Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Is there a way to print out email rules in Outlook?

Posted on 2006-05-03
2
Medium Priority
?
250 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-08
I have a user that has about 60 rules setup for incoming emails.   The problem with this is making sure they do not duplicate rules or have conflicting rules.   Is there anyway to print out a list of the rules and various conditions.

Using Outlook 2003.

Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:Tomster2
2 Comments
 
LVL 97

Accepted Solution

by:
war1 earned 700 total points
ID: 16598011
Greetings, Tomster2 !

No way to print out the rules so you can see if they conflict.  You would have to read them one by one.

Best wishes!
0
 
LVL 18

Assisted Solution

by:meintsi
meintsi earned 300 total points
ID: 16598467
Not that you would want to, but .......
You can print rule by rule via screenshot.
0