58" >Djibouti </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="59" >Dominica </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="60" >Dominican Republic </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="61" >East Timor </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="62" >Ecuador </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="63" >Egypt </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="64" >El Salvador </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="65" >Equatorial Guinea </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="66" >Eritrea </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="67" >Estonia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="68" >Ethiopia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="69" >Faeroe Islands </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="70" >Falkland Islands (Malvinas) </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="71" >Fiji </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="72" >Finland </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="73" >France </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="74" >French Guiana </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="75" >French Polynesia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="76" >Gabon </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="77" >Gambia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="78" >Georgia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="79" >Germany </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="80" >Ghana </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="81" >Gibraltar </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="82" >Greece </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="83" >Greenland </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="84" >Grenada </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="85" >Guadeloupe </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="86" >Guam </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="87" >Guatemala </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="88" >Guinea </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="89" >Guinea-Bissau </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="90" >Guyana </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="91" >Haiti </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="92" >Holy See </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="93" >Honduras </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="94" >Hong Kong S. Admin. China</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="95" >Hungary </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="96" >Iceland </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="97" >India </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="98" >Indonesia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="99" >Iran (Islamic Rep. of) </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="100" >Iraq </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="101" >Ireland </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="102" >Isle of Man </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="103" >Israel </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="104" >Italy </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="105" >Jamaica </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="106" >Japan </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="107" >Jordan </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="108" >Kazakhstan </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="109" >Kenya </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="110" >Kiribati </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="111" >Kuwait </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="112" >Kyrgyzstan </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="113" >Lao People's Democratic Rep. </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="114" >Latvia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="115" >Lebanon </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="116" >Lesotho </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="117" >Liberia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="118" >Libyan Arab Jamahiriya </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="119" >Liechtenstein </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="120" >Lithuania </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="121" >Luxembourg </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="122" >Macao  S. Admin. China</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="123" >Madagascar </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="124" >Malawi </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="125" >Malaysia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="126" >Maldives </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="127" >Mali </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="128" >Malta </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="129" >Marshall Islands </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="130" >Martinique </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="131" >Mauritania </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="132" >Mauritius </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="133" >Mexico </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="134" >Micronesia, Fed. States </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="135" >Monaco </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="136" >Mongolia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="137" >Montserrat </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="138" >Morocco </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="139" >Mozambique </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="140" >Myanmar </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="141" >Namibia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="142" >Nauru </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="143" >Nepal </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="144" >Netherlands </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="145" >Netherlands Antilles </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="146" >New Caledonia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="147" >New Zealand </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="148" >Nicaragua </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="149" >Niger </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="150" >Nigeria </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="151" >Niue </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="152" >Norfolk Island </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="153" >Northern Mariana Islands </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="154" >Norway </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="155" >Occupied Palestinian Territory </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="156" >Oman </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="157" >Pakistan </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="158" >Palau </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="159" >Panama </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="160" >Papua New Guinea </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="161" >Paraguay </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="162" >Peru </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="163" >Philippines </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="164" >Pitcairn </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="165" >Poland </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="166" >Portugal </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="167" >Puerto Rico </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="168" >Qatar </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="169" >Republic of Korea </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="170" >Republic of Moldova </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="171" >Réunion</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="172" >Romania </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="173" >Russian Federation </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="174" >Rwanda </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="175" >Saint Helena </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="176" >Saint Kitts and Nevis </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="177" >Saint Lucia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="178" >Saint Pierre and Miquelon </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="179" >Saint Vincent & the Grenadines </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="180" >Samoa </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="181" >San Marino </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="182" >Sao Tome and Principe </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="183" >Saudi Arabia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="184" >Senegal </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="185" >Seychelles </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="186" >Sierra Leone </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="187" >Singapore </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="188" >Slovakia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="189" >Slovenia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="190" >Solomon Islands </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="191" >Somalia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="192" >South Africa </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="193" >Spain </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="194" >Sri Lanka </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="195" >Sudan </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="196" >Suriname </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="197" >Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="198" >Swaziland </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="199" >Sweden </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="200" >Switzerland </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="201" >Syrian Arab Republic </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="202" >Taiwan</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="203" >Tajikistan </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="204" >Thailand </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="205" >Former Yugos. Rep. Macedonia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="206" >Togo </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="207" >Tokelau </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="208" >Tonga </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="209" >Trinidad and Tobago </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="210" >Tunisia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="211" >Turkey </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="212" >Turkmenistan </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="213" >Turks and Caicos Islands </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="214" >Tuvalu </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="215" >Uganda </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="216" >Ukraine </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="217" >United Arab Emirates </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="218" >United Kingdom </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="219" >United Republic of Tanzania </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="220" >United States Virgin Islands </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="221" >Uruguay </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="222" >Uzbekistan </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="223" >Vanuatu </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="224" >Venezuela </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="225" >Viet Nam </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="226" >Wallis and Futuna Islands </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="227" >Western Sahara </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="228" >Yemen </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="229" >Yugoslavia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="230" >Zambia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="231" >Zimbabwe </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="232" >Other - Not Listed</OPTION>
      </SELECT>

            </td>
      </tr>
</table>

            </td>
      </tr>
      <TR relation="creditCardStuff">
            <TD align=right class="notetext2" nowrap>
                  <FONT color=red>*</font>Card Type:
            </td>
            <TD valign="top" class="notetext2" nowrap>
                  
                  <SELECT  tabindex="24" name="cardtype" class=notetext2>
                        <OPTION value="Visa" selected>Visa Card
                        <OPTION value="MasterCard" >Master Card
                        <OPTION value="Discover" >Discover Card
                        <OPTION value="AmericanExpress" >American Express
                  </select>&nbsp;&nbsp;
            </td>
      </tr>
      <TR relation="creditCardStuff">
            <TD align=right class="notetext2" nowrap>
                  <FONT color=red>*</font>Card Number:
            </td>
            <TD valign="top" class="notetext2" nowrap>
                  <INPUT  tabindex="25" class="notetext2" type="text" size=37 name=cardnum value="">&nbsp;&nbsp;
                  
            </td>
      </tr>
      <TR relation="creditCardStuff">
            <TD align=right class="notetext2" nowrap>
                  <FONT color=red>*</font>Expiration Date:
            </td>
            <TD valign="top" class="notetext2" nowrap>
                  <select  tabindex="26" name=ExpMon class="notetext2">
                        
                          <option selected value="01"> 01
                         <option value="02" > 02
                         <option value="03" > 03
                          <option value="04" > 04
                        <option value="05" > 05
                        <option value="06" > 06
                         <option value="07" > 07
                         <option value="08" > 08
                         <option value="09" > 09
                         <option value="10" > 10
                         <option value="11" > 11
                         <option value="12" > 12
                    </select>
                  
                  
                  
                  &nbsp;<select  tabindex="27" name=ExpYear class="notetext2">
                        
                              <option value="2006" selected>2006</option>
                        
                              <option value="2007" >2007</option>
                        
                              <option value="2008" >2008</option>
                        
                              <option value="2009" >2009</option>
                        
                              <option value="2010" >2010</option>
                        
                              <option value="2011" >2011</option>
                        
                              <option value="2012" >2012</option>
                        
                              <option value="2013" >2013</option>
                        
                              <option value="2014" >2014</option>
                        
                              <option value="2015" >2015</option>
                        
                              <option value="2016" >2016</option>
                        
                              <option value="2017" >2017</option>
                        
                              <option value="2018" >2018</option>
                        
            </select>
            </td>
      </tr>
      <tr relation="creditCardStuff" align="left">
            <td colspan="2" class=notetext2>
                  <P style="margin-top:12pt" class=notetext2>
                  

<TABLE border=0 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=1>
      <TR  bgcolor=333333>
            <TD class="notetext2" valign="middle" nowrap colspan=2>
                  <P style="margin-top:4pt" class=notetext2>
                  &nbsp;&nbsp;<FONT color=FFFFFF><B>Billing Information </b></font>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;
                  <P style="margin-top:4pt" class=notetext2>
            </td>
      </tr>
      <TR >
            <TD align=right class="notetext2" nowrap>
                  <FONT color=red>*</font>Card/Check Name:
            </td>
            <TD valign="top" colspan=2 class="notetext2" nowrap>
                  
                  
                  <INPUT  tabindex="28" class="notetext2" type="text" size=37 name=cardName value="Valerie Lambert">&nbsp;&nbsp;
                  
            </td>
      </tr>
      <TR >
            <TD align=right class="notetext2" nowrap>
                  <FONT color=red>*</font>Email:
            </td>
            <TD valign="top" class="notetext2" nowrap>
                  <INPUT  tabindex="29" class="notetext2" type="text" size=37 name=bEmail value="">&nbsp;&nbsp;
                  
            </td>
      </tr>
      <TR >
            <TD align=right class="notetext2" nowrap>
                  <FONT color=red>*</font>Street:</td>
            <TD valign="top" class="notetext2">
                  <INPUT  tabindex="30" class="notetext2" size=37 type="text" name=bstreet value="110 Egypt Farms Rd">
                  
            </td>
      </tr>
      <TR >
            <TD align=right class="notetext2" nowrap>
                  Street2:</td>
            <TD valign="top" class="notetext2">
                  <INPUT  tabindex="31" class="notetext2" type="text" size=37 name=bstreet2 value="">
                  
            </td>
      </tr>
      <TR >
            <TD align=right class="notetext2" nowrap>
                  <FONT color=red>*</font>City:
            </td>
            <TD valign="top" class="notetext2">
                  <INPUT  tabindex="32" class="notetext2" type="text" size=17 name=bcity value="Owings Mills">
                  
            </td>
      </tr>
      <TR >
            <TD align=right class="notetext2" nowrap>
                  <FONT color=red>*</font>State:</td>
            <TD valign="top" class="notetext2">
                  
                        
                  
            <SELECT  tabindex="33" NAME="bState" SIZE="1" class="notetext2">
      

      
      
            <OPTION VALUE="-2">Please select ...</OPTION>
      
      
<OPTION VALUE="AL" >Alabama</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="AK" >Alaska</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="AB" >Alberta</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="AZ" >Arizona</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="AR" >Arkansas</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="BC" >British Columbia</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="CA" >California</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="CO" >Colorado</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="CT" >Connecticut</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="DE" >Delaware</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="DC" >Dist. of Columbia</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="FL" >Florida</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="GA" >Georgia</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="HI" >Hawaii</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="ID" >Idaho</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="IL" >Illinois</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="IN" >Indiana</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="IA" >Iowa</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="KS" >Kansas</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="KY" >Kentucky</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="LA" >Louisiana</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="ME" >Maine</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="MB" >Manitoba</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="MD" SELECTED>Maryland</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="MA" >Massachusetts</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="MI" >Michigan</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="MN" >Minnesota</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="MS" >Mississippi</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="MO" >Missouri</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="MT" >Montana</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="NE" >Nebraska</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="NV" >Nevada</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="NB" >New Brunswick</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="NH" >New Hampshire</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="NJ" >New Jersey</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="NM" >New Mexico</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="NY" >New York</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="NF" >Newfoundland</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="NC" >North Carolina</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="ND" >North Dakota</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="NT" >Northwest Terr.</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="NS" >Nova Scotia</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="NU" >Nunavut</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="OH" >Ohio</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="OK" >Oklahoma</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="ON" >Ontario</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="OR" >Oregon</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="PA" >Pennsylvania</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="PE" >Prince Ed. Island</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="PR" >Puerto Rico</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="QC" >Quebec</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="RI" >Rhode Island</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="SK" >Saskatchewan</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="SC" >South Carolina</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="SD" >South Dakota</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="TN" >Tennessee</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="TX" >Texas</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="UT" >Utah</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="VT" >Vermont</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="VI" >Virgin Islands</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="VA" >Virginia</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="WA" >Washington</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="WV" >West Virginia</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="WI" >Wisconsin</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="WY" >Wyoming</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="YT" >Yukon Territory</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="AS" >American Samoa</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="GU" >Guam</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="MP" >North. Mar. Isl.</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="AE" >American Embassy</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="NA" >Other - Not Listed</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="AP" >American Post Office</OPTION>
      </SELECT>
      

                  
            </td>
      </tr>
      <TR >
            <TD align=right class="notetext2" nowrap>
                  <FONT color=red>*</font>Zip:</td>
            <TD valign="top" class="notetext2">
                  <INPUT  tabindex="34" class="notetext2" size=12 type="text" name=bzip value="21117-5052">                  
                  
            </td>
      </tr>
      <TR >
            <TD align=right class="notetext2" nowrap>
                  <FONT color=red>*</font>Country:</td>
            <TD valign="top" class="notetext2">
                  
                  
                              
                  
                  


      
            <SELECT  tabindex="35"  NAME="bCountry" SIZE="1" class="notetext2">
      
      
      
      
            <OPTION VALUE="-2">Please select ...</OPTION>
      
      
      
<OPTION VALUE="1" SELECTED>United States </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="2" >Canada </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="3" >Afghanistan </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="4" >Albania </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="5" >Algeria </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="6" >American Samoa </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="7" >Andorra </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="8" >Angola </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="9" >Anguilla </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="10" >Antigua and Barbuda </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="11" >Argentina </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="12" >Armenia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="13" >Aruba </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="14" >Australia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="15" >Austria </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="16" >Azerbaijan </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="17" >Bahamas </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="18" >Bahrain </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="19" >Bangladesh </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="20" >Barbados </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="21" >Belarus </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="22" >Belgium </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="23" >Belize </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="24" >Benin </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="25" >Bermuda </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="26" >Bhutan </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="27" >Bolivia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="28" >Bosnia and Herzegovina </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="29" >Botswana </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="30" >Brazil </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="31" >British Virgin Islands </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="32" >Brunei Darussalam </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="33" >Bulgaria </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="34" >Burkina Faso </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="35" >Burundi </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="36" >Cambodia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="37" >Cameroon </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="38" >Cape Verde </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="39" >Cayman Islands </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="40" >Central African Republic </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="41" >Chad </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="42" >Channel Islands </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="43" >Chile </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="44" >China </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="45" >Colombia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="46" >Comoros </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="47" >Congo </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="48" >Cook Islands </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="49" >Costa Rica </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="50" >Cote d'Ivoire </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="51" >Croatia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="52" >Cuba </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="53" >Cyprus </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="54" >Czech Republic </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="55" >Democratic People's Rep. Korea </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="56" >Democratic Rep. of the Congo </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="57" >Denmark </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="58" >Djibouti </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="59" >Dominica </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="60" >Dominican Republic </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="61" >East Timor </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="62" >Ecuador </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="63" >Egypt </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="64" >El Salvador </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="65" >Equatorial Guinea </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="66" >Eritrea </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="67" >Estonia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="68" >Ethiopia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="69" >Faeroe Islands </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="70" >Falkland Islands (Malvinas) </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="71" >Fiji </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="72" >Finland </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="73" >France </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="74" >French Guiana </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="75" >French Polynesia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="76" >Gabon </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="77" >Gambia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="78" >Georgia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="79" >Germany </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="80" >Ghana </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="81" >Gibraltar </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="82" >Greece </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="83" >Greenland </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="84" >Grenada </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="85" >Guadeloupe </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="86" >Guam </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="87" >Guatemala </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="88" >Guinea </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="89" >Guinea-Bissau </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="90" >Guyana </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="91" >Haiti </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="92" >Holy See </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="93" >Honduras </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="94" >Hong Kong S. Admin. China</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="95" >Hungary </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="96" >Iceland </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="97" >India </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="98" >Indonesia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="99" >Iran (Islamic Rep. of) </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="100" >Iraq </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="101" >Ireland </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="102" >Isle of Man </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="103" >Israel </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="104" >Italy </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="105" >Jamaica </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="106" >Japan </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="107" >Jordan </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="108" >Kazakhstan </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="109" >Kenya </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="110" >Kiribati </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="111" >Kuwait </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="112" >Kyrgyzstan </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="113" >Lao People's Democratic Rep. </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="114" >Latvia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="115" >Lebanon </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="116" >Lesotho </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="117" >Liberia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="118" >Libyan Arab Jamahiriya </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="119" >Liechtenstein </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="120" >Lithuania </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="121" >Luxembourg </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="122" >Macao  S. Admin. China</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="123" >Madagascar </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="124" >Malawi </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="125" >Malaysia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="126" >Maldives </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="127" >Mali </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="128" >Malta </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="129" >Marshall Islands </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="130" >Martinique </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="131" >Mauritania </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="132" >Mauritius </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="133" >Mexico </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="134" >Micronesia, Fed. States </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="135" >Monaco </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="136" >Mongolia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="137" >Montserrat </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="138" >Morocco </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="139" >Mozambique </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="140" >Myanmar </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="141" >Namibia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="142" >Nauru </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="143" >Nepal </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="144" >Netherlands </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="145" >Netherlands Antilles </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="146" >New Caledonia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="147" >New Zealand </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="148" >Nicaragua </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="149" >Niger </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="150" >Nigeria </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="151" >Niue </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="152" >Norfolk Island </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="153" >Northern Mariana Islands </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="154" >Norway </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="155" >Occupied Palestinian Territory </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="156" >Oman </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="157" >Pakistan </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="158" >Palau </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="159" >Panama </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="160" >Papua New Guinea </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="161" >Paraguay </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="162" >Peru </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="163" >Philippines </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="164" >Pitcairn </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="165" >Poland </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="166" >Portugal </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="167" >Puerto Rico </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="168" >Qatar </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="169" >Republic of Korea </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="170" >Republic of Moldova </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="171" >Réunion</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="172" >Romania </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="173" >Russian Federation </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="174" >Rwanda </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="175" >Saint Helena </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="176" >Saint Kitts and Nevis </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="177" >Saint Lucia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="178" >Saint Pierre and Miquelon </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="179" >Saint Vincent & the Grenadines </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="180" >Samoa </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="181" >San Marino </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="182" >Sao Tome and Principe </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="183" >Saudi Arabia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="184" >Senegal </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="185" >Seychelles </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="186" >Sierra Leone </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="187" >Singapore </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="188" >Slovakia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="189" >Slovenia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="190" >Solomon Islands </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="191" >Somalia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="192" >South Africa </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="193" >Spain </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="194" >Sri Lanka </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="195" >Sudan </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="196" >Suriname </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="197" >Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="198" >Swaziland </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="199" >Sweden </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="200" >Switzerland </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="201" >Syrian Arab Republic </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="202" >Taiwan</OPTION><OPTION VALUE="203" >Tajikistan </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="204" >Thailand </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="205" >Former Yugos. Rep. Macedonia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="206" >Togo </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="207" >Tokelau </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="208" >Tonga </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="209" >Trinidad and Tobago </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="210" >Tunisia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="211" >Turkey </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="212" >Turkmenistan </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="213" >Turks and Caicos Islands </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="214" >Tuvalu </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="215" >Uganda </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="216" >Ukraine </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="217" >United Arab Emirates </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="218" >United Kingdom </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="219" >United Republic of Tanzania </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="220" >United States Virgin Islands </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="221" >Uruguay </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="222" >Uzbekistan </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="223" >Vanuatu </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="224" >Venezuela </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="225" >Viet Nam </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="226" >Wallis and Futuna Islands </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="227" >Western Sahara </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="228" >Yemen </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="229" >Yugoslavia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="230" >Zambia </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="231" >Zimbabwe </OPTION><OPTION VALUE="232" >Other - Not Listed</OPTION>
      </SELECT>

            </td>
      </tr>
</table>

            </td>
      </tr>
      <tr align="left" relation="inKindInfo">
            <td colspan="2" class=notetext2>
                        <P style="margin-top:4pt" class=notetext2>
                              <B>In Kind Comment</B>
                              
                              <BR><TEXTAREA  tabindex="36" name=inKindCOmment cols=39 rows=5 class=notetext></TEXTAREA>
                              
            </td>
      </tr>
      <tr relation="transIDInfo" align="left">
            <td colspan="2" class=notetext2>
                  
                  <B>TransID: </B><INPUT  tabindex="37" class=notetext2 type=text name=myTransID value="">
                  
            </td>
      </tr>      
</TABLE>

                        <HR noshade size=1>
                        </TD></TR></TABLE>
            
            <P style="margin-top:2pt" class=notetext2>
                  &nbsp;
                  <INPUT type=hidden name=SubmitNow value="SubmitNow">
            
                  <BR>
                  
                  
                        
                  <input type=hidden name=ShowAnnual value=1>
                  
                  
                  Annual Report Listing<BR>
                  <TEXTAREA
            
                              tabindex="39" cols=35 rows=1 name=ShowAnnualText class=notetext></TEXTAREA>
                        
                  <BR><BR>
            
                  
            
            

                  <input tabindex="40" class=notetext2 name = "cmdSubmit" type = "submit" value = "Process Gift" onClick = "document.pressed=this.value;this.disabled=true;this.value='Please wait...';this.form.submit()"/>
                  

      
                  <input tabindex="41" name = "Advanced"  
                              value = "Advanced"
                              onClick = "storePayment.submit();"
                              type = "hidden"
                              />
                        
            
      </TD>
      
                  
            <TD bgcolor=CCCCCC valign=top class=notetext2>
                  <input tabindex="42" name = "chkSplit" type = "checkbox" value = "Split" onChange="resetSubmitNow();" onClick = "storePayment.submit();" />Split
                  
      

<HR noshade size=1><p class=notetext2 style="margin-top:8pt">
&nbsp;<a href="default.cfm?fuse_action=Main&Dest=RecSimGift&newTribute=yes&DonID=12058&advanced=advanced"><B>Tributes</B></a>



<p class=notetext2 style="margin-top:8pt">
&nbsp;<a href="default.cfm?fuse_action=Main&Dest=RecSimGift&newSoftCredit=yes&DonID=12058&advanced=advanced"><B>Soft Credits</B></a>


<p class=notetext2 style="margin-top:8pt">
&nbsp;<a href="default.cfm?fuse_action=Main&Dest=RecSimGift&newMatch=yes&DonID=12058&advanced=advanced"><B>Matches</B></a>



                  &nbsp;
      


            
                  





<body>


<table border="0" cellpadding=1 cellspacing=0>
      <input class=notetext2 type="hidden" name="TA" value="610">
  <tr>
    <td class=notetext2><div align="center">Amount</div></td>
    <td class=notetext2><div align="center">Date</div></td>
    <td class=notetext2><div align="center">Del</div></td>
    <td class=notetext2><div align="center">Status</div></td>
  </tr>




       <tr>
            <INPUT type=hidden name="INST1844" value="1844">
            <TD class=notetext2><INPUT tabindex="43" type=text class=notetext2 name="InAmount1844" value="60" id="InAmount1844"></TD>
            
            <TD class=notetext2><INPUT style="width:7em" tabindex="44" type=text class=notetext2 name="InDate1844" value="05/19/2006" id="InDate1844"></TD>
            
            <input type="hidden" name="callerId" value="1844" />
            
            <TD><div align="center"><input type="image" id="trash1844" src="./images/trash.gif" onclick="document.storePayment.callerId.value=this.id;return redirectForm('1844');" /></a></div></TD>
            
            
            <input name="clickID" type="hidden" id="clickID1844" value="1844">
            
            <TD colspan="2" class=notetext2></TD>
            
               
      </TR>
 


       <tr>
            <INPUT type=hidden name="INST1845" value="1845">
            <TD class=notetext2><INPUT tabindex="47" type=text class=notetext2 name="InAmount1845" value="50" id="InAmount1845"></TD>
            
            <TD class=notetext2><INPUT style="width:7em" tabindex="48" type=text class=notetext2 name="InDate1845" value="06/19/2006" id="InDate1845"></TD>
            
            <input type="hidden" name="callerId" value="1845" />
            
            <TD><div align="center"><input type="image" id="trash1845" src="./images/trash.gif" onclick="document.storePayment.callerId.value=this.id;return redirectForm('1845');" /></a></div></TD>
            
            
            <input name="clickID" type="hidden" id="clickID1845" value="1845">
            
            <TD colspan="2" class=notetext2></TD>
            
               
      </TR>
 


       <tr>
            <INPUT type=hidden name="INST1846" value="1846">
            <TD class=notetext2><INPUT tabindex="51" type=text class=notetext2 name="InAmount1846" value="50" id="InAmount1846"></TD>
            
            <TD class=notetext2><INPUT style="width:7em" tabindex="52" type=text class=notetext2 name="InDate1846" value="07/19/2006" id="InDate1846"></TD>
            
            <input type="hidden" name="callerId" value="1846" />
            
            <TD><div align="center"><input type="image" id="trash1846" src="./images/trash.gif" onclick="document.storePayment.callerId.value=this.id;return redirectForm('1846');" /></a></div></TD>
            
            
            <input name="clickID" type="hidden" id="clickID1846" value="1846">
            
            <TD colspan="2" class=notetext2></TD>
            
               
      </TR>
 


       <tr>
            <INPUT type=hidden name="INST1847" value="1847">
            <TD class=notetext2><INPUT tabindex="55" type=text class=notetext2 name="InAmount1847" value="50" id="InAmount1847"></TD>
            
            <TD class=notetext2><INPUT style="width:7em" tabindex="56" type=text class=notetext2 name="InDate1847" value="08/19/2006" id="InDate1847"></TD>
            
            <input type="hidden" name="callerId" value="1847" />
            
            <TD><div align="center"><input type="image" id="trash1847" src="./images/trash.gif" onclick="document.storePayment.callerId.value=this.id;return redirectForm('1847');" /></a></div></TD>
            
            
            <input name="clickID" type="hidden" id="clickID1847" value="1847">
            
            <TD colspan="2" class=notetext2></TD>
            
               
      </TR>
 


       <tr>
            <INPUT type=hidden name="INST1848" value="1848">
            <TD class=notetext2><INPUT tabindex="59" type=text class=notetext2 name="InAmount1848" value="50" id="InAmount1848"></TD>
            
            <TD class=notetext2><INPUT style="width:7em" tabindex="60" type=text class=notetext2 name="InDate1848" value="09/19/2006" id="InDate1848"></TD>
            
            <input type="hidden" name="callerId" value="1848" />
            
            <TD><div align="center"><input type="image" id="trash1848" src="./images/trash.gif" onclick="document.storePayment.callerId.value=this.id;return redirectForm('1848');" /></a></div></TD>
            
            
            <input name="clickID" type="hidden" id="clickID1848" value="1848">
            
            <TD colspan="2" class=notetext2></TD>
            
               
      </TR>
 


       <tr>
            <INPUT type=hidden name="INST1849" value="1849">
            <TD class=notetext2><INPUT tabindex="63" type=text class=notetext2 name="InAmount1849" value="50" id="InAmount1849"></TD>
            
            <TD class=notetext2><INPUT style="width:7em" tabindex="64" type=text class=notetext2 name="InDate1849" value="10/19/2006" id="InDate1849"></TD>
            
            <input type="hidden" name="callerId" value="1849" />
            
            <TD><div align="center"><input type="image" id="trash1849" src="./images/trash.gif" onclick="document.storePayment.callerId.value=this.id;return redirectForm('1849');" /></a></div></TD>
            
            
            <input name="clickID" type="hidden" id="clickID1849" value="1849">
            
            <TD colspan="2" class=notetext2></TD>
            
               
      </TR>
 


       <tr>
            <INPUT type=hidden name="INST1850" value="1850">
            <TD class=notetext2><INPUT tabindex="67" type=text class=notetext2 name="InAmount1850" value="50" id="InAmount1850"></TD>
            
            <TD class=notetext2><INPUT style="width:7em" tabindex="68" type=text class=notetext2 name="InDate1850" value="11/19/2006" id="InDate1850"></TD>
            
            <input type="hidden" name="callerId" value="1850" />
            
            <TD><div align="center"><input type="image" id="trash1850" src="./images/trash.gif" onclick="document.storePayment.callerId.value=this.id;return redirectForm('1850');" /></a></div></TD>
            
            
            <input name="clickID" type="hidden" id="clickID1850" value="1850">
            
            <TD colspan="2" class=notetext2></TD>
            
               
      </TR>
 


       <tr>
            <INPUT type=hidden name="INST1851" value="1851">
            <TD class=notetext2><INPUT tabindex="71" type=text class=notetext2 name="InAmount1851" value="50" id="InAmount1851"></TD>
            
            <TD class=notetext2><INPUT style="width:7em" tabindex="72" type=text class=notetext2 name="InDate1851" value="12/19/2006" id="InDate1851"></TD>
            
            <input type="hidden" name="callerId" value="1851" />
            
            <TD><div align="center"><input type="image" id="trash1851" src="./images/trash.gif" onclick="document.storePayment.callerId.value=this.id;return redirectForm('1851');" /></a></div></TD>
            
            
            <input name="clickID" type="hidden" id="clickID1851" value="1851">
            
            <TD colspan="2" class=notetext2></TD>
            
               
      </TR>
 


       <tr>
            <INPUT type=hidden name="INST1852" value="1852">
            <TD class=notetext2><INPUT tabindex="75" type=text class=notetext2 name="InAmount1852" value="50" id="InAmount1852"></TD>
            
            <TD class=notetext2><INPUT style="width:7em" tabindex="76" type=text class=notetext2 name="InDate1852" value="01/19/2007" id="InDate1852"></TD>
            
            <input type="hidden" name="callerId" value="1852" />
            
            <TD><div align="center"><input type="image" id="trash1852" src="./images/trash.gif" onclick="document.storePayment.callerId.value=this.id;return redirectForm('1852');" /></a></div></TD>
            
            
            <input name="clickID" type="hidden" id="clickID1852" value="1852">
            
            <TD colspan="2" class=notetext2></TD>
            
               
      </TR>
 


       <tr>
            <INPUT type=hidden name="INST1853" value="1853">
            <TD class=notetext2><INPUT tabindex="79" type=text class=notetext2 name="InAmount1853" value="50" id="InAmount1853"></TD>
            
            <TD class=notetext2><INPUT style="width:7em" tabindex="80" type=text class=notetext2 name="InDate1853" value="02/19/2007" id="InDate1853"></TD>
            
            <input type="hidden" name="callerId" value="1853" />
            
            <TD><div align="center"><input type="image" id="trash1853" src="./images/trash.gif" onclick="document.storePayment.callerId.value=this.id;return redirectForm('1853');" /></a></div></TD>
            
            
            <input name="clickID" type="hidden" id="clickID1853" value="1853">
            
            <TD colspan="2" class=notetext2></TD>
            
               
      </TR>
 


       <tr>
            <INPUT type=hidden name="INST1854" value="1854">
            <TD class=notetext2><INPUT tabindex="83" type=text class=notetext2 name="InAmount1854" value="50" id="InAmount1854"></TD>
            
            <TD class=notetext2><INPUT style="width:7em" tabindex="84" type=text class=notetext2 name="InDate1854" value="03/19/2007" id="InDate1854"></TD>
            
            <input type="hidden" name="callerId" value="1854" />
            
            <TD><div align="center"><input type="image" id="trash1854" src="./images/trash.gif" onclick="document.storePayment.callerId.value=this.id;return redirectForm('1854');" /></a></div></TD>
            
            
            <input name="clickID" type="hidden" id="clickID1854" value="1854">
            
            <TD colspan="2" class=notetext2></TD>
            
               
      </TR>
 


       <tr>
            <INPUT type=hidden name="INST1855" value="1855">
            <TD class=notetext2><INPUT tabindex="87" type=text class=notetext2 name="InAmount1855" value="50" id="InAmount1855"></TD>
            
            <TD class=notetext2><INPUT style="width:7em" tabindex="88" type=text class=notetext2 name="InDate1855" value="04/19/2007" id="InDate1855"></TD>
            
            <input type="hidden" name="callerId" value="1855" />
            
            <TD><div align="center"><input type="image" id="trash1855" src="./images/trash.gif" onclick="document.storePayment.callerId.value=this.id;return redirectForm('1855');" /></a></div></TD>
            
            
            <input name="clickID" type="hidden" id="clickID1855" value="1855">
            
            <TD colspan="2" class=notetext2></TD>
            
               
      </TR>
 



</table>

            
      

                  <HR noshade size=1>
                  
                        <input tabindex="91" class=notetext2 name = "cmdSubmit" type = "button" value = "Add Installment" onClick = "document.pressed=this.value;this.disabled=true;this.value='Please wait...';this.form.submit()"/>
                        
      
            <BR>
                  <HR noshade size=1>
                  
                        <input tabindex="92" class=notetext2 name = "cmdSubmit" type = "button" value = "Process Gift" onClick = "document.pressed=this.value;this.disabled=true;this.value='Please wait...';this.form.submit()"/>
                        
                         
      

                  
            <BR>
            <HR noshade size=1>

      </TD>
      
</form>

</TR>
</TABLE>

<table><tbody id="waitingRoom"></tbody></table>


            

      <script>
            document.storePayment.chkSplit.focus();
      </script>




<SCRIPT LANGUAGE="JavaScript">
<!-- Begin
function popUp(URL) {
day = new Date();
id = day.getTime();
eval("page" + id + " = window.open(URL, '" + id + "', 'toolbar=0,scrollbars=1,location=0,statusbar=0,menubar=0,resizable=1,width=900,height=500,left = 0,top = 0');");
}
// End -->
</script>
</HEAD>

</TD></TR></TABLE></TD></TR></TABLE>
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:mrichmon
ID: 16721100
I tried that exact page and do not get the error you are getting.  It works including passing the id.
0
 

Author Comment

by:JohnLucania
ID: 16721120
It is so odd.  
I am still getting .................default.cfm?fuse_action=Main&Dest=RecSimGift&SavePayment=Submit&givenID=undefined

0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:mrichmon
ID: 16722529
What exactly are you doing to get that?  Because I tried that exact code - copied and pasted into a web page - and I got the actual ID in givenID, not undefined.
0
 

Author Comment

by:JohnLucania
ID: 16723086
I click on the gif icon posted on the question (please see the codes at the top with cfloop and js).
There must be something that causing 'undefined'.   What would that be????
It may pass it fine wit html codes, but if it is with coldfusion .....
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:mrichmon
ID: 16735222
I clicked on that too.

>>It may pass it fine wit html codes, but if it is with coldfusion
No.  It is always html code.  The client never sees cold fusion.  So for it to work anywhere it has to work in HTML - then cold fusion just reads the url.

"undefined" is set by javascript.  Not cold fusion.  I don't see that happening when I use the page you posted.  If that is the source then it should work.  If not then correct the source so it matches.
0
 

Author Comment

by:JohnLucania
ID: 16735678
    function redirectForm(givenID) <!--- givenID original --->
     {
          // default form action - if trash icon or button
          // var actionURL = "default.cfm?fuse_action=Main&Dest=RecSimGift&SavePayment=Submit";
        var actionURL = "default.cfm?fuse_action=Main&Dest=RecSimGift&SavePayment=Submit&givenID="+givenID;
          if(document.pressed == 'Process')
          {
               // other URL if this condition is met
               // actionURL = "default.cfm?fuse_action=Main&Dest=RecSimGift&SavePayment=Submit";
           actionURL = "default.cfm?fuse_action=Main&Dest=RecSimGift&SavePayment=Submit&givenID="+givenID;
          }
             
            document.storePayment.clickID.value = givenID;
              document.storePayment.action = actionURL;
            //window.location.href = actionURL;
               
          return true;
     }

This is the js I am using for it, and I don't replicate the ID being passed.
How did you test it out?   If I can see the ID on URL, it will give me the clue.
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:mrichmon
ID: 16736268
I tested by copying and pasting the code you provided into a new html page.  Yes it passed the ID in the URL
0
 

Author Comment

by:JohnLucania
ID: 16738994
It is a real pain...!
Is there a way to set/create a session variable for the gif clicked on and pass it to the next page instead of passing the ID through URL?
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:mrichmon
ID: 16744599
If you want it in a session variable you have to submit it first - either through a post or the URL
0
 

Author Comment

by:JohnLucania
ID: 16748026
ok, so how you do that with this specific one I am asking?
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:mrichmon
ID: 16752041
You are really moving into a totally different question here.

I think the original question of passing the ID to the next page through the URL has been answered as the code you posted does do this.

It really should be a new question for how to then take that information and store it in a session.
0
 

Author Comment

by:JohnLucania
ID: 16752189
Ok, that is fine.
But, I don't see the ID being passed through the URL.  
There must be something that prevents passing the ID.   I am guessing that is something to do with cfloop.??

0
 

Author Comment

by:JohnLucania
ID: 16769247
I resolved it.  Thank you for all your help on this.
0