?
Solved

Project Web Access services price list...

Posted on 2006-05-09
4
Medium Priority
?
370 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-15
Hi

Is there someone who can tell me his idea about these prices:

http://rutland-international.com/Prices.htm


Are they reasonable or not ?

Regards

Khashayar
0
Comment
Question by:KhashayarNaghshineh
3 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
MSProjectGeek earned 252 total points
ID: 16638442
Not sure if they are per-person, have you tried http://www.projecthosts.com ???  They have a $1000 / month offer for 10 users.
0
 
LVL 35

Assisted Solution

by:Bembi
Bembi earned 248 total points
ID: 16643619
I#m not sure, if this is really a solution. If you calculate, that you have to pay the MS Project Pro Licence anyway, and the server itself is not so expensive, you may be cheaper with your own server, but this depends from, what you may intend to do (scale of the company).
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:Irwin Santos
ID: 16821444
No comment has been added to this question in more than 21 days, so it is now classified as abandoned.
I will leave the following recommendation for this question in the Cleanup topic area:

Split: MSProjectGeek, Bembi

Any objections should be posted here in the next 4 days. After that time, the question will be closed.

irwinpks
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0