?
Solved

aI would like to receive spam

Posted on 2006-05-02
5
Medium Priority
?
305 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-19
To test our spam filter.
The best will be a site I can give the email to that you know will result in a large quantity of spam.

0
Comment
Question by:noam_dz
5 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:CKWT
ID: 16593690
http://www.ordb.org/submit/
to make sure your not skipping an important option in SPAM fight relaying test there..


There is no test better than time.. If you have heavy email traffic 5000+ 1 day is enough.. and so on go making the time frame bigger as email traffic gets lower...

CKWT
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:Sam Panwar
ID: 16594009
Hi,

You have enabled the spam assistant on your mail server and that mail server can use the spam database of the popular spam database automatically

whole spam database list

http://www.dnsstuff.com/tools/ip4r.ch?ip=192.168.100.1

most popular
http://www.spamcop.net/
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Nzarth
ID: 16594170
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:pseudocyber
ID: 16594511
Join a couple of public news groups and make sure to "unwisely" post your real email address.

But once you go there, it's impossible to tell them to stop.
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
mikefalcone earned 500 total points
ID: 16598404
here is a link to a website that lets you sign up for spam
http://www.toastedspam.com/freespamlist
0