?
Solved

Need to delete rule for Outlook 2000

Posted on 2006-04-27
5
Medium Priority
?
158 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-08
I have created a rule that moves all messages in my inbox to a .pst.  How do I undo this?

0
Comment
Question by:cndybndy
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 66

Accepted Solution

by:
Jim Horn earned 500 total points
ID: 16556908
Tools menu: Rules Wizard..., select your rule, hit the Delete button.
0
 
LVL 97

Expert Comment

by:war1
ID: 16556948
Greetings, cndybndy !

Go to the Outlook Rule Wizard for the RELAVANT account, and delete the rule.
http://support.microsoft.com/?kbid=196212#EUADAAA

Best wishes!
0
 
LVL 97

Expert Comment

by:war1
ID: 16578496
cndybndy,

We have not heard from you. Did any comment help you solve your problem? Do you have any more question? If an Expert helped you, please accept his/her answer above with an excellent or good grade.

Thanks, war1
0