?
Solved

Domino Logs User Change of Password?

Posted on 2006-05-05
5
Medium Priority
?
258 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
Hi,


Our audit department ask me if there is a lotus notes facility for history log/audit trail  of  the date and time of access and password change of  the users?



Please advice
0
Comment
Question by:lordfd
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:mbonaci
ID: 16614060
Hi lordfd,
no, to my knowledge, that feature isn't available.


Marko
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:brwwiggins
ID: 16614695
There's not one for date/time of access that I know but the directory should show you that last password change date under the administration tab of the person document.
0
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
marilyng earned 80 total points
ID: 16616127
It's logged in Adminp :)
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:brwwiggins
ID: 16617153
geez, who goes there ? :)

good point I forgot about looking there
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:marilyng
ID: 16618975
You kinda discover this when some dummy changes the default ACL to something other than author, and user get locked out of the ability to change their password. :)
0