?
Solved

Ghost console client to client

Posted on 2006-05-02
2
Medium Priority
?
251 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-03
is it possible to use a ghost console server (A) to clone a client pc (B) directly to another client pc (C) without actually downloading the image to (A) and then resending it to (C)
0
Comment
Question by:vicisus_tech
2 Comments
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
gurutc earned 100 total points
ID: 16588783
I don't think you can, but you can clone directly from a source pc to a target pc via TCP/IP without the console at all.

Travis
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:SteveG00000
ID: 16590432
Place both hard drives into the same pc and clone the first to the second.
0