?
Solved

Class Diagram

Posted on 2006-04-28
4
Medium Priority
?
2,586 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-12
Dear all,
            I want to draw a class diagram , a state diagram and the sequence diagram for the minesweeper game.Could you please provide me with the exact and complete solution.

     
0
Comment
Question by:avijayak
2 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
MilanKM earned 1000 total points
ID: 16567541
>> "please provide me with the exact and complete solution" as per EE rule, it can provide you help regarding your problem but not the homework. So, you should do it yourself & regarding that if u find some problem then we can provide help.

See the following link where every UML diagrams are explained in detail.
http://www-128.ibm.com/developerworks/rational/library/998.html

See the following link where you can find a Class Diagram for Minesweeper
http://www.reflectionit.nl/Articles/Minesweeper.aspx

Now do it yourself.

Thanks
MilanKM
0
 
LVL 21

Assisted Solution

by:oleggold
oleggold earned 1000 total points
ID: 16572906
As was said no possible to give You solution but see if with help of this:
http://www.freedownloadscenter.com/Search/engineering_s3.html
You'll figure it Yourself
0