?
Solved

what window to use in JInternalFrame

Posted on 2006-05-02
3
Medium Priority
?
240 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-31

Hello there,

I have a JWindow with JToolbar.When i click on the Jtoolbar a JinternalFrame opens with tables and other stuffs from the DB.on the JinternalFrame i have got a set of Jtoolbar buttons.now i want to know what window do we usually use to open in a JInternalframe to allow users to fill a form.

cheers
zolf
0
Comment
Question by:zolf
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 86

Accepted Solution

by:
CEHJ earned 200 total points
ID: 16584047
You could use a JDialog
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:Mayank S
ID: 16584053
You can use a JDesktopPane to hold JInternalFrames, if that is what you meant to ask.
0
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:CEHJ
ID: 16584108
:-)
0