[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

I need a link where I can download the installshield tuner manual voor adobe acrobat

Posted on 2006-05-04
6
Medium Priority
?
235 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
please help
0
Comment
Question by:itbabe
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
RDAdams earned 2000 total points
ID: 16606174
http://partners.adobe.com/public/developer/acrobat/index_advanced.html

see about 5 inches down.  InstallShield Tuner 7.0 for Adobe Acrobat (PDF: 264k)
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:haim96
ID: 16606185
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:haim96
ID: 16606223
ps: it's direct link to download the software to acrobat 7.

best advice: search google ! it's free ....   :)
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:RDAdams
ID: 16606238
The one I listed has acrobat7, & 6 so depending on which version you use......

0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:haim96
ID: 16606313
:)
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:tinhlahan
ID: 16612604
http://www2.fixdown.com/en/all_10.htm <-- you can search here everything you want.
0