?
Solved

creating editable DVD and or files from VHS recordings

Posted on 2006-05-09
4
Medium Priority
?
206 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-25
Hi, I have an older video presentation that I created several years ago using a standard VHS recorder. I need to update my presentation but I do not have access to all the building, equipment and such that are shown in the recored videos so I can not just redo it. Also I need to inject new digital photos into this presentation. Ideally I want to get the VHS info into a editable electronic format that I can then either create a power point presentation from and or dvd videos from.
Any solutions?
I only have a short time.
Thanks!
0
Comment
Question by:Cking-of-ams
2 Comments
 
LVL 69

Accepted Solution

by:
Callandor earned 1000 total points
ID: 16642493
Take a look at this previous question and the comments: http://www.experts-exchange.com/Hardware/Q_21707436.html
0
 
LVL 88

Assisted Solution

by:rindi
rindi earned 1000 total points
ID: 16646716
Nero includes most of the functions you are looking for in it's package:

http://nero.com
0