[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

i cant see my send emails in outlook  2003

Posted on 2006-05-01
4
Medium Priority
?
207 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-08
hi i cant see my send emails in outlook after i sent in send folder

i can send and receive emails no problem.

what iam doing right now is i will go to advanced find
in sent items, i will keep the date, then i can see the message.

i dont have any rules.

pls help me to see the messages in send folder

thanks
0
Comment
Question by:bsarahim
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 48

Expert Comment

by:Jay_Jay70
ID: 16582925
Hi bsarahim,

if you right click on the top bar of sent items, how have you got them displayed?
0
 

Author Comment

by:bsarahim
ID: 16582933
no
0
 
LVL 48

Expert Comment

by:Jay_Jay70
ID: 16582963
i said how   from the context menu
0
 
LVL 97

Accepted Solution

by:
war1 earned 2000 total points
ID: 16583085
Greetings, bsarahim !

You may be seeing a filtered view of Sent mail. With Sent item folder highlighted, click on View > Arrange By > Messages to show all messages.

Best wishes!
0