Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Anyone knows the good discussion group on SharePoint?

Posted on 2006-05-06
6
Medium Priority
?
238 Views
Last Modified: 2012-03-15
Anyone knows the good discussion group on SharePoint?
0
Comment
Question by:chuang4630
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 45

Accepted Solution

by:
sunnycoder earned 2000 total points
ID: 16621453
Hi chuang4630,

http://office.microsoft.com/en-us/FX010909721033.aspx
Check the links
    * IT discussion group
    * Development discussion group
    * SharePoint Portal Server experts

Also see
http://groups.google.com/groups/dir?sel=33607030
http://www.sharepointu.com/
http://www.msd2d.com/wb/default.asp

Cheers!
Sunnycoder
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:chuang4630
ID: 16621515
Any source for Portal install, admin, security and portal search in particular?
0
 
LVL 78

Expert Comment

by:Rob Williams
ID: 16621532
0
 
LVL 45

Expert Comment

by:sunnycoder
ID: 16621533
Hi chuang4630,

These sites groups addressing everything about sharepoint .e.g. for admin
http://www.msd2d.com/wb/default.asp?action=10&fid=55

Please take some time to browse through the links

Cheers!
Sunnycoder
0