[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

talking flash movie

Posted on 2006-05-12
3
Medium Priority
?
183 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
I was wondering if anyone knew of a movie that would allow a string of text to be feed in and then the movie would speak the line of text.

Will
0
Comment
Question by:willa666
3 Comments
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:CyanBlue
ID: 16668091
You might want to check on these sites...

http://www.oddcast.com/sitepal/
http://www.codebaby.com/

CyanBlue
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:willa666
ID: 16668144
Hi CyanBlue

Thanks for the links, I was looking for soomthing that i could host myself rather then a hosted soulation but i guess its a good starting point! :)
0
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
Dushan De Silva earned 2000 total points
ID: 16672523
Moho is having your requirement.
http://www.lostmarble.com/

BR Dushan
0