?
Solved

How can I see the balance of a company in USA?

Posted on 2006-04-30
4
Medium Priority
?
112 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
I need to know how solid is a company located in Seattle, Washington.
The company is "Reyox", the hoster company owner of the site www.reyox.com.
Where can I find on Internet their balance (net gross, sales figures, number of workers, etc.) free of charge or at low cost (under $10)?

Outmarcus
0
Comment
Question by:outmarcus
2 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
dovcamp earned 1000 total points
ID: 16572579
You can use a company such as Dun and Bradstreet to get various financial reports on most companies.  They range from $9.99 - $139.99 depending on how much detail you need.

Even though reyox lists their phone number in Seattle, WA, a search found them to actually be based out of Florida.  If you use Florida as the state when searching for them on D & B they come up.

Best,

Dov

0
 
LVL 38

Assisted Solution

by:lherrou
lherrou earned 1000 total points
ID: 16572720

This page also shows them as having both a Florida address and a Turkey address: http://www.reyox.com/?zone=misc/contact. However, here they say that they have offices in US and Pakistan: http://www.reyox.com/?zone=misc/why.reyox

Judging from the number of other "suites" at that same Florida address (and the types of companies with the addresses), according to Google, I suspect that it may be a mail drop or a privately run mailboxes location.

Cheers,
LHerrou
0