?
Solved

Salary ?

Posted on 2006-05-10
3
Medium Priority
?
369 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-17
Can you find out searching Google as what is the daily / weekly / hourly salary of unskilled / semi-skilled labourers (briclayers / helpers etc.) in the Building & Construction profession *in Britain* ?
0
Comment
Question by:2xtra
3 Comments
 

Accepted Solution

by:
jkbowling earned 336 total points
ID: 16652039
Try www.payscale.com instead.
0
 
LVL 65

Assisted Solution

by:rockiroads
rockiroads earned 332 total points
ID: 16652331
Why dont u look at job websites to see what companies offer what rates? e.g. http://www.fish4.co.uk


Rates will vary depending on where u are in the UK, London and the South will probably have higher rates than say the Midlands or North.


0
 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:txkhomes
txkhomes earned 332 total points
ID: 16653794
0