?
Solved

Looking to contact pseudocyber

Posted on 2006-05-09
5
Medium Priority
?
199 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-19
Sorry for my non techincal, off topic post to the networking forum.  This message is being posted in hopes that psudeocyber will drop me an email so we can discuss the following message:

My name is Rafael M. Munoz. I’m a member of the Microsoft® Most Valuable Professional (MVP) team as a Community MVP relationship liaison (also known as “MVP Lead”) for Visual C#, Visual J#, Developer Security, Client Application Development and Windows Networking. I’m contacting you to let you know that you were nominated to be considered for an MVP Award in recognition of your contributions to the Windows Networking technical communities over the past year.

MVPs are recognized by Microsoft for their voluntary participation in offline and online technical communities. If you are not familiar with the MVP program you can learn more by visiting our web site at: http://mvp.support.microsoft.com. Our web site includes a Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ) section, http://mvp.support.microsoft.com/mvpfaqs, which provides answers to questions commonly asked about the MVP program and also provides a lot of good information describing the program.

I was unable to find an email address for you thus the reason for my post.  I hope that you will contact me directly so I can begin conversations through email.  You can contact me direclty at rafaelmu@microsoft.com.

Thanks for everyone patience on my post, this is a great community.
0
Comment
Question by:rafaelmu
5 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:HypercubeTech
ID: 16643992
Try double clicking the taskbar or reboot the Gibson.
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:r_naren22atyahoo
ID: 16647015
Hi rafaelmu,

How can i achieve MVP Certificate???
Is it some thing like gettings points by finding solutions to the questions??

Thanks
Naren
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:pseudocyber
ID: 16647524
Hi.  I'm reading the message above now ...
0
 
LVL 27

Accepted Solution

by:
pseudocyber earned 80 total points
ID: 16647589
Hi Rafael, I just sent you an em from my gmail account.  Code in the em is zippy1234a$.
0
 

Author Comment

by:rafaelmu
ID: 16660285
Got you mail yesterday and hopefully you have received mine today...thanks everyone for your patience in my posts.  Awesome community you have here.  For those of you with questions around the MVP Program please see my original post with links to the site.  Thanks.
0