?
Solved

delete emails

Posted on 2006-05-08
3
Medium Priority
?
241 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-23
hello,
I have a listbox with my email IDs and I would like to delete my emails.
this is the listbox ex.
0006
0007
0008
etc.. until 50
I would like to make something like this
WebBrowser1.Navigate(New System.Uri("http: //www. email domain .com/inbox.asp?delte=emailID=0006"))
emailID=0006
emailID=0007
so it can delete all the emails. how would I do that ?
thanks
0
Comment
Question by:aplelois
3 Comments
 
LVL 18

Assisted Solution

by:armoghan
armoghan earned 200 total points
ID: 16637066
Hi aplelois,
You have to login the system programmactically and recieve cookie and then delete the mails one by one.
It requires quite some parsing

By the way .. how did you get the list box populated with IDs?
Cheers!
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
sk33v3 earned 1800 total points
ID: 16642260
Do you know does the system you are logging into support POP3 or IMAP?
0
 

Author Comment

by:aplelois
ID: 16643938
>>By the way .. how did you get the list box populated with IDs?
http:Q_21839112.html
0