[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Service Control Manager error 7000 7009

Posted on 2006-05-03
2
Medium Priority
?
2,456 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-03
From time to time, windows 2000 process viewer shows two system´s errors together:
"Service control manager EpsonBidirectionalAgent error id. 7000"
"Service control manager waiting time (30000 ms) to conect EpsonBidirectionalAgent service. Error id. 7009"

No other system errors apeared. PC seems to work properly.

Anyway, I´d like very much to have my Process Viewer free of system errors.

Thanks in advance
0
Comment
Question by:jgratar
2 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
kkattfish earned 1000 total points
ID: 16601237
do you indeed have an epson printer or scanner?  if so you may want to check for updated drivers.  
0
 
LVL 48

Expert Comment

by:Jay_Jay70
ID: 16601662
Hi jgratar,

if you use the epson software scrap it and use windows
0